Racing NSW Logo


Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 30, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.1
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 14-Dec-18 3:15PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.66 Last 600m: 0:33.88 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AEECEE VINCO Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 5 58 N/A $2.50 Charge Forward / Masked Romance
2 4 OUTTA REACH Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 1.14 3 57 N/A $2F Your Song / Arms Length
3 5 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 3.01 2 56 N/A $7 Better Than Ready / Commanding Epic
4 7 MAYA MIRACLE Joe Cleary Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.78 6 56 N/A $31 Epaulette / Ready to Live
5 6 HONEY ELYSEES Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 7.45 1 56 N/A $10 Street Boss / Van Welbilt
6 3 WEJA Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 12.22 4 58 N/A $41 Shamus Award / Tiger Tess
2 OFF TO MOE’S Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 N/A Uncle Mo / To Dubawi Go
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.71 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 2 57.5
(cd 56)
52 $3.80 Shrapnel / Twin Spirit
2 3 ROSECRAFT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 1.41 3 57 55 $3.40 Star Witness / Sweet Tiffany
3 1 GUNDY Wayne Hudd Adrian Layt 1.45 5 60 57 $3.10F Denman / Orcym Lass
4 5 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 3.87 8 54 48 $12 Equiano / Undolla
5 4 JELLIES Kerri Kulic Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 6.57 6 56.5 54 $6 Hard Spun / Pectin
6 7 BRAND WORKS Paul Facoory Simon Miller 7.36 7 54 43 $51 Publishing / Pussy Royal
7 8 BENTLEY GOLD Gregory O'Neill Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 8.23 1 54
(cd 52)
36 $41 Dr Green / Golden Success
8 6 TIME OF HER LIFE John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 10.75 4 54 46 $81 Time Thief / Anguissola
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:07.99 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SAARIM Warren Ganderton Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 1 59 44 $19 Fastnet Rock / Sayuri San
2 7 OPERA TICKETS Thomas Lyttle Shaun Guymer 0.19 9 56.5 N/A $2.30F Tickets / Opera Serenade
3 2 HILLTOP HOOD Mick J Smith Mathew Cahill 3.5 8 59 47 $6 Poet's Voice / Mighty Lion
4 6 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 3.9 7 57
(cd 55.5)
53 $4 Dane Shadow / Lucrezia
5 11 ZAMAKING Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.25 5 54.5 N/A $17 Animal Kingdom / Zamazeu
6 1 DELUDE Tash Burleigh Mitchell Bell 4.41 10 59 49 $8.50 Delago Deluxe / Society Barber
7 10 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae Simon Miller 4.97 4 54.5 N/A $101 Rebel Raider / Kilikanoon
8 4 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 5 2 59 50 $26 Magnus / Easy Breathing
9 5 HONORARY MISS Garry Kirkup Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 6.33 6 57
(cd 54)
50 $15 Dane Shadow / Honorary Degree
10 12 SARA’S KINGDOM Terry Croft Ms Winona Costin 9.05 3 54 N/A $81 Animal Kingdom / Saralago
9 THE SEVEN FALLS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 0 N/A Niagara / Arizona
8 REGAL RAGE (NZ) David Payne 0 N/A Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.67 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FABRICATOR Jason Coyle Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 8 59 N/A $2.20 Bernardini / Savannah's Choice
2 3 LUGA LAD Nick Olive Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.66 4 59 N/A $6 Purrealist / Deluga Lass
3 9 HAVELKA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Mathew Cahill 2.11 7 57 N/A $3.20 Hinchinbrook / Redwood Dancer
4 4 PINCH LEGEND Daniel Nickson Simon Miller 2.41 6 59 N/A $12 Denman / Quilt
5 6 WITHORN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brendan Ward 3.3 9 59 N/A $21 Star Witness / La Rambla
6 8 OFF THE GROUND (NZ) John Sargent Koby Jennings 4.56 1 57.5 N/A $17 Raise the Flag / Pernote
7 12 PUNCH THE CLOCK Bryce Heys Richard Bensley 4.67 3 55.5 N/A $81 Reliable Man / Around the Clock
8 11 DYNAMIC MOSS Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 5.55 2 55.5 N/A $51 Stryker / Mossmoney
9 7 CRASSUS Neville Layt Adrian Layt 8.8 10 57.5 N/A 0F Al Maher / Zecchino
10 13 QADIRA Gabrielle Englebrecht Keagan Latham 10.22 5 55.5 N/A $61 Bullet Train / Abu Zayan
5 PSITTACINE Jason Coyle 0 N/A Nicconi / Beauty Kit
2 HOTEL AMOUR Richard Freedman Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Americain / Paris Tryst
10 KAFFKA Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Budapest
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.63 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HYLONOME David Pfieffer Keagan Latham 10 56.5 N/A $4.80 Star Witness / Roadstop
2 11 FABULOUS FRAN Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.94 6 54.5 N/A $8.50 More Than Ready / Forget The Weather
3 2 EXCEED THE NIGHT Matthew Dale Mitchell Bell 2.99 7 57.5 N/A $1.95F Exceed And Excel / Girls Night Out
4 10 AROHA DIAMOND Trevor McIlrick Simon Miller 3.86 5 54.5 N/A $15 Dream Ahead / Aroha Cat
5 14 THE AMAZING TAHLIA Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 3.92 2 54.5 N/A $41 Equiano / Demasheen
6 13 ONAROLL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.61 1 54.5 N/A $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Continuously
7 6 MONTE MAJURA Len Hodgson Brendan Ward 6.3 4 56 N/A $31 Dreamscape / Monte Rhythm
