Racing NSW Logo


Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 17, August 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 18-Aug-20 9:55PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:17.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
2 7 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.92 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ana's Mail
3 5 MAJELLA Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 1.63 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Centafaith
4 3 BROWN THOMAS Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 2.54 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Light Chance
5 1 ATTORNEY (FR) Matthew Smith Hugh Bowman 3.83 0 N/A   Makfi / Tia Kia
6 4 ETHERIDGE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 5.51 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
7 8 UNDER ORDERS Matthew Vella Chad Lever 7.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Loved Up
2 BLAZE A TRAIL Matthew Vella 0 N/A Criterion / Flaming


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMITTO James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Lonhro / Anamato
2 6 NIGHT WITCHES James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.21 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Girl in Flight
3 8 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.23 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
4 3 CRIADERAS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.57 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
5 5 KARMAZONE Daniel Robinson Rory Hutchings 4.75 0 N/A   Eurozone / That's Karma
6 4 DEADLY IMPACT (JPN) Stephen O'Halloran Keagan Latham 5.87 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Keller
7 9 THE TOWERS John Higgins Ms Simone Vella 6.55 0 N/A   Choisir / French Elle
7 PROVEN CLASS James Ponsonby Koby Jennings 0 N/A Smart Missile / Older Than Time
2 BLAZE A TRAIL Matthew Vella 0 N/A Criterion / Flaming


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RARE EPISODE (NZ) Brad Widdup Glen Boss 0 N/A   Ferlax / Sister Phenomenon
2 2 AXE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.46 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Exselva
3 5 NERONE James Cummings Jason Collett 4.86 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Rosa Raisa
4 1 ASIAGO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.08 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Disputes
5 6 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft James Innes Jnr 5.52 0 N/A   Shellscrape / Lady Artemis
6 4 HIGHLY DESIRED Luke Hilton Chad Lever 8.33 0 N/A   Wanted / Donna Carina
7 10 EERISED Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Grant Buckley 9.42 0 N/A   Widden Valley / Fabulash
8 9 TREVELYAN Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 15.16 0 N/A   Pierro / Dandesha
3 CONCEITED James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Classy Chloe
8 SEE YOU SOON Jean Dubois 0 N/A Siyouni / Soneva

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Buckin' Bull)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BEAUCHAMP Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Little Miss Bourke
2 4 FAST PLAY Claire Lever Chad Lever 0.3 0 N/A   Outreach / Who's Gorgeous
3 5 PARAKEET James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.79 0 N/A   Kermadec / Shouts
4 6 VISENYA Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.31 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rex is a Star
SB 3 BUCKIN’ BULL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 0 N/A   Bull Point / Just Incredible
7 WAR CABINET Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A Camelot / Leanders Choice
1 AMULET STREET James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Epaulette / Calle Flora

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SILENT TRYST Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Foxwood
2 5 SEJANA Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Mithila
3 3 NEXT STEP BERRIMA Brad Widdup Rory Hutchings 1.36 0 N/A   Al Maher / Our Harmony
4 1 EXODIA Brad Widdup Glen Boss 3.33 0 N/A   Exosphere / Claudia Jean
5 2 HIMIKO Stephen O'Halloran Keagan Latham 3.43 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Elusive Sparkle
6 4 PRODIGAL PRINCE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.7 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Gold Ransom
7 7 TANGIER James Cummings Hugh Bowman 7.89 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Essaouira

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 O’TARTAN LASS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Press Statement / Glasgow
2 6 VISCERAL (NZ) Daniel Robinson Quayde Krogh 2.03 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Fifty Eight Facets
3 1 JERVIS Brad Widdup Rory Hutchings 4.44 0 N/A   Vancouver / Ygritte
4 2 LA SAGRA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.08 0 N/A   Snitzel / Valdemoro
5 5 SHAMEONUS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.68 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Flirtatious Dream
6 3 MONTE DI ROSE Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells 6.87 0 N/A   Outreach / Italian Beauty
7 IF YOU SAY SO Kristen Buchanan Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Wandjina / Elldarragh


