Racing NSW Logo


Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing Saturday 17, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 18-Nov-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BENNELONG (NZ) Richard Freedman Greg Ryan 8 59 N/A $2.30F Pentire / Gin City
2 8 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0.33 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $2.35 Salade / Saginaw
3 2 GREAT SHINE Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1.68 6 58.5 N/A $31 Hard Spun / Krupp Diamond
4 6 MATCHFOX Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 2.5 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $8.50 Foxwedge / Penny Banger
5 3 MY GIRL GRACE Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 2.56 9 58.5 N/A $14 Dr Doute's / Hanaa
6 5 TALDORA MISS James Berry Mr Michael Squires 4.29 3 58 N/A $51 Dream Ahead / Antipode
7 7 CASULA LAD Garry Lunn Jeff Kehoe 7.92 2 56.5 N/A $31 Stryker / Casula Gal
8 9 STRADA LANE Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 9.84 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Strada / Warraderry Dreamer
9 4 SUPREME EXPRESS Craig Weeding Adrian Robinson 12.73 4 58.5 N/A $31 Delago Deluxe / Anissa Kahira
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DELIGHT Richard Freedman Greg Ryan 7 57 N/A $1.65F All American / Diamond Delight
2 4 TYPHOON MAX Terry Gibson Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0.15 10 59
(cd 56)
N/A $17 Prince Arthur / Belong to Ten
3 5 EAST ESPLANADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natasha Hall-Antonio Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 1.75 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $21 Poet's Voice / Vision Splendid
4 1 CARMEL BAY (NZ) Joe Curran Mathew Cahill 2.86 2 59 N/A $18 Ocean Park / Warm Whispers
5 9 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 2.99 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $14 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
6 6 IN TOO DEEP Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 6.77 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $51 All Too Hard / Lady Paget
7 10 GLITTERANE Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 7.1 12 57 N/A $151 Artie Schiller / Raffane
8 12 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 7.96 4 57 N/A $16 Ad Valorem / Pantilla
9 13 NANGA Debbie Prest Mr Michael Squires 10.09 8 55.5 N/A $61 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
10 3 SKIPPER JOE Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 12.86 9 59 N/A $3.90 Time Thief / Aussie Val
11 11 TE ROPA LILLY Lee Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 16.31 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $151 Nothin' Leica Dane / Tully Lea
12 8 FIVE AYES Peter Kirby Ms Kacie Chater 16.76 11 57 N/A $101 Lord of the Manor / Techrician
2 CASULA LAD Garry Lunn 0 N/A Stryker / Casula Gal
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:03.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 3 56.5 N/A $4.80 Big Brown / Procession
2 3 CADEYRN Michael Mulholland Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 1.02 9 59
(cd 57.5)
42 $4.40 Uncle Mo / Aliceinwonderland
3 11 CAT WALK QUEEN Lee Van Den Bos Greg Ryan 2.27 12 54.5 N/A $3.80F Arlington / Fashion Star
4 8 SNAPPY DIAMOND Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 4.76 7 57
(cd 55)
46 $5 Mutawaajid / Snappy Girl
5 5 DIZZY SPELL Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 4.99 5 59
(cd 56)
36 $21 Hard Spun / Bella Strega
6 2 BORN TO POWER Paul Theobald James Rogers 5.29 4 59 36 $21 Power of Destiny / Red Violet
7 12 OPHAEO ROSE Greg Hook Daniel Pitomac 5.73 2 54.5 N/A $91 Classic Endeavor / Silver Cord
8 1 BARADINE BOUND Dar Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 5.94 10 59
(cd 57.5)
36 $12 Starcraft / Nonsensical
9 4 CHUR BRO (NZ) Michael Lunn Adrian Robinson 7.56 6 59 39 $21 Tavistock / Ria's Pride
10 10 LINGENNIC Michael Lunn Ashley Morgan 11.07 11 55 N/A $91 Walking or Dancing / Lady Jouster
11 6 MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 12.04 8 59 34 $13 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
12 13 YARRAMIN Brad Draper Andrew Banks 25.54 1 54.5 N/A $71 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
7 CHRISSY BE Luke A Thomas Mr Michael Squires 0 45 Manton / Leica Alot
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 STATO Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 2 54 38 $21 Dubleo / Secret Quest