8 1 JARRAH ROAD Mick Miladinovic Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 7.01 8 58 N/A $21 Zariz / Miss Johann
9 12 GREEN HORIZON Neil Osborne Ms Winona Costin 7.94 3 54.5 N/A $19 Alert / Green Mirage
10 8 MR DREAMY Lynne Morrison Shaun Guymer 19.41 9 55.5 N/A $101 Dream Ballad / Grand Strike
15e STAR OF SAMARA Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Albrecht / Star Plume
16e WILD SOUL Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 N/A Zoffany / Sacred Spirit
17e BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic 0 N/A Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
5 SECRETARY GENERAL Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Moments I Treasure
3 DON’T LIKE MONDAYS Todd Smart Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 0 N/A Snippetson / Sunday's Pleasure
9 SONO DOLCE Bjorn Baker 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sweet Ransom
7 MULBERRY WALK Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A More Than Ready / Lovely Jubly
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.40 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 10 55.5 44 $31 Haradasun / Sharise
2 3 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella Ms Winona Costin 0.44 11 60.5 54 $21 Domesday / Verkko
3 2 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0.63 4 60.5
(cd 58.5)
58 $12 Jezadane / Gold Omega
4 12 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.19 8 57.5 52 $6.50 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
5 14 WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 2.4 9 56.5
(cd 53.5)
53 $9.50 Arlington / Questessence
6 1 BALONNE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 2.46 2 62 57 $3.60 Casino Prince / Muppets
7 4 CACCINI Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 3.11 3 60.5 58 $3.10F Nicconi / Symphorosa
8 8 BENNELONG (NZ) Richard Freedman Koby Jennings 3.75 7 58.5 50 $16 Pentire / Gin City
9 9 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 3.83 6 57.5
(cd 56)
48 $16 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
10 10 IMMUNE Lauri Wray Shaun Guymer 4.16 1 57.5 52 $16 Medaglia d'Oro / Safe
11 16 CHASTE ANGEL Georgie Boucher Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 11.99 12 55
(cd 54)
47 $91 Chateau Istana / Katy's Angel
12 11 MALIZIA Georgie Boucher Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 12.73 5 57.5
(cd 53.5)
48 $151 Excites / Snaps
5 ZARIZ NO OTHER Ron Weston & John Nisbet 0 53 Zariz / Golden Freeze
7 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Simon Miller 0 50 Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort
13 ALL TALK Trevor McIlrick 0 51 Eavesdropper / Manu Peru
6 A SNIP OF CYNDY Richard Butler Shaun Guymer 0 55 Snippetson / Cyndiana Star
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.10 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LEVEE BANK Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 7 55.5
(cd 54)
78 $10 Excites / Shannon Bank
2 6 SUPER STAR BOB Matthew Dale Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0.03 11 54.5 72 $4.60 Mossman / Charlety Star
3 2 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Koby Jennings 0.06 4 60 83 $5 Pendragon / Mercury Lady
4 9 BALANSA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 1.59 2 54
(cd 55)
67 $11 Helenus / In the Clover
5 11 EMERALD FORTUNE Kerri Kulic Shaun Guymer 1.93 8 54 63 $81 Bernardini / Contented
6 5 BEAU TIRAGE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 2.75 5 54.5 72 $101 Dane Shadow / Star of Crown
7 7 SEEBLUME Joseph Ible Ms Winona Costin 2.87 6 54 72 $7.50 Sebring / Sonnenblume
8 3 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 2.89 3 55.5
(cd 52.5)
74 $41 Bianconi / La Ventana
9 1 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.98 9 60.5
(cd 58.5)
84 $15 Sebring / Secrets Sleeping
10 8 ONS VIER Joseph Ible Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.47 10 54 68 $3.20F Star Witness / Bitoflight
11 10 CROIX DE VIE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 5.49 1 54
(cd 54.5)
67 $41 Beneteau / Naeb
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.01 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LUCKY PROSPECTOR (GB) Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 8 60.5 59 $5 Smart Strike / Porte Bonheur
2 11 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter Richard Bensley 0.2 5 57 52 $21 Anacheeva / Reine du Soir
3 1 VIGORISH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 1.38 3 61.5 61 $2.20F Casino Prince / Barcelona Girl
4 8 BRIX David Pfieffer Keagan Latham 1.76 6 58.5 55 $7 Trusting / Second Draw
5 12 TE ATA Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 1 57 56 $6 I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
6 2 ORRSTAR Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3.26 4 61 60 $12 Stratum / Zabstar
7 9 KATIE DID IT John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 3.86 9 58.5 62 $13 Congrats / What Katie Did
8 10 COUNTOF MONTECARLO Paul Facoory Simon Miller 5.29 7 57.5 53 $26 Monaco Consul / Mystic Princess
9 7 THE MIST (NZ) John Sargent Koby Jennings 5.31 2 59.5 57 $61 Raise the Flag / The Cloud
3 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic 0 60 Supreme Class / Sneak a Nip
13 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper 0 54 Shrapnel / Shegoeswell
6 RELIANT Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 57 Dubleo / Pray to God
5 BALONNE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 0 57 Casino Prince / Muppets