Racing NSW Logo


Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 17, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m entire circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 18-Aug-20 9:54PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.47 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e SACRED THOUGHTS (NZ) Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 7 57 N/A $9 Sacred Falls / Indecisive
2 6 UPRISE Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 0.26 6 59 N/A $1.75F Hinchinbrook / Miss Rangoon
3 2 KINGOFTHEHARBOUR Aiden St Vincent Ms Belinda Hodder 1.31 1 59 N/A $20 Harbour Watch / Elsalinda
4 4 SHOWS PRIDE Warren Dean Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 2.41 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Show a Heart / Proud Star
5 3 ROCKDOG Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 4.87 11 59 N/A $19 Dawn Approach / Miracletto
6 1 HELMET HEAD Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5.02 9 59 N/A $6.50 Helmet / Rare Ruby
7 14 PERCONTATION Brad Munro Shane S Arnold 6.83 3 55 N/A $71 Wicked Style / Perfect Alibi
8 10 WAR REVIEW Jason Reilly Matthew Bennett 7.15 12 57 N/A $41 The Brothers War / Scenic Review
9 13 DEMASSIET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 8.34 8 55 N/A $21 Hallowed Crown / Fromelles
10 16e FINEST ACT David Savins Ms Kasie Stanley 8.63 4 57 N/A $31 Frisco View / Miaz
11 5 THORAPEST Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 13.26 10 59 N/A $21 Frisco View / Roccabianca
12 12 HAMELIN BAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Brooke Stower 14.24 2 56.5 N/A $31 Pierro / Maree Basse
18e COLOUR CHART Stephen Lee 0 N/A Master of Design / Colourist
17e LINE UP GIRLS Jenny Graham 0 N/A Sizzling / Crimson Belle
8 SELL SMARTER Sally Taylor 0 N/A Husson / Star of Lace
7 BELLA’S CHOICE Nathaniel Scott 0 N/A Conleys Choice / Kristabella
11 CANEXCELL Andrew Parramore 0 N/A Jabali / Sandy Selection
9 SWATCH Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Bated Breath / Monblue
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.26 Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PACE STICK Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 3 61.5
(cd 59.5)
60 $1.75F Jet Spur / Public Display
2 6 SWANSTON Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 1.01 2 56 54 $3.60 Smart Missile / Deeming
3 3 BON VAVONT Ned Coldbeck Kirk Matheson 2.27 1 57 51 $26 Moshe / Guyra Gal
4 2 MASPOETA Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 2.34 4 59 55 $8 More Than Ready / Sevillano
5 7 PARLANDE Andrew Pilling Brooke Stower 3.76 5 55 46 $61 Spirit of Boom / Everybodys Talking
6 8 THOUSAND ISLAND Stirling Osland Ben Looker 5.29 6 55 44 $21 Salade / Dane Island
7 4 FLYING HONOUR Maree Hopkins Matthew Bennett 5.93 7 56.5 50 $14 Love Conquers All / Crystal Honour
8 5 HASHTAG HERO Todd Fletcher Matthew McGuren 11.63 8 56
(cd 56.5)
49 $31 Mossman / Email Me
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:46.30 Last 600m: 0:36.66 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ESTRONCIO Cathy Chapman Ben Looker 5 59 N/A $6.50 Red Element / Red Celtique
2 2 QUIZZICAL DEEL Ethan Ensby Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0.49 1 58
(cd 56)
N/A $5.50 Dundeel / Causeway Queen
3 3 GRAZIANO Jenny Graham Luke Rolls 0.7 6 57 N/A $2.50F Scintillo / Strawberry Canyon
4 5 HICHAUX Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 2.79 8 57 N/A $18 High Chaparral / Michaux
5 7 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 3.22 7 57 N/A $7 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
6 8 SINTRA Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 3.89 2 57 N/A $26 Fiorente / Jasmine Rose
7 6 LONG TALL GLASSES Wayne S Lawson Matthew McGuren 4.02 3 57 N/A $6.50 Swift Alliance / Bellequalo
8 9 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 4.98 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
4 HAVEN ROAD Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Go Hayley Go
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.30 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CHIAKI Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 1 55 46 $3.20 Your Song / Lucia
2 4 HURRICANE MAX Shane Everson Brooke Stower 1.35 9 57 50 $10 Sizzling / Acapulco Storm
3 8 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler Ben Looker 3.39 8 55 50 $31 Darci Brahma / Cascade Emerald
4 6 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 5.36 4 56 48 $12 Snippetson / Yakama
5 2 ENTERPRISE KEREN John Shelton Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 5.78 5 59
(cd 57)
58 $1.95F Mossman / Lillabiddy
6 1 CENTRAL WITNESS Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 6.4 6 61.5 59 $15 Star Witness / My Central
7 5 ARLINGTON VALLEY John Shelton Luke Rolls 7.45 2 56 48 $26 Arlington / Four Moons
