Racing NSW Logo


Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Friday 20, December 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 23-Dec-19 3:34PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.57 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUNDAYINMANHATTAN Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
2 4 FOXDOWN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 6.01 0 N/A   Zariz / Moville Slipper
3 2 DA POWER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.85 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mosse Diva
4 5 I’M KATE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 8.01 0 N/A   Savabeel / Shandream
5 6 MY EMPIRE (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 10.97 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Josephines Fortune
6 8 VIVE MARIE (GER) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 12.87 0 N/A   Jukebox Jury / Vive La Reine
7 1 BEDIVERE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 14.14 0 N/A   Camelot / Elle Elle Bee
8 3 DIRECTORY Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 14.55 0 N/A   Street Sense / Camaro

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.79 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MANDIRIGMA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Sebring / Ulap
2 7 SUPERBANK Damien Lane Jake Hull 1.41 0 N/A   Street Cry / Dances On Waves
3 6 NITRIDE Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 3.24 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Gosetgo
4 1 CALIBRATION (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.45 0 N/A   Excelebration / Dance Troupe
5 5 MUMMENTUM (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4.74 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Aspinal
6 4 MISS KYEEMA Nicole Hudson Mr Blane Roberts 8.77 0 N/A   Denman / Red Light
7 2 KELLSTORM (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11.9 0 N/A   Galileo / Another Storm

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.34 Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RALPH’S FOLLY Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Vital Mist
2 2 CAFE ROYAL Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 3.87 0 N/A   Snitzel / Your Life Style
3 5 IZZAT Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 9.62 0 N/A   Sepoy / Voltdanze
4 9 YACAABA Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 9.84 0 N/A   Tickets / Irish Breeze
5 6 LADY ANIMALIA Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 11.01 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Sunday Lady
6 4 COMPANY LINE (NZ) Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 11.72 0 N/A   Dissident / La Biondina
7 3 CAMELOTDAY (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 12.07 0 N/A   Camelot / Market Day
8 1 BOSTON ROSE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 12.94 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Cantabile
9 7 MASTERKINDU (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 16.4 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Kindu

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.05 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TOGUCHI Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Let's Reflect
2 2 CHOSEN MONARCH Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 0.47 0 N/A   Choisir / Dydeedoe
3 6 MISTER RIPLEY Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 3.86 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Dream Beauty
4 7 SPIDEY (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.46 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Vicky
5 1 AWESOME LAD Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.57 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady
6 3 INDICATION Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 5.62 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
7 4 MAJOR HEIST Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 8.21 0 N/A   Albrecht / Our Seventh Heaven
8 5 MARSH LILLIE Nicole Hudson Mr Blane Roberts 9.27 0 N/A   Murtajill / Dee Lilly

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.33 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MENDOORAN Allan Denham Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Loveday
2 1 I AM THIRTY Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0.57 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Thirty Rock
3 6 SAQUON Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton 2.95 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Laurelling
4 4 MIDLAND Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.56 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Pouter
5 5 ROYAL CHARGE Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 7.69 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Masked Romance
2 IF YOU SAY SO Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Wandjina / Elldarragh

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.98 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ELUSIVE FOX Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Quality Coup
2 5 RICCARDO Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0.24 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bennetta
3 6 THE IRISH ROVER Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 6.2 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Legible
4 4 RAHNI FACTOR Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 6.53 0 N/A   The Factor / Mystic Rahni
5 2 NOUVELLE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 7.32 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lolapalooza
3 ONE TO REMEMBER Pat Farrell 0 N/A Office Bearer / Belle Laude

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.18 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GIRLS KICK ON Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Placement
2 2 FEELING MIGHTY Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 3.94 0 N/A   Deep Field / Bionic Girl
3 1 ELISEO Natasha Hall-Antonio Luke Cumberland 4.61 0 N/A   Your Song / Mercy's Choice
4 4 LORD NOVA Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton 11.67 0 N/A   Vancouver / Impressive Eagle
5 5 UNEARTHED Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 13.11 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fritz's Princess
6 6 YAMBA’S STAR Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 51.16 0 N/A   Star Witness / Yamba's Dream

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.51 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RED LIGHT DANCER Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0 N/A   Choisir / Crimson Dawn
2 8 SHE’S MY GIRL Brett Partelle Ashley Morgan 1.18 0 N/A   So You Think / Follow the Till
3 3 LIFETIME QUEST Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.21 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Matras
4 1 ENCHANTED HEART Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.58 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
5 4 MANANGATANG (IRE) Dale Wagstaff Ms Stacey Metcalfe 2.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mona Lisa
6 5 MISS EIMAR Grant Allard Ms Louise Day 2.47 0 N/A   Salade / Lady Octa
7 7 ROOSTER COGBURN Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 2.97 0 N/A   Honor in War / Our Choice
2 JACK’S BAR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Snippetson / Jadana