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KNICKPOINT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Carlton House / Klamath Falls
2 2 HILO James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.09 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kona
3 4 PLAQUETTE James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0.25 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Medaglia
4 3 PARIS IN MAY Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0.61 0 N/A   Duporth / Danebeam
5 5 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle Koby Jennings 1.44 0 N/A   Epaulette / Amber's Crown
6 6 TENLEY James Cummings Grant Buckley 2.84 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fratianne
7 1 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Jason Collett 3.09 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BIVOUAC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
2 3 GLACIERS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.07 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sastruga
3 6 SWILLING Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Winona Costin 1.61 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lambrays
4 7 PROMOTIONS James Cummings Koby Jennings 1.63 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Transfers
5 4 MAIBEASY (NZ) Clare Cunningham Keagan Latham 1.93 0 N/A   Super Easy / Maicostus
6 5 ROHERYN James Cummings Jason Collett 2.05 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mannington
7 2 BONDI BOY Martin McInerney Robbie Brewer 2.93 0 N/A   Sizzling / Surrealist

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CALGARY QUEEN Brad Widdup Glen Boss 0 N/A   Real Impact / Morton
2 2 AFTERSHOCK Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 0.17 0 N/A   Criterion / Shock
3 6 SHE’S SUPER Marc Conners Jason Collett 0.75 0 N/A   Super One / Coogee Curls
4 5 PREMOSPHERE Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.11 0 N/A   Exosphere / Our Premonition
5 1 ACE OF RUBIES (NZ) Brooke Somers Mr Alexandre Lemarie 14.78 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Romeo's Princess
4 CHAMPAGNEAUX Edward Cummings 0 N/A Eurozone / Larimus

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PROVIDE Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Merlene de Lago
2 6 THE GRACES James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.37 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Thalia
3 1 AMORE (NZ) Brad Widdup Glen Boss 7.29 0 N/A   Savabeel / Love And Kisses
4 3 MANDOLIN WIND Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Quayde Krogh 14.54 0 N/A   Your Song / Made in the Shade
4 MOONMIST Edward Cummings 0 N/A Your Song / Halimede
2 CHILLY CINZANO (NZ) James Ponsonby Koby Jennings 0 N/A Rock 'n' Pop / Chillypin

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MASHRABIYA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Teofilo / Screen
2 3 EMINENCIA Brad Widdup Glen Boss 0.84 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Emissary
3 2 DEEPSTAR Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.52 0 N/A   Deep Field / She's a Danica
4 1 COPPERSONIC Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 2.92 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Canny Mistress
5 5 OUR KELVEY GIRL Matthew Vella Chad Lever 3.04 0 N/A   Outreach / Smart'n'cute

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHODO SHIMA Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Choose Wisely
2 2 JUST A BROTHER Terry Croft James Innes Jnr 0.6 0 N/A   Albrecht / Mam'selle Harada
3 3 SEEKER OF FORTUNE Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 0.96 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Red Hand
4 5 SILENT THUNDER Anthony Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.75 0 N/A   Sebring / Silently
5 1 GOOD SOLDIER Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 4.56 0 N/A   Office Bearer / El Nafis
6 6 STYLEBENDER (NZ) Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 6.56 0 N/A   Tavistock / Mary D'or

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EPAUVESCENT Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lola Cherry Cola
2 4 STELVIO James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.95 0 N/A   Lonhro / Guelph
3 2 GENERAL DUBAI Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen 1.1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Ocean Bridge
4 5 STRAYA PRIDE Terry Croft James Innes Jnr 5.77 0 N/A   Denman / Harada Tat Tat
5 6 SWISS PROMISE (NZ) Brooke Somers Mr Alexandre Lemarie 17.35 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Dane Promise
6 3 OUR BOY MALCOLM Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Quayde Krogh 17.79 0 N/A   Polarmore / Committal

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE EMPIRE Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Royal Snippets
2 1 APPETITE FOR RISK (NZ) Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 0.99 0 N/A   Savabeel / Panna Cotta
3 3 GOLD VEE EYE PEA Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 1.86 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Secret Delight
4 2 CANYONS Matthew Vella Chad Lever 2.08 0 N/A   Rubick / Hats'n'heels
5 4 STANDFORTHE ANTHEM Mick Attard Quayde Krogh 3.44 0 N/A   Dissident / City of Song