8 10 COSMIC ENERGY Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 8.95 7 55
(cd 52)
39 $101 Hinchinbrook / Cloud Buster
9 3 TICKETS FOR YOUTH Paul Grills Matthew Bennett 11.32 3 58 52 $41 Tickets / Youthful Edition
7 ZAVY’S HOPE Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 0 51 I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:20.92 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMBITIOUS PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Ms Belinda Hodder 5 61 64 $3.30F Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
2 4 DASH FOR VAN William Pholi Brooke Stower 0.25 3 55.5 53 $4.40 Dash for Cash / Miss Rosedale
3 2 BUT I KNOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Luke Rolls 2.44 1 59 64 $5.50 So You Think / Pendolin
4 3 BEYOND DESIRE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.45 10 57 60 $3.60 Zoustar / Fondle
5 9 MAQUINA VOLADORA Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 3.72 2 55 44 $15 Lope de Vega / Flexibility
6 8 GLYCINE MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Cathy Chapman Ben Looker 4.3 7 55 44 $15 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
7 5 DASHING SAVANNA Julie Lynch Shane S Arnold 4.76 4 55 47 $101 Dash for Cash / Savanna Pride
8 7 YESIDO Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 6.82 9 55 45 $71 So You Think / Fanfares
9 6 SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 8.84 8 55
(cd 56)
46 $41 Mosayter / Sister Sarella
10 10 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 9.88 6 55
(cd 52)
25 $151 Ocean Park / Sara Ann
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.78 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SYLVIA’S MEMORY Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 1 58 54 $5 Bianconi / Sakhra
2 7 RED CUPCAKE Colin Dixon Kirk Matheson 1.25 4 55 48 $10 Snippetson / Foolish Pride
3 4 ASTROPHYSICS Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 3.36 6 57.5 53 $19 Instinction / Rosie O' Rosie
4 8 SEPTEMBER GIRL Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.38 11 55
(cd 53)
48 $16 Red Element / Golden Dreams
5 10 BROOKE Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 4.39 5 55 44 $31 Northern Meteor / Bundleofjoy
6 6 JOYA Amy Usher Ben Looker 4.9 2 55 48 $31 Toorak Toff / Queen of Sparta
7 12 PINEAPPLE BOOM Jeremy Everson Shane S Arnold 5.07 9 55 38 $151 Reward for Effort / Impossibleprincess
8 1 HIROKO Terry Commerford Matthew McGuren 5.38 3 61.5 61 $1.55F The Factor / Kabuki Doll
9 5 QUEEN GINA Paul Smith Matthew Bennett 6.2 8 55.5 49 $21 Poet's Voice / Queen of Quilts
10 11 NULLABORN Dwayne Schmidt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 6.55 7 55
(cd 53)
44 $51 Gingerbread Man / North Going Zax
11 9 ANGAMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Ms Kasie Stanley 14.83 10 55 44 $151 Outreach / Twinkle Star
2 QADIRA STAR Sally Taylor 0 57 Star Witness / Qahira
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.06 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BOZEMAN Andrew Parramore Ben Looker 1 59.5 55 $1.75F Bradbury's Luck / Stop And Stare
2 10 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Brooke Stower 2.13 7 57.5 51 $26 Za-Im / Tamarao Miss
3 4 RIOLI (NZ) Shane Everson Matthew McGuren 2.68 6 59.5 55 $10 Sepoy / Our Tigress
4 1 DORSET COAST Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 2.91 5 61.5 59 $6 Canford Cliffs / Lucky Stone
5 14 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Matthew Bennett 3.08 12 55 48 $21 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
6 9 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 4.83 4 57.5 55 $13 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
7 11 NANNY’S PRIMED Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 6.19 13 55 50 $31 Primus / Nanny Nanssie
8 12 OYASHIO DRIFT John Shelton Kirk Matheson 7.17 9 55 49 $26 Kuroshio / Countess Creed
9 16e ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.79 10 55
(cd 53)
44 $101 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
10 5 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Luke Rolls 8.82 3 59.5 59 $31 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
11 6 FIRST TIME LUCKY Brad Munro Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 9.34 11 59
(cd 57)
54 $17 Hinchinbrook / Dahleah
12 15e BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 9.73 2 55
(cd 52)
47 $61 Big Brown / Nazzuca
13 7 RUBEL Mark Stewart Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 10.11 8 59 58 $41 Bel Esprit / Royal Gazelle
17e EMVEPEE John McLachlan 0 40 Husson / Virgin Snow
18e DENVER Jason Reilly 0 36 All American / Falqueen
8 BE WATCHFUL Stephen Lee 0 57 Harbour Watch / Category Six
2 STOKED Michael Costa Matthew McGuren 0 63 Shooting to Win / Sensualism
13 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee 0 49 Magnus / My Myrtle