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.95 Last 600m: 0:33.39 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPECIAL REWARD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Demerit / Special Kiseki
2 1 DESIGNER MAID Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.11 0 N/A   Master of Design / Homegrown
3 2 HARD REALITY Brett Partelle Ashley Morgan 2.62 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
4 4 OAKFIELD GENERAL Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 3.26 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Oakfield Star
5 3 MERRIWA Phillip Atkins Mr Heta Wiki 3.78 0 N/A   Denman / Whipper Snipper
6 7 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton 4.66 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
7 5 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4.74 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Not Surprized

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.48 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (King Cobra)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LUCIAN Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Loveday
2 1 CAPTAIN SOLO (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.64 0 N/A   Jakkalberry / Errant
3 2 EVERY EFFORT Wayne Seelin Jeff Kehoe 1.9 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Moon Glitter
4 7 SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.88 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Majestic Power
5 4 HAPPY BABE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Angelic Light
6 3 GAME PLAY Louise Munce Jake Hull 7.54 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Cosmo Gal
SB 5 KING COBRA Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0 N/A   Verrazano / Italian Romance

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.88 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mathematics)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEEP SEEDED (FR) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Muhtathir / Suvretta Queen
2 4 PUMBAA RUA Grant Allard Ms Louise Day 0.13 0 N/A   Sheer Talent / Lady of Cebu
3 3 MBAPPE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.81 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Mignard
4 5 SWIFTY BOB Wayne Seelin Jeff Kehoe 1.87 0 N/A   Swift Alliance / About Last Night
5 7 ZELRING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.61 0 N/A   Sebring / Queen Hazel
6 6 TORQUE TO ROMAN Scott Singleton Ashley Morgan 2.83 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Tracktorque
SB 2 MATHEMATICS Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0 N/A   The Factor / Nash Rambler

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.58 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MINIFINN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Infinite Fortune
2 6 OURLITTLEJEANIE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0.14 0 N/A   Wandjina / Dreamalittledream
3 7 SISTER ELLIE Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0.28 0 N/A   Choisir / Pure Intent
4 3 KIKIKAPOW Rebecca Dunn Aaron Bullock 1.04 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Putney Road
5 2 JUSTITIA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.66 0 N/A   Husson / Solar Verde
6 1 ENCOSTAR GLORY Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 14.15 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Encostar
7 5 MOZIE MOZIE Ben Hill Craig Dwyer 24.21 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Danitzel

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.07 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHE’S SMART Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Snippety Day
2 6 SUMMER ORCHID Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.05 0 N/A   Wandjina / Winter Sweet
3 1 ESPRESSINO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.85 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Azwa
4 5 SISTER WIFE Allan Denham Craig Dwyer 2.83 0 N/A   Epaulette / Polygamist
5 3 POP’S GLORY Damien Lane Jake Hull 4.07 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / French Poppy
6 2 MY KRISTINE Wayne Seelin Jeff Kehoe 4.62 0 N/A   Tickets / Miss Chaos
7 7 UNDER LIGHTS Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 6.69 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.11 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GLORAYA Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ciguaraya
2 5 ROADSTAR Allan Denham Craig Dwyer 1.39 0 N/A   Sepoy / Purespeed
3 6 WHY SHY Rebecca Dunn Aaron Bullock 1.94 0 N/A   Benfica / Grand Moss
4 1 ASHMORE BERTO Damien Lane Jake Hull 3.64 0 N/A   Polarmore / Joy Division
5 4 PELLEZZANO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 7.99 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Piacenza
6 7 WINE TIME Nicole Hudson Mr Blane Roberts 12.31 0 N/A   The Factor / Little Baby
3 OWHATA CRUMPET Pat Farrell 0 N/A Albrecht / Modest Meisie

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.65 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (It's Easy)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 QUEEN SNIP Stephen Schofield Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Hickory Snip
2 3 FREEDOM’S FIRE Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton 0.96 0 N/A   Honor in War / Sweet Trouble
3 1 AYTOBE Brett Partelle Ashley Morgan 1.8 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Hitchhike
4 2 BLUE LANYARD Phillip Atkins Mr Heta Wiki 3.7 0 N/A   May'haab / Akeru
SB 4 IT’S EASY Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Pierro / Miss Mittagong

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.43 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRING GLORY Brett Partelle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Sebring / Northern Glory
2 3 OAKFIELD HIAWATHA Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 0.45 0 N/A   Al Maher / Oakfield Rose
3 2 CURIOSO Allan Denham Craig Dwyer 4.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Doagain
4 4 SOLANO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.86 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cierzo