Racing NSW Logo


Cobar: Cobar Miners' Race Club Saturday 22, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Sand
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 23-Aug-20 10:05PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 33
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:00.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OUR TOWN Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 4 67 N/A $1.90F Manhattan Rain / Bold Sari
2 6 PRINCESS ZAFIRAH Wayne Marsden Mr Ashley Boyd 1.91 5 65 N/A $2.50 Zebedee / Brazilian Princess
3 3 CINDERS Allan Prisk Mr Alan Barton 4.9 1 65 N/A $5 Bernardini / Direct Flight
4 1 HENNES Brett Robb Mr Leandro Ribeiro 9.34 2 67 N/A $7 Illo / Alunasu
5 7 ZAKIHAN Wayne Marsden Mr Ricky Blewitt 10.13 6 65 N/A $13 Diogenes / Hanzaki
6 5 MISS CRAN Allan Prisk Ms Paula Heath 10.36 3 65 N/A $17 Lucas Cranach / Zoff Lea
7 4 HIDDEN NUMBERS Wayne Marsden Mr Wayne Wheatley 48.9 7 65 N/A $12 Uncle Mo / Kings Concubine
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:59.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Miss Cleo) $17, Deductions in $; 0c Win & 4c Place for 1st, 3c Place for 2nd, NTD
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REBECCA’S QUEST Wayne Marsden Mr Ricky Blewitt 6 62.5 N/A $4.60 Walking or Dancing / Dantains Quest
2 1 SCARPA Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1.4 2 68 N/A $2.20F Time Thief / Elcarim
3 5 VANZANT Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 8.89 1 62.5 N/A $2.70 Top Echelon / Miss Excellence
4 2 TOMATIN Bryan Dixon Mr Alexandre Lemarie 9.98 3 67.5 N/A $4.60 Smart Missile / Highland Daughter
5 7 SHE’S PRETTY ZIPPY Allan Prisk Ms Paula Heath 11.26 4 62 N/A $12 Zariz / Bloomerz
6 3 SHE’S SIZZLING Brett Robb Mr Wayne Wheatley 14.11 5 63
(cd 64)
N/A $5.50 Sizzling / Spirit of the Nile
SB 6 MISS CLEO Allan Prisk Mr Alan Barton 0 62 N/A   Von Costa de Hero / Bon Vacance
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:13.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 I AM DYNAMIC Nathan Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 6 62.5 N/A $6 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
2 1 ANOTHER PLAN Garry Bignell Mr Wayne Wheatley 0.36 8 69.5 N/A $4 Trusting / Newborn
3 5 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Mr Ashley Boyd 0.65 7 64 N/A $1.80F Hinchinbrook / Finally
4 2 LUCIENNE Brett Robb Ms Maddison Wright 2.71 3 69.5 N/A $5 Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
5 11e DRUMMED OUT Rodney Robb Mr Leandro Ribeiro 5.97 2 62 N/A $9 Commands / Defrock
6 9 SQUARED Connie Greig Mr Alexandre Lemarie 6.81 9 62 N/A $7 Strada / Allates
7 7 PULLMAN BROWN Garry Bignell Ms Paula Heath 8.91 4 62 N/A $15 Big Brown / Miss Fascinator
8 4 LATE RETURN Wayne Marsden Mr Michael Gray 9.4 1 65 N/A $5.50 Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
9 10 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Mr Alan Barton 23.42 5 62 N/A $17 Von Costa de Hero / Gur
3 DANIGREE Joseph Hodgson Mr Michael Gray 0 N/A Danerich / Filigree
8 ROSESAY Connie Greig 0 N/A Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:25.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WILBURGLEN Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 2 65 N/A $3.60 Dalakhani / Notable Mention
2 4 SMALL DREAM Brett Robb Ms Maddison Wright 0.63 4 62.5 N/A $3.50 Dr Doute's / Dashing Trois
2 5 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 0.63 3 62 N/A $4.20 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
4 2 POSTER MAN Bryan Dixon Mr Alexandre Lemarie 2.89 1 66.5 N/A $1.50F Wanted / Viva Dubai
1 OUTBACK SNOW Brett Robb 0 N/A Supreme Class / Mystra
Of $6,000.1st $4,080, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:45.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NAOKO Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 6 62 N/A $4.60 Excellent Art / Magic World
2 2 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Mr Ashley Boyd 0.08 2 66 N/A $3F Dane Shadow / Portside
3 3 SNATCHA Wayne Marsden Mr Wayne Wheatley 1.04 4 63.5
(cd 64)
N/A $4.60 Time Thief / Star Artois
4 1 STILL UNDAUNTED Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 7.54 7 68 N/A $4.60 Duporth / Princess Marizza
5 4 CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig Mr Alexandre Lemarie 7.59 5 62 N/A $6 Arlington / Fashion Star
6 5 GOOD HOST Janelle Galea Mr Ricky Blewitt 11.2 3 62 N/A $4 Host / Lotus Blossom
7 6 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Mr Alan Barton 22.58 1 62 N/A $16 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan