Racing NSW Logo


Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 12, August 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 13-Aug-19 6:44PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.51 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KIARRA ROSE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Mate
2 2 FLAG OF NATIONS Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 5.21 0 N/A   Zoffany / Leander Hall
3 4 ZAUNKONIG Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 5.66 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Zaiyda
4 3 RUFFIN’ IT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 6.33 0 N/A   Atlante / Thunderchine
1 FIRST FOOTMAN (GER) Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Cacique / Flames to Dust


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.03 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Ms Zoe Connally 0 N/A   Zoffany / Larenco
2 6 PERISSA Richard & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 0.87 0 N/A   Pierro / Mullins Beach
3 3 FAME SHINES Tim Clark Shaun Guymer 0.99 0 N/A   Perfectly Ready / Plan the Peace
4 8 TRIPLE CHOICE Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 1.19 0 N/A   Choisir / Three Cheers
5 2 ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Samantha Clenton 2.47 0 N/A   Al Maher / Artwear
6 1 BRIX David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 2.61 0 N/A   Trusting / Second Draw
7 5 LILY ASTOLAT Brad Widdup Travis Wolfgram 3.65 0 N/A   Camelot / Whippy Van
8 4 KENTUCKY DIVA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 6.65 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Valkyrie Diva


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.79 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TROPE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Shaun Guymer 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Personify
2 5 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Samantha Clenton 0.27 0 N/A   Rothesay / Virtual Velocity
3 6 OROKONUI (NZ) Terry Croft Chad Lever 0.71 0 N/A   Redwood / Primera Dama
4 2 APPETIZING Jarrod Austin Travis Wolfgram 0.81 0 N/A   Big Brown / Indulgent
5 3 CAPE WICKHAM David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 1.88 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Allez France
6 4 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
1 AHMAD Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A Al Maher / Famous Lilly

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.79 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GANGSTA’S PARADISE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Paradise Lost
2 5 MACKELLAR’S VOICE Wade Slinkard Qin Yong 0.62 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Diamond Eyes
3 7 OUR SWEET LOVE Jamie Thomsen Jean Van Overmeire 1.75 0 N/A   Time for War / Tropical Force
4 1 BRECHFAST BEERS Peter D Green Chad Lever 2.3 0 N/A   Albrecht / Cannery Row
5 8 REIBY REDEX Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Samantha Clenton 3.41 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Reiby Rose
6 9 ZONESTAR David Pfieffer Jay Ford 3.55 0 N/A   Eurozone / Pedrinate
7 2 FLATOUT ELLE Peter D Green Mr Michael Wade 3.83 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Intergalactic
8 4 HIGH INTELLECT (NZ) Daniel Robinson Shaun Guymer 5.41 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Intelligentsia
9 6 MOSCATO Garry Frazer Travis Wolfgram 5.65 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Misshiraz


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.57 Last 600m: 0:33.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Dubawi / Parfore
2 2 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 6.86 0 N/A   California Dane / Eyenar
3 3 CINDERCONI Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Samantha Clenton 7.15 0 N/A   Nicconi / Les Yeux Bleus
4 5 HYLONOME David Pfieffer Travis Wolfgram 7.44 0 N/A   Star Witness / Roadstop
6 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A Pierro / Subtitle
4 GLENALL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Our Quivira


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.85 Last 600m: 0:33.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BROOK MAGIC Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magita
2 4 PARIS IN MAY Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0.69 0 N/A   Duporth / Danebeam
3 3 BUCEPHALUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.89 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Miss Stellabelle
4 1 ASKED TO LEAVE Joan Pracey Shaun Guymer 2.21 0 N/A   Zizou / Cutting Off
5 5 REIBY RHYMER Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Samantha Clenton 2.77 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Sugus' Song

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.22 Last 600m: 0:33.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Shaun Guymer 0 N/A   Deep Field / Danica
2 2 MACCOMO (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.47 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / The Mighty Lions
3 1 I’M REPETITIVE Matthew Vella Ms Samantha Clenton 3.63 0 N/A   Wandjina / My Figment
4 5 SKY METEOR Terry Croft James Innes Jnr 4.55 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Antigone Jones
5 4 PRIVATE MISSILE (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Travis Wolfgram 4.64 0 N/A   Savabeel / Tootsie

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.37 Last 600m: 0:33.54 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NO DOUBT A STAR David Pfieffer Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Star Witness / Elegant Doubt
2 1 BUNGALOW BILL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Shaun Guymer 0.18 0 N/A   Proisir / Nancho Bella
3 2 JUST A HORSE Terry Croft James Innes Jnr 0.4 0 N/A   Albrecht / Mam'selle Harada
4 TUNGSTEN BAY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A All Too Hard / Legally Bay

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.88 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JOKES Brad Widdup Qin Yong 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cut Up
2 2 GISELLE ANNE Lee Curtis Ms Rachel Hunt 1.25 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tango
3 5 TIMELY SHADOW Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 2.53 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Star Shadow
4 1 AKARI Brad Widdup Travis Wolfgram 3.81 0 N/A   Snitzel / Asterix
3 GRACE AUGUSTA Richard & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Bullion Mansion

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.87 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHADOW GIRL Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Shadow Miss
2 3 JAYWALKER Graham Brown Shaun Guymer 0.58 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Secret Walk
3 1 CUBED Brad Widdup Qin Yong 0.71 0 N/A   Rubick / Ithinkso
4 4 LADY TAVISTA (NZ) Brad Widdup Travis Wolfgram 0.79 0 N/A   Tavistock / Rockadubai
2 DANCE DATE Brad Widdup James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Toronado / Oberne Rose

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.21 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEQUEENOFBACCHANAL Matthew Vella Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Smokin' Alice
2 4 WHENWILLYOUARRIVE Brad Widdup Qin Yong 0.93 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Expected
3 5 WHISKY MAGIC Wendy Haynes Ms Zoe Connally 1.05 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Altiva
4 3 TOOWOON Lee Curtis Ms Rachel Hunt 2.32 0 N/A   Stratum / Adonia Queen
5 2 HELLO CHARLIE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 3.1 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Bye Bye Tata

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.04 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Versifier)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS FORTUITOUS Mitch Newman Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Lucky Owners / Prayer Time
2 2 DAN Terry Croft James Innes Jnr 0.17 0 N/A   Danbird / Miss Illusionist
3 1 CARTE BLANCHE Brad Widdup Qin Yong 0.53 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Not a Token Woman
4 3 LORD CHALFONT Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0.61 0 N/A   Zoffany / Roughwood Croft
SB 5 VERSIFIER Martin McInerney Atsu Maeda 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Capishe