2 1 GOOD VERDICT Craig Weeding Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0.8 1 60
(cd 58)
54 $3.80F Star Witness / Coast City
3 8 ZARWRINKLES Graham Grimmond Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 1.25 5 55
(cd 54)
48 $14 Zariz / Dumbell
4 11 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 1.31 4 54 38 $151 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
5 6 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 1.43 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
47 $61 Bernardini / Cosmic Dust
6 2 KIND REWARD Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 1.65 6 58 50 $5 Kaphero / Shartan
7 9 VELVET GLOVE Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 2.2 11 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $10 Smart Missile / Kraal
8 5 MAGIC TICKET Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 3.59 8 56.5 47 $8 Tickets / Majestic
9 13 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Daniel Pitomac 4.34 10 54 33 $151 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
10 4 ARROW HAZE Roy L McCabe Jeff Kehoe 5.41 7 56.5 51 $26 Intergaze / Intermingle
11 10 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.97 12 54 39 $5.50 Pendragon / Ravissant
12 7 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald Adrian Robinson 8.75 3 56.5 47 $6 Husson / Coppereight
3 DALICO GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Diane Poidevin Laine Ashley Morgan 0 51 Medaglia d'Oro / Tracy's Choice
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JETGIRL Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 2 59 60 $1.40F Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
2 12 TENNESSEE PASHA Darren Hyde Adrian Robinson 2.46 5 54 38 $61 Husson / Tennessee Red
3 9 BOUNTY BELLE Leslie Bryant Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.56 1 54 45 $13 Reward for Effort / Meribel
4 4 COROGLEN Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 5.45 6 56.5 51 $6.50 Magnus / Prospect Street
5 7 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 5.64 8 54.5
(cd 51.5)
51 $31 Olympus / Kindilan
6 10 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe Jeff Kehoe 6.37 3 54 45 $18 All Too Hard / Roman Treasure
7 11 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Daniel Pitomac 6.59 7 54 43 $26 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
8 5 NINO Peter Pennell Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 8.86 10 54.5
(cd 51.5)
47 $31 Hinchinbrook / Paris Who
9 3 MANHATTAN JUSTICE George Wright Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 11.81 9 58 54 $21 Manhattan Rain / Apart
10 8 GORGEOUS BOY Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 11.94 4 54 46 $26 Carry the Crown / Naughty Nanny
13e DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas 0 45 Nadeem / Jumaana
6 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald 0 47 Husson / Coppereight
1 ATUM Bernie Kelly 0 57 Stratum / Khepri
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Adrian Robinson 2 55 46 $9 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
2 10 WINTERCONI Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 0.02 10 55 50 $3.60 Nicconi / Winter Chalet
3 5 MABROUK Jim McMillan Daniel Pitomac 0.67 3 56.5 49 $15 Kempinsky / Red Hot Go
4 11 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Greg Ryan 1.13 1 54.5 49 $2.40F Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
5 7 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 2.11 9 55.5 47 $51 Volitant / Creative Chimes
6 3 LEAP OF LEGEND Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 2.82 11 57
(cd 54)
50 $16 Tale of the Cat / Kabuki Doll
7 9 KWANZA Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2.96 7 55
(cd 52)
46 $61 Snitzel / Macedon Lady
8 12 JUJU MAN Michael Mulholland Ashley Morgan 3.31 8 54.5 45 $15 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Amarco
9 4 OPEROSE Craig Weeding Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.49 6 57
(cd 55.5)
54 $15 I Am Invincible / Belves
10 13 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 5.71 5 54.5 45 $41 Golden Snake / Jessica Said
11 2 PANDA’S MR NOSEY Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 13.52 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $21 Smart Missile / Sticky Beak
14 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Mr Michael Squires 0 45 Nadeem / Jumaana
6 USAINLY Nick Mitchell 0 48 Sepoy / Hot Legs
1 BELL SERENADE Mitch Newman 0 54 Your Song / Belisarda