Racing NSW Logo


Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Tuesday 20, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.7
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 29-Nov-18 10:46AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MAN OF ENVY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Jake Hull 9 58 N/A $3.30 Mossman / Blushing Rahy
2 1 CASZAR Barry Molloy Daniel Pitomac 0.21 5 59 N/A $5.50 Zariz / Casscede Bay
3 6 LARYNX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 1.23 8 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $10 Your Song / Conch
4 9 A KRUPT PICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.58 2 56.5 N/A $19 Krupt / Amorelle Dehere
5 8 SIPHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 2.74 1 58 N/A $3.20F Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
6 12 CASULA LAD Garry Lunn Koby Jennings 7.16 3 56 N/A $26 Stryker / Casula Gal
7 14 ZOUZOOM Clint Lundholm James Rogers 8.41 10 56 N/A $151 Zizou / Mardi's Magic
8 3 ROYAL SWAGGER Damien Lane Grant Buckley 9.17 4 59 N/A $9 Snippetson / Somethingbeautiful
9 11 TICKETS LADIES Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 9.78 7 56.5 N/A $14 Tickets / Lady Titus
10 15e BELLAGIO PRINCE Allan Gibson Rasit Yetimova 11.05 6 56 N/A $151 Casino Prince / Readyor
11 10 BRIDEGROOM Michael Lunn Adrian Robinson 16.01 11 56.5 N/A $151 Moshe / Herecomesthebride
4 TROJAN Bob Howe 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble
5 DEFEAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Shepishir
2 KENNETH Brett Thompson Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Snippetson / Take Your Mark
13 SCOUSER’S KISS Michael C Lynch Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Eavesdropper / Delightful Attire
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 DELCHUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 10 55
(cd 56)
N/A $3.50 Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
2 11 PHILADORA Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0.11 9 55.5 N/A $2.50F Olympus / Sutton Queen
3 18e GEEGEE BOOM Dar Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 4.06 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Wordsmith / Wavishing
4 7 TAINTED AFFAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ms Amelia Denby 5.23 11 57.5 N/A $16 Animal Kingdom / Tumble Turn
5 3 MISS ACADEMY Brett Thompson James Rogers 5.29 6 58.5 N/A $11 Denman / Filming
6 12 SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp Daniel Northey 7.53 1 55.5 N/A $13 Marechal / Zakynthos Lodge
7 8 BARSAN Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 8.07 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 All American / Cruyff Almighty
8 1 HARRIETTA Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.54 13 59 N/A $51 Savabeel / Causeway Queen
9 14 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 8.77 7 55 N/A $21 Ad Valorem / Pantilla
10 5 SPICY MO Luke Hilton Jake Hull 9.17 5 58 N/A $6.50 Uncle Mo / Wasabi Miss
11 10 LYGIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael C Lynch Anthony Cavallo 11.79 3 56 N/A $151 Manhattan Rain / Magical Mist
12 16e ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 13.55 8 55 N/A $21 Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
13 15e FLIRTDEUS Collen Thurston Ashley Morgan 18.66 12 55 N/A $151 Amadeus Wolf / Nothin' Leica Win
9 COPPERENDI Brett Thompson Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 N/A Money or the Gun / War Queen
17e ANY LASS WILL DO Melissa Skuthorp Andrew Banks 0 N/A Best Choice / Kelanny Lass
6 FILLE VOLANTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Spirited Princess
4 ROSARIA CATERINA Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0 N/A Skilled / Risingdane
2 PELLIZENA Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Pellizotti / Going Straight
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Malverna) $12. Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 12c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 12c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BERGDORF Connie Greig Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 9 55.5
(cd 52.5)
59 $16 Manhattan Rain / Miss Excellence
2 3 POSTMASTER GENERAL Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0.13 3 61 66 $4 I Am Invincible / Posting
3 10 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.37 7 54 42 $20 Zizou / Foilissio
4 1 SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 1.09 4 64.5
(cd 62.5)
73 $41 Dane Shadow / Breaking News
5 5 LUCIENNE Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 1.38 2 58
(cd 56)
64 $10 Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
