Racing NSW Logo


Berrigan: Berrigan & District Race Club Saturday 24, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: B Murphy not riding at meeting
Results Last Published: Thu 29-Aug-19 3:17PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:54.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BAZKIR Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 13 59 N/A $15 Moshe / Hussonet Drama
2 4 LIBERTY POWER Stephen Aldridge Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 1.24 11 59 N/A $10 Statue Of Liberty / Risque Rouge
3 3 LANOMROH Bryan Maher Jake Duffy 1.57 1 59 N/A $4.20 Danerich / Hormonal
4 11 GREEN CASH Denise Wise Troy Baker 1.93 2 57 N/A $14 Natural Destiny / Secret Stash
5 5 NICKSY BOY Rhys Archard Lee Smith 2.08 6 59 N/A $14 Elvstroem / Star of Grosvenor
6 6 WONAEAMIRRI Peter Haythorpe Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 2.27 12 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $6 Statue Of Liberty / Bellatheball
7 14 ZHAOJUN Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 2.4 14 57 N/A $2.70F Choisir / Imperial Beauty
8 2 HIGHEST DUTY Con Kelly Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 2.89 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $11 Strategic Maneuver / Milakai
9 13 YALCA BOOM Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 3.09 9 57
(cd 54)
N/A $12 Nova Sofala / True Cavern
10 7 CHERRO Craig Widdison Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.43 5 57 N/A $8 Moshe / Classic Vuitton
11 9 DASHING DOT John & Chris Ledger Will Gordon 4.67 10 57 N/A $10 Strategic Maneuver / Very Humorous
12 12 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 5.29 8 57 N/A $5 Swift Alliance / Waratah Way
13 8 CLASSICAL LADY Geoff Brunsdon Michael Travers 8.21 7 57 N/A $14 Wanted / Dressed
14 10 FEISTY FLAME Geoff Brunsdon Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 8.25 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Keep the Faith / Sophie's Tryst
17e SNITZ ’N’ GLITZ Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 0 N/A Snitzel / World Of Gold
16e LOUIS’S GIRL Dean Boal 0 N/A Bernardini / Typhoon Billie
15e SHERIFF’S DEPUTY Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Bushranger / Rubies'n'diamonds
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:54.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FLYING FROG Russell Osborne Brodie Loy 12 61.5 51 $3.20F Hillman / Lim's Falcon
2 8 OUR BRIDGETTE Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 1.9 6 59
(cd 57)
50 $14 Oamaru Force / Never No More
3 12 JUNIOR MAC Con Kelly Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 1.94 1 56
(cd 53)
40 $18 Annenkov / Bisraami
4 2 LITTLE CAPRI Marcus O'Connor Brooke Sweeney 2.41 7 61.5 51 $13 O'lonhro / Angel of Capri
5 11 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 2.65 3 56.5
(cd 53.5)
45 $12 Toorak Toff / Big Spirit
6 7 ARMONA Peter Smith Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 2.73 14 59
(cd 56)
46 $13 Monashee Mountain / Lady of Aragon
7 15e COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 3.39 11 56 40 $11 Golden Snake / Final Mystery
8 4 BEING DAZZLED George Osborne Jake Duffy 3.4 2 60.5 49 $3.50 Kaphero / Dazzling Firebird
9 5 BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.48 13 59.5 47 $13 Street Sense / Bella Vichy
10 10 ASK THE SHERIFF Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 4.22 10 56.5 45 $16 Bushranger / Shades of Julie
11 6 POCO PRINT Bryan Maher Ms Amanda Masters 5.65 8 59.5 51 $11 Masterprint / Poco Presto
12 14 NATH’S WISH David Sharpe Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 6.44 4 54 40 $26 Nicconi / Hip Hop
13 3 CRYSTAL KINGDOM Logan McGill Will Gordon 7.15 9 61 50 $4.40 New Approach / Crystal Snip
14 13 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Paul McVicar Michael Travers 9.17 5 54
(cd 55)
40 $18 Onemorenomore / Orphelia
17e BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Troy Baker 0 38 Monde Bleu / Grand Creed
16e CENTENNIAL PRINCE Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0 38 Ad Valorem / Just Fame
9 RED MEDUSA Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0 49 Snippetson / Winged Medusa
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:24.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PERIARTIE Samantha McDonald Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 13 55
