Racing NSW Logo


Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Tuesday 16, July 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position: +11m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 17-Jul-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.55 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TAKE IT INTERN (IRE) Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Uliana
2 6 SHELLEY BEACH ROAD John Sprague Andrew Gibbons 0.24 0 N/A   Shellscrape / Backwhereibelong
3 1 FOUND OUT Jay Hopkins Ms Grace Willoughby 0.45 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Secret Liaison
4 4 MR GARCIA (GB) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1.16 0 N/A   Paco Boy / Birdie
5 2 GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.02 0 N/A   Teofilo / Royals Special
6 5 PLAISIR David Atkins Mathew Scorse 2.65 0 N/A   Choisir / Princess Tyla
7 3 LITHELY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 7.58 0 N/A   Americain / National


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.86 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MALAHAT Aleacia Bennett Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
2 2 CALABASAS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.19 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kimillsy
3 5 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane Jake Hull 1.47 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Oakfield Beauty
4 1 BRABINGER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.49 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sunset Express
5 3 CHALMERS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.56 0 N/A   Mossman / Nephtys
6 6 OAKFIELD MONARCH Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5.75 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Senorita de Lago
7 YAKETY YAK (NZ) David Atkins 0 N/A Road to Rock / Katie's Dream


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.96 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NO DOUBT ACRACKER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Than Acracker
2 3 MISS KYEEMA Nicole Hudson Ms Louise Day 0.16 0 N/A   Denman / Red Light
3 6 WITHOUT CONVICTION Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 1.41 0 N/A   Star Witness / Takali
4 2 JUVENTUS Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 2.18 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Sexy Siren
5 5 SMOKIN’ SUZY Marc Quinn Ms Samantha Clenton 2.27 0 N/A   Denman / Hindsight
6 1 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2.72 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Diamond Day


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.30 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DELECTATION GIRL (GB) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Delegator / Chushka
2 3 SUNREEL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.73 0 N/A   Dundeel / Golden Sunshine
3 2 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 2.85 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Mignard
4 4 TRIPLE HERO David Nugent Luke Cumberland 3.58 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Yomna
5 YVIE DAWN Wayne Seelin 0 N/A May'haab / Danse Pas

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.33 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IMMORTUS (NZ) Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Trigon Lass
2 2 GEO Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 0.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
3 1 CHARGEMENT Todd Howlett Ms Samantha Clenton 0.42 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Accomplishment
4 5 IMPUDENS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.48 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ready to Rule
5 8 STOOGE Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Awe Inspiring
6 6 SKI MISSILE David Atkins Ms Louise Day 3.43 0 N/A   Smart Missile / De Lago Lass
7 3 HIDDEN DECLARATION Damien Lane Jake Hull 3.77 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Hidden Kisses
7 SMART ROCKY Brett Cavanough Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Smart Missile / Passilente

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.93 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PANDANO Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Dundeel / Milanesa
2 5 SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 3.87 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Majestic Power
3 2 HOLLY RUN (NZ) Brett Cavanough Ms Jenny Duggan 4.19 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Montwest
4 8 FROM THE HIP Phillip Atkins Ms Samantha Clenton 4.25 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Southern Girl
5 1 EXCELSA David Atkins Ms Louise Day 5.16 0 N/A   Eurozone / Princess Tyla
6 7 ZELRING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 15.87 0 N/A   Sebring / Queen Hazel
4 PROPER NOUN Brett Cavanough Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Danerich / Proper Lines
6 TOTO Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Outofafrika

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.16 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAILO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Sylkat Eclipse
2 6 PRAEFEROX Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 0.44 0 N/A   Magnus / Mistry
3 4 IMPERO David Atkins Ms Louise Day 1 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Fair Hope
4 7 STAR RAIDER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.41 0 N/A   Star Witness / Charge At Dawn
5 1 BENNY THE BALL Brett Cavanough Ms Jenny Duggan 2.24 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Queen of the East
6 3 EVERY EFFORT Wayne Seelin John Kehoe 4.1 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Moon Glitter
7 5 NO DOUBT CALYPSO Brett Cavanough Chris O'Brien 4.77 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Calypso Queen

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.44 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALWAYS HOT Marc Quinn Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Sizzling / Continuously
2 5 RAR RAR Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0.4 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Colourful Moments
3 3 JUST COSMOS Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.51 0 N/A   Dissident / Ming Zhi Cosmos
4 6 UNDER LIGHTS Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 4.36 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
5 4 RAAY OF DREAMS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.33 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Hilldale
6 2 DODGING FRYPANS Jenny Graham Robert Thompson 7.78 0 N/A   Mahisara / Playful Miss

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.64 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAMELLIA LEGEND Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 N/A   Strategic Maneuver / Starlight Heaven
2 4 SENDING LOVE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.16 0 N/A   Snitzel / Returntosender
3 6 WILD FORTUNE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.97 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss Opulence
4 5 SHOW TICKETS (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.34 0 N/A   Showcasing / St J'Adore
5 2 MAGIC SMILE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 7.08 0 N/A   Zariz / Magic Phoebe
6 3 ONDINE’S ROSE Evan Holland John Kehoe 28.59 0 N/A   Diogenes / Missonet

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.59 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 QUEENS Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
2 4 MOSCINI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.25 0 N/A   Mossman / Command More
3 3 GO GAZ Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 1.49 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Rihanna
4 1 BANDAHARA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.82 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
5 7 TRICKY SAGA Tim McIntosh Ms Samantha Clenton 1.91 0 N/A   Real Saga / Trickett
6 5 MUNSA MAGIC Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day 4.28 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Fain
7 2 CONQUERING LADY Grant Allard Jake Hull 9.53 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Lady Octa

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.09 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MUMMENTUM (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Aspinal
2 3 MONTEREY LAD Grant Allard Ms Louise Day 0.32 0 N/A   Benfica / Cannery Row
3 2 LORD CONQUEROR Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 1.2 0 N/A   Domesday / Not So Subtle
4 1 DOUBLE OBOE Ken Lantry Luke Cumberland 1.39 0 N/A   Dubleo / Miss Reed
5 8 YVIE DAWN Wayne Seelin John Kehoe 1.46 0 N/A   May'haab / Danse Pas
6 7 SNIPPETS OF RAIN Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 2.72 0 N/A   Snippetson / Canny Choice
7 5 OAKFIELD EMPIRE Damien Lane Jake Hull 2.91 0 N/A   Dundeel / Oakfield Pearl
8 6 TICKETS TO NAVAGIO Tim McIntosh Ms Samantha Clenton 3.3 0 N/A   Tickets / Zakynthos Olives