6 4 ATTALEA Brett Thompson James Rogers 2.01 5 58.5 61 $16 Shaft / Babassu
7 7 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Greg Ryan 2.5 1 57 62 $2.80F Poet's Voice / Danrory
8 2 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 2.68 8 62.5
(cd 60.5)
69 $6 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
9 8 TULLY HO Graham Watts Grant Buckley 2.73 6 56.5 61 $15 Strategic / Tully Flame
SB 6 MALVERNA Wayne Collison Anthony Cavallo 0 58 60   Tickets / Framboise
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 4 54.5
(cd 52.5)
45 $7.50 Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
2 2 THE FRICK Cameron Crockett Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.1 1 60 56 $5EF Teofilo / Cossington Smith
3 3 LIVING CHOICE Kody Nestor Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.47 10 59.5 55 $5EF Husson / Spurcent
4 4 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 1.51 5 59
(cd 56)
54 $5EF Oratorio / Maddi Jayne
5 5 BOLLY Cameron Crockett Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.44 2 58.5
(cd 57)
57 $9 Poet's Voice / Flute of Bubbly
6 7 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 2.51 7 58
(cd 56)
52 $5.50 Strada / Princess Canny
7 11 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 5.65 6 55
(cd 52)
46 $51 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
8 14e ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 7.32 9 54 43 $41 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
9 8 SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 8.43 8 58
(cd 56)
52 $15 Holy Roman Emperor / Princess Canny
10 12 TALK OF THE TOWN Natalie Pearce Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 9.45 3 54
(cd 52.5)
46 $11 Bon Hoffa / Dream Spinner
16e AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson 0 42 Enemy of Average / A Wild Pick
15e ARTIE’S PARTY Michael Lunn 0 43 Artie Schiller / Chitraka
1 DIZZY SUCCESS Connie Greig Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 0 57 Mossman / Mal de Mer
6 SON OF A FOX Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 53 Foxwedge / Dahleah
10 FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 0 52 Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
9 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 0 50 Snippetson / Plotted
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THERMOSA Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 9 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $4.40F Squamosa / Erthakit
2 5 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy James Rogers 0.62 11 56 48 $26 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
3 3 KASHTAN Stephen Jones Jake Hull 0.66 7 56.5 49 $9 Smart Missile / Stormy Hussey
4 6 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor Adrian Robinson 1.65 4 56 52 $6.50 I Am Invincible / I'm a Thunder
5 12 FUTURE ROAD Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 2.02 13 54 47 $16 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
6 10 MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 2.46 10 54.5 49 $14 Ready's Image / Journalise
7 1 SPREZZATURA Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 2.83 14 60 56 $5 Testa Rossa / Saranah Gold
8 7 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Mathew Cahill 3.36 12 55.5 47 $8.50 Star Witness / Spooked
9 15e BENTLEY GOLD Gregory O'Neill Anthony Cavallo 3.4 2 54 36 $101 Dr Green / Golden Success
10 9 CHARGING CLEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.04 3 54.5 52 $13 Charge Forward / In the Clear
11 4 AMELDA Gayna Williams Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 5.38 8 56
(cd 54)
52 $10 Time Thief / Rubypeeptoes
12 11 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Daniel Northey 5.66 6 54.5 49 $51 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
13 13 NICQUILITY Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 6.69 1 54
(cd 51)
42 $101 Nicconi / Silent Harmony
14 14 REGALIA Dar Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 7.01 5 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $151 Duke of Marmalade / Tiara Miss
8 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0 54 Unencumbered / Orutan
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MISS HUGO A GOGO Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10 55 50 $4.60 Canford Cliffs / Oratrice
2 7 HAVENOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0.37 9 56 55 $2.40F Hinchinbrook / Petulie
3 5 WORLDLY PLEASURE Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.55 8 56.5 53 $8.50 Commands / Smoothie
4 12 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Andrew Banks 4.31 12 54.5 45 $41 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
