Racing NSW Logo


Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Thursday 29, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 30-Nov-18 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:45.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Cobon Jacky) $21, Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 7c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZAMALI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Parker Anthony Cavallo 2 57.5 N/A $8 Zariz / Miss Amali
2 14e A GINGER TALE Allan McRae Greg Ryan 0.51 3 55.5 N/A $6 Pellizotti / Tell the Story
3 12 STAR OF SAMARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Ken Dunbar 2.68 6 55.5 N/A $3.60 Albrecht / Star Plume
4 10 GOTTA MINUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2.89 1 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $2.50F Choisir / Seeyalater
5 2 MATCHFOX Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 3.16 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $26 Foxwedge / Penny Banger
6 3 ROYAL SWAGGER Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.52 4 59 N/A $21 Snippetson / Somethingbeautiful
7 1 KENNETH Brett Thompson Robbie Brewer 4.52 7 59 N/A $8 Snippetson / Take Your Mark
8 11 MISS LEAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Grant Buckley 6.19 11 55.5 N/A $101 Hinchinbrook / Miss Alberta
9 4 TRUMBY THE RINGER Rodney Robb Shane McGovern 6.5 10 59 N/A $101 Dreamscape / Ninetyeight Octane
10 13e DIXIE AMOUR Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.29 5 55.5 N/A $71 Dixie Prospect / Youthful Al
11 6 MAJOR WORKS Darren Hyde Adrian Robinson 30.38 9 57.5 N/A $81 Captain Gerrard / Ruby Draw
SB 5 COBON JACKY Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 0 57.5 N/A   Captain Gerrard / Belle Artiste
16e MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Finally
15e SIPHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0 N/A Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
8 PELLIZENA Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Pellizotti / Going Straight
9 ALOTAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Foxwedge / Ultima Carta
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 7 57 N/A $10 Helmet / Raaheeya
2 2 CASZAR Barry Molloy Grant Buckley 1.13 6 58 N/A $3.90 Zariz / Casscede Bay
3 1 THE WARLORD Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.23 5 59.5 N/A $1.75F Denman / Crown Ruby
4 9 ON A PROMISE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright Anthony Cavallo 2.31 12 56 N/A $51 Shrapnel / In a Tiz
5 15e FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.69 10 54
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
6 11 GEEGEE BOOM Dar Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 5.56 9 54
(cd 52)
N/A $21 Wordsmith / Wavishing
7 10 DELAGO EXPRESS Lindsey Kennedy Daniel Northey 6.73 8 54 N/A $41 Delago Deluxe / Forestress
8 8 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 7.19 11 56 N/A $61 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
9 12 REAL RAINBOW Lee Lunn Andrew Banks 8.39 4 54 N/A $151 Time Thief / Judem
10 3 CHANCE MY ARM Rodney Robb Shane McGovern 16.82 14 58 N/A $51 Danzero / Facing Danger
11 4 RAUNCHY RHYTHM Frank Hayes Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 16.9 2 58 N/A $101 Drumbeats / Raunchy Ruler
12 7 BEAU ZARIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 20.61 1 56.5 N/A $11 Zariz / Beautiful Dapper
13 13 SONYA’S GOLD Karen Lunn Rasit Yetimova 22.03 13 54 N/A $151 Strada / Motrice
14 5 SPY IN THE SKY Robert Lane Jeff Kehoe 23.51 3 58 N/A $91 Legal Spy / Winter Sky
17e CASULA LAD Garry Lunn 0 N/A Stryker / Casula Gal
18e TE ROPA LILLY Lee Lunn 0 N/A Nothin' Leica Dane / Tully Lea
14 WEE LASSIE Collen Thurston 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
16e BELLAGIO PRINCE Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Casino Prince / Readyor
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Yeas And Nays & Tempus): Deductions in $: Win 11c & Place 15c for 1st, 19c for 2nd, 19c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ARCTIC WARRIOR Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 5 55 46 $8.50 Arlington / Curragh Star
2 7 CLARADALE LASS Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 0.21 7 55.5
(cd 52.5)
51 $101 Bowstreet Blues / Sneak a Nip
3 5 INCISION Justin W Stanley Adrian Robinson 0.36 9 57.5 51 $41 Master of Design / Cos Snip
4 9 RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0.72 1 54.5
(cd 51.5)
49 $2.50F Kaphero / Lady Chorister
5 3 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Grant Buckley 0.98 6 58.5 53 $11 Dubleo / Meriwether
6 6 BEECHAL Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 1.4 4 57 54 $3.60 Lonhro / Gabriella
7 4 OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.05 3 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $15 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
8 11 MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 2.2 2 54
(cd 52)
41 $91 Dubleo / Lover in Space
9 1 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.05 8 60.5 57 $14 Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
SB 2 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Greg Ryan 0 60.5 61   Poet's Voice / Danrory
SB 10 TEMPUS Michael Mulholland Jeff Kehoe 0 54.5 45   Time Thief / Creme Caramel
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:18.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 A MAGIC ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 3 61 82 $5.50 Zariz / A Magic Pick
2 3 KNOW HOW Brett Thompson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0.29 7 59
(cd 57.5)
78 $5.50 Desert King / Sansapa
3 6 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 1.18 5 54
(cd 52)
68 $3.50F Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
4 4 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.36 4 57.5 75 $4.40 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