(cd 52)
N/A $19 Artie Schiller / Belong to Peri
2 2 IT’S CHRISTMAS (NZ) Craig Widdison Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0.82 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $2.50F Reset / Alainn
3 5 HURRICANE LOVE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1.23 12 56 N/A $6 Charge Forward / Tang
4 4 ZEMMOUR John & Chris Ledger Ms Amanda Masters 2.18 2 56.5 N/A $7 Reset / Sahara Sands
5 7 COLONNADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 2.48 3 55.5 N/A $7 Sebring / Queens Plaza
6 8 EQUINOX Jane Duncan Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 3.68 8 55
(cd 52)
N/A $19 Host / Fairbairn Lady
7 10 MOLYWIL Donna Scott Michael Travers 3.95 10 55 N/A $5.50 Star Witness / Madam Nash
8 12 SO I AM Allan Fitzgerald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.13 9 55 N/A $7 Canford Cliffs / Tricky Belle
9 1 FOOLISH BOY Adrian Corboy Brodie Loy 4.33 5 59 N/A $6 Magic Albert / Shahnameh
10 9 JOYFULL PRINCE Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 7.07 4 55 N/A $26 Mulaazem / Masarrah
11 14 UNPLUCKED Rodger Waters Troy Baker 8.58 1 55 N/A $21 Pluck / Arziki
12 15e MASTERBIGGINS Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 8.63 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Masterprint / Gondwana
13 3 SUN SHADOW Gwenda Johnstone Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 8.87 11 56.5 N/A $26 Host / Denise's Song
13 STAR MOOLA Jarrod Robinson Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 0 N/A Danerich / Clawing
6 BELLA George Osborne Will Gordon 0 N/A Strategic / Miss Churchill
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 12 60.5
(cd 57.5)
53 $6 Mossman / Rihanna
2 4 SERVEUR Logan McGill Will Gordon 0.93 2 61 50 $6 Host / Jestemma
3 12 JAPANESE SLIPPER Rhys Archard Lee Smith 3.18 7 57.5 47 $10 Onemorenomore / Penny Opera
4 13 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 3.29 4 57 42 $8 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
5 9 BORN MAGIC (NZ) Scott Brunton Troy Baker 5.14 10 59 50 $11 Thewayyouare / Magique Sky
6 1 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 5.27 5 61.5
(cd 60)
51 $6 Street Cry / More Chickens
7 11 BLUNDERBUSS Christopher Diplock Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 6.49 6 58.5
(cd 55.5)
45 $21 Helmet / Sea Horse
8 8 SPUDFEST George Osborne Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 6.86 1 59.5
(cd 56.5)
47 $5.50F Artie Schiller / Dalal
9 10 HURRICANE JACK Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 7.27 14 59 46 $6 Snitzel / Kinder
10 14 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 8.02 8 57 42 $13 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
11 15e NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 8.33 9 56
(cd 53)
40 $14 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
12 7 LIGHTNING RIDER Ron Hockley Brooke Sweeney 8.41 11 60 48 $10 Gonski / Ride the Lightning
13 6 BLACKLISTED Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 8.69 3 60.5 49 $14 Tickets / Intimate Affair
14 2 FRANK THE YANK John & Chris Ledger Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 15.28 13 61.5 51 $11 Lucas Cranach / Very Humorous
3 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 0 51 Bachelor Duke / Latin Lass
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:47.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KOALABULL Christopher Davis Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 5 58.5
(cd 55.5)
45 $6 Redente / Blu Elsy
2 8 CHEAP CHOICE Daryl Archard Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 0.2 3 54 40 $13 Delightful Choice / Celyna
3 6 COUNTESS DELTA Gordon Strang Jordan Mallyon 1.25 6 56 44 $11 Skilled / Hutt's Image
4 9 BIAN LATE Helen Burns Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 1.68 7 54 36 $15 Bianconi / Late Night Fun
5 1 ARTESANO (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 2.58 2 60 48 $5 Mastercraftsman / Platinum Blond
6 7 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 2.92 1 55.5 39 $5 Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit
7 2 RIP GIRL (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 3.06 8 60
(cd 57)
52 $5 Ocean Park / Charlotte's Revenge
8 3 SCHOOLWORK Rhys Archard Lee Smith 4.4 4 59 46 $4.40F All Too Hard / Davala
5 WORTHY BENEFICIARY Brian Lawlor Scott McCullum 0 46 Purrealist / Donating