5 8 ARCTIC WARRIOR Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 4.46 5 55.5 47 $9 Arlington / Curragh Star
6 3 MANGO LISTON Rodney Robb Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 5.91 4 58
(cd 56)
52 $8 Shellscrape / Camp Dawn
7 6 DART STREET Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 5.98 1 56 48 $10 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
8 4 POMPOUS Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 8.99 2 57.5 51 $31 Charge Forward / Fine Figure
9 11 ELOQUENT BELLE Michael Lunn Adrian Robinson 9.3 7 54.5 49 $81 Artie Schiller / Scarlet Scene
10 15e COOP ’N’ DEMP Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 10.74 6 54
(cd 51)
40 $151 Enemy of Average / Raid And Pillage
11 14 TEPPUM Clint Lundholm Rasit Yetimova 11.32 3 54 41 $51 Sepoy / Shiroko
12 9 HEY BILLY BOY Dar Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 12.18 11 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $61 Time Thief / Hey Mumma
1 LEGION OF BOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jake Hull 0 58 Duporth / Baby Boom
2 GOOD GRAB Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0 52 Publishing / Come On Irene
13 CHARSEA’S GIFT Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 0 48 Moshe / Savage Impact
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Spirit of Dekay) $10. Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 16c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 10c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Grant Buckley 8 54 46 $15 Dubleo / Meriwether
2 2 MERAKI MISS Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0.14 5 59 64 $2.30F I Am Invincible / Isadora
3 1 FINE HERO Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 0.24 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $3.30 Kaphero / Fine Feelings
4 3 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 0.32 1 59 60 $5.50 Casino Prince / Comedy Express
5 7 RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2.28 9 54
(cd 51)
49 $7 Kaphero / Lady Chorister
6 4 INCISION Justin W Stanley Adrian Robinson 5.51 7 55 52 $51 Master of Design / Cos Snip
7 8 SAPIENCE Collen Thurston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 8.46 11 54
(cd 52)
47 $41 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
8 9 ALLISAM Karen Lunn Ms Kacie Chater 9.06 6 54 46 $81 Al Samer / Testa the Water
9 13 BON HONOUR Brian Young Rasit Yetimova 9.4 3 54 37 $151 Bon Hoffa / Rainbow Roll
10 6 CLARADALE LASS Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 12.01 2 54
(cd 51)
52 $61 Bowstreet Blues / Sneak a Nip
11 12 COLLAR’S UP Collen Thurston Ashley Morgan 14.02 10 54 39 $151 Captain Sonador / Princess Kimono
SB 5 SPIRIT OF DEKAY Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0 55 52   Keltrice / Imperial Mist
11 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker 0 42 Zizou / Foilissio
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 13 60.5 65 $4.80 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
2 1 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0.88 6 61.5
(cd 59.5)
67 $4.20 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
3 9 WE LOVE RUGBY Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.76 10 55.5 59 $3.90F Benfica / Sacred Hit
4 3 FREE TICKET Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 4.48 3 59.5 63 $6.50 Tickets / Honor's Emma
5 6 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 4.94 8 57
(cd 55)
58 $12 Intergaze / Miss Frome
6 15e VELVET GLOVE Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 5.46 12 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $31 Smart Missile / Kraal
7 8 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 5.74 5 55.5 55 $26 Volitant / Wedded Chimes
8 13 SUGAR LANE Collen Thurston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 6.26 2 54
(cd 52)
44 $71 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
9 4 BALMACEDA Tony Newing Jake Hull 7.13 9 58 60 $14 Al Maher / Estancia Rios
10 12 TIPS AND BEERS Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 8.46 11 54 48 $71 De Beers / Gypsy Giaconda
11 5 JEMILY Andrew Palmer James Rogers 8.56 4 57.5 63 $51 Ready's Image / Drawn to Me
12 16e PRINCE ROO Joseph Hodgson Mathew Cahill 8.65 1 54 39 $31 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
13 14 INKULU Justin W Stanley Adrian Robinson 9.36 7 54 43 $31 Denman / Greeting
7 REWARD THE CHASER Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 0 57 Reward for Effort / Dream Chaser
10 COASTING Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 52 Ad Valorem / Coasters
11 RECITAL Darren Hyde 0 50 Poet's Voice / Ready On Sunday