Racing NSW Logo


Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 19, December 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 20-Dec-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 49
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.10 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #7 (Lutreola), $101. Deductions in $: 0c Win & 0c Place for 1st, 1c Place for 2nd, NTD
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BERNSON John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2 56.5 53 $1.80F Bernardini / Carlarossa
2 2 CYMBALIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 1.79 3 58.5 60 $4.20 Lonhro / Cymbal
3 6 MOWANJUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 1.86 4 54
(cd 53)
54 $14 Wandjina / Lady Micheline
4 1 SATIRICAL KNIGHT John Sargent Lee Magorrian 1.98 5 59 58 $3.50 Camelot / Satirical Delight
5 5 LOHAN PRINCESS Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 3.85 1 54.5 53 $61 Casino Prince / Echo Maid
SB 7 LUTREOLA Stephen Schofield Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 54 41   Street Cry / Mink
3 MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 0 54 Harbour Watch / Morosi
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.01 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SEA ECHO Joseph Pride Hugh Bowman 5 59.5 N/A $1.18F Sepoy / Cherokee Echo
2 2 DISCO MO Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 3.77 2 58.5 N/A $5.50 Uncle Mo / Disco Dancer
3 9 SENATORIAL Tony Ball Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 5.19 3 54
(cd 52)
N/A $15 Hinchinbrook / Acorker
4 8 PIN FEATHER Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 6.45 1 54 N/A $51 Pluck / Marshow
5 5 TEZOFF Stephen Hill Ms Jess Taylor 11.59 6 56 N/A $51 Zoffany / Looney Lill
6 6 CRAFTY JAMES Andrew Macdonald Jeff Penza 11.95 4 54.5 N/A $31 Starcraft / Kincara Miss
4 HOT DUDE Craig Carmody Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Duporth / Hot Millie
3 FLYING MOJO Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Pointed
7 LADY LEGEND Les Bridge Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Morrego
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.27 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin Hugh Bowman 1 56
(cd 56.5)
58 $3.20 I Am Invincible / Ovillers
2 4 NORTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.33 6 58.5 62 $2.20F Deep Field / Legato
3 1 THERMOSA Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 1.01 7 59.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $7 Squamosa / Erthakit
4 3 HAPPY MO Andrew Macdonald Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 1.09 3 58.5 63 $16 Uncle Mo / Emeraude
5 8 RASTAFARIAN Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 3.57 4 56 54 $31 Hard Spun / Jasmine Rose
6 2 LITTLE STEINY Louise Munce Grant Buckley 3.78 2 59 60 $17 Benfica / Little Emily
7 5 SECOND STEP John Steinmetz Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 4.11 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
61 $7.50 Keep the Faith / Crimson Code
6 WATCHING Anthony Cummings 0 57 Denman / Watchme
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.54 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REJINSKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 1 57.5 N/A $2.90F Redoute's Choice / Molto Bene
2 12 VULPINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.37 6 55.5 N/A $5 Snitzel / Elusive Leone
3 9 ENAMOUR (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 0.68 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $5 Charm Spirit / Roadtoplatinum
4 13e PLAQUETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.86 8 55.5 N/A $8.50 Exceed And Excel / Medaglia
5 10 MISS DIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 2.06 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $3.80 Brazen Beau / Royal Sapphire
6 14e CRACKING MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Parker Ms Jess Taylor 3.5 2 57.5 N/A $71 Uncle Mo / Goldam
7 7 HAVELKA Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 4.24 7 57 N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / Redwood Dancer
8 15e DAWNSTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Jeff Penza 5.11 5 55.5 N/A $81 Casino Prince / Painted Gold
9 6 TOKAI MEIGETSU BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Bailey Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.16 4 57.5 N/A $31 Dawn Approach / Warrior Girl
16e AT THE HELM Matthew Smith 0 N/A Helmet / Doubtful Diva