5 5 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 1.55 2 54.5 69 $4 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
6 7 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.25 1 54 58 $31 Foreplay / Suspended Time
7 10 VELVET GLOVE Garry Lunn Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 4.96 6 54
(cd 51)
40 $61 Smart Missile / Kraal
1 NICTOCK Cameron Crockett 0 89 Nicconi / Ready to Rumba
9 NAOKO Connie Greig 0 46 Excellent Art / Magic World
8 BUTTERFLY SKY Connie Greig 0 46 Stratum / Fly Butterfly
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:39.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 11 59 46 $26 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
2 10 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Andrew Banks 0.56 8 59 51 $21 Excites / Celtic Moondance
3 5 DAD’S BOY Kody Nestor Jeff Kehoe 0.74 10 59 49 $14 Mosayter / Noise Barrage
4 3 CHUR BRO (NZ) Michael Lunn Adrian Robinson 0.8 3 59 39 $101 Tavistock / Ria's Pride
5 13 DUSKY DAMSEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0.84 6 55.5 51 $13 Delago Deluxe / Maghro
6 15e EYOTA Lindsey Kennedy Daniel Northey 1.71 12 59 44 $31 Reward for Effort / Bichette
7 14 DUNTROON MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 2.12 4 55 N/A $21 Hinchinbrook / Morinda
8 4 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Grant Buckley 2.26 5 59 46 $19 Sebring / Take Heart
9 2 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Shane McGovern 3.61 13 59 40 $151 Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
10 11 ZARWRINKLES Graham Grimmond Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 4.15 7 57
(cd 55.5)
48 $11 Zariz / Dumbell
11 12 REGAL CANNON Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.67 2 56.5 N/A $1.70F Bullet Train / Duchess Daisy
12 1 CADEYRN Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 5.02 14 59 42 $13 Uncle Mo / Aliceinwonderland
13 9 TALLYMAN Brett Thompson Robbie Brewer 6.49 9 59 51 $61 Ad Valorem / Ondine Belle
14 8 STATELY BOY Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 7.17 1 59
(cd 57)
41 $31 Stryker / Royale Harmony
17e QUEEN ISLA Brett Thompson 0 N/A Big Brown / Talons Shown
18e DIZZY SPELL Collen Thurston 0 36 Hard Spun / Bella Strega
7 MAGIC TICKET Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0 46 Tickets / Majestic
16e ELOQUENT BELLE Michael Lunn 0 47 Artie Schiller / Scarlet Scene
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:38.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: 12.00 (7) 7W 6P (3) 10P (6) 8P
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 4 55 54 $3.10 Volitant / Wedded Chimes
2 3 MACKELLAR’S LOVE Max Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.74 7 58.5 65 $13 Poet's Voice / Margherita
3 6 LIVING CHOICE Kody Nestor Mathew Cahill 1.98 6 55.5 55 $4.60 Husson / Spurcent
4 4 THE FRICK Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 2.54 1 57 58 $2.70F Teofilo / Cossington Smith
5 2 IMA BAKER Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 3.54 9 59
(cd 57)
62 $31 Dane Shadow / Chasing Daylight
6 13 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 5.58 3 54 46 $18 Volitant / Creative Chimes
7 12 TIPS AND BEERS Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 5.73 8 54 48 $101 De Beers / Gypsy Giaconda
8 11 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 7.22 5 54 50 $31 Snippetson / Plotted
9 14 PRINCE ROO Joseph Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 12.04 2 54 39 $18 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
1 SEA LADY Brett Thompson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 68 Duporth / Cavities
5 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 0 56 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
9 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Jeff Kehoe 0 51 California Dane / Eyenar
10 PEDRO’S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 50 Zariz / Runaway Frisco
8 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 0 53 Haradasun / Barberton
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:18.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BAKER’S IMAGE Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 10 55
(cd 53)
46 $9.50 Ready's Image / Inoseyou
2 1 ANDY’S A STAR Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0.12 11 59.5 55 $2.90F Starcraft / Annie's Logic
3 14 NAOKO Connie Greig Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0.38 13 54
(cd 51)
46 $9.50 Excellent Art / Magic World
4 8 ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.7 7 56.5 53 $16 Kempinsky / Rosetta
5 9 FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 2.12 9 56 52 $9 Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
6 3 CERVINIA Lindsey Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 3.48 8 58.5 57 $17 Casino Prince / Mattie
7 6 MABROUK Jim McMillan Daniel Pitomac 4.05 2 56.5 49 $16 Kempinsky / Red Hot Go
8 4 COASTING Brett Thompson Robbie Brewer 5.48 6 58 52 $11 Ad Valorem / Coasters
9 11 HEY BILLY BOY Dar Lunn Daniel Northey 9.09 5 55 46 $101 Time Thief / Hey Mumma
10 5 COROGLEN Justin W Stanley Adrian Robinson 9.9 12 57 50 $26 Magnus / Prospect Street
11 13 BUTTERFLY SKY Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 10.52 14 54
(cd 52)
46 $101 Stratum / Fly Butterfly
12 2 AXIS Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.73 3 59 54 $6.50 Spinning World / Royal Rory
13 7 POMPOUS Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 11.78 1 56.5 49 $81 Charge Forward / Fine Figure
14 15e KWANZA Collen Thurston Andrew Banks 22.44 4 54.5 45 $101 Snitzel / Macedon Lady
17e JUJU MAN Michael Mulholland 0 44 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Amarco
18e DECADES Michael Denison Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 43 Danbird / Our Sharona
12 FUTURE ROAD Brett Thompson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 47 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
16e SUGAR LANE Collen Thurston 0 44 Intergaze / Tudor Lane