11 PIZZLY Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 N/A Zoustar / Woppitt
2 SHADOW COLOUR Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / El Ashb
1 MISTER RIPLEY Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Akeed Mofeed / Dream Beauty
3 LIGHT AND DARK BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 0 N/A Rubick / Canzero
8 DIDDLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners 0 N/A Snitzel / Mimi Lebrock
5 TIMON STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Sheer Talent / Armagnac
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.92 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JAZZLAND Kristen Buchanan Joshua Parr 8 59 75 $1.95F Home On the Grange / Dix
2 3 CALABASAS Kim Waugh Jay Ford 1.72 2 56 63 $8.50 Snitzel / Kimillsy
3 2 MR GARCIA (GB) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 2.45 4 59 94 $3.20 Paco Boy / Birdie
4 8 WARSET (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3.71 3 56
(cd 54)
56 $41 Shocking / Chickilicious
5 7 SURJIN Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 4.32 1 56 59 $26 Stratum / Melbourne Rose
6 5 GENERAL ARTIE Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 4.58 7 56 50 $71 Artie Schiller / General Chloe
7 9 BIG LEGGED WOMAN Stephen Farley Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 4.99 6 54
(cd 52)
53 $31 Redente / Big Nell
8 6 SALSA MAN Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 5.07 5 56 64 $7 I Am Invincible / Ladies Dancing
4 DJANGO UNREINED Gregory McFarlane 0 61 Poet's Voice / Half Pie
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.86 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LILLEMOR John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 7 55 60 $3.60 Hallowed Crown / Polar Success
2 7 BELLE OF CLONMEL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.51 1 56.5 60 $11 Magic Albert / Kate of Clonmel
3 8 TRENGGANU Brad Widdup Hugh Bowman 1.52 4 56.5 59 $4.80 Brazen Beau / Unimpeachable
4 2 SOUTHERN ROMANCE Chris Waller Oisin Orr 2.98 5 58.5 64 $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Tennessee Love
5 3 REIBY’S REGENT Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Christian Reith 3.66 6 58 59 $17 Uncle Mo / Reiby Regina
6 14e ELUSIVE EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 4.27 2 54
(cd 52)
53 $26 Sidestep / Stravinsky's Image
7 9 PACE STICK Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 4.36 3 55.5 57 $2F Jet Spur / Public Display
16e WATCHING Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 57 Denman / Watchme
12 SIESTA KEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 58 So You Think / Sarasota
13e ROSE OF SAVANNAH Anthony Cummings 0 54 Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
15e OCEAN GO (NZ) Kristen Buchanan 0 65 Ocean Park / Rationalize
5 UNDOUBTED Jason Coyle Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 0 58 Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
4 BUZZ Craig Carmody Travis Wolfgram 0 58 Denman / Siren
6 ABSOLUTE TRUST Tim McIntosh Jeff Penza 0 57 Trusting / Exalted Mollie
11 ILLECEBROUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 0 58 More Than Ready / Riva Del Mar
1 BATTLE CRY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 61 All Too Hard / Affable
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.16 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OCEAN GO (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Joshua Parr 4 59.5 65 $3 Ocean Park / Rationalize
2 5 QUICK FINANCE Kevin Moses Ms Rachel King 0.58 5 56 58 $6 Denman / Heart Strings
3 3 BRUNETTA John Thompson Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 2.36 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
65 $1.95F Smart Missile / Itamay
4 11 OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 2.63 7 54
(cd 52)
43 $41 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
5 6 CLIFF’S CHOICE Wayne Seelin Grant Buckley 7.68 6 55 56 $10 Duporth / Fairytale Ending
6 4 SPRING CREEK STAR Jarrod Austin Travis Wolfgram 32.77 2 57 60 $21 Dubleo / Requite
7 10 SWIFT AND SHIFT Tim McIntosh Jeff Penza 49.92 1 54 49 $61 Swift Alliance / Cameleica
8 FLYING MOJO Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 52 Uncle Mo / Pointed
9 THE PATRICIAN Robert Pearse Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 0 51 Street Boss / Commands a Smile
7 DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle 0 52 Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
2 CALABASAS Kim Waugh 0 63 Snitzel / Kimillsy