Racing NSW Logo


Tumut: Tumut Turf Club Saturday 18, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Jan-20 7:19AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.49 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GRATERRA Peter Korn Michael Travers 1 59 N/A $4.80F Congrats / Danasierra
2 4 STAR FOR EFFORT Robert Anderson Geovani Castillo 1.11 5 59 N/A $5 Star Witness / Effortless
3 7 JOLIEN Richard Coulton Michael Heagney 1.69 6 57 N/A $31 Redente / Now You See Her
4 9 SHEEZA MENZIES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 2.04 9 55.5 N/A $5 Nicconi / Mrs Menzies
5 6 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.5 10 57 N/A $14 Danzero / Gothic Darkness
6 10 SPOOKY CHARM (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 2.76 3 55.5 N/A $17 Charm Spirit / Morgan Le Fay
7 3 SOUNDS FAMOUS Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 3.01 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $11 Fast 'n' Famous / Sound Loaded
8 5 DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir Simon Miller 3.11 7 57.5 N/A $8.50 Krupt / Mythical Candi
9 1 CESAM Gratz Vella Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 3.82 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $7 All American / Psyche
10 8 FOR DOLLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 11.7 8 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $9.50 Wandjina / Falqueen
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.22 Last 600m: 0:37.49 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DEGANWAY Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 9 59 N/A $11 Purrealist / Chafia
2 8 ISLAND BEAU Peter Kirby Michael Heagney 0.83 2 57 N/A $14 Beau Chezz / Mini Minor
3 6 FIE’S RESORT Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1.2 8 57 N/A $19 Via Corone / El Tacino
4 5 CARE FACTOR Trevor Sutherland Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 2.11 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4.80 Red Arrow / Take Care
5 3 WHITE EMPEROR Kerry Weir Simon Miller 4.25 6 57.5 N/A $2.60F Roman Emperor / White
6 4 BONZA LADY Mick Smith Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 4.93 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $8 Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
7 10 ZENYASA Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 5.65 5 57 N/A $11 Eurozone / Vinyasa
8 9 ONE FINE DANE Rick Freyer Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 7.18 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Danerich / Kiera's Charm
9 7 GUNNARUNMUM Scott Spackman Jake Duffy 8.79 7 57 N/A $8 Shrapnel / Miss Chris
1 CLOGS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 0 N/A All Too Hard / Street Dance
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.94 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell Michael Heagney 9 54.5 46 $8.50 Tickets / Beaut Song
2 6 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.07 1 54 42 $4.20 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
3 1 BEZOS Mitchell Beer Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 2.31 6 62.5
(cd 59.5)
62 $3.70 Written Tycoon / Munchie
4 5 CHEVAL RAPIDE Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2.81 2 54
(cd 52)
42 $20 Al Maher / Shy Date
5 4 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Ms Amanda Masters 3.08 4 54 45 $3F Aussie Rules / Magill Road
6 10 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Ms Chelsea Ings 4.58 10 54 31 $81 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
7 2 WITHOUT REVENGE Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.13 8 62.5 62 $14 High Chaparral / Miss Stone
8 7 ELEMENT OF LUCK Peter Korn Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 5.17 3 54
(cd 53)
40 $21 Red Element / Extension of Life
9 9 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Michael Travers 5.92 7 54
(cd 54.5)
36 $31 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
10 8 HIDATSA Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 10.89 5 54 40 $17 God's Own / Sacagawea
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.19R Last 600m: 0:37.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HIGH DUDE Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 4 55.5 62 $9 High Chaparral / Alzira
2 6 JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 1.85 6 54 53 $6.50 Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
3 9 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir Simon Miller 3.1 2 54
(cd 54.5)
45 $31 Zoffany / Bold Shift
4 1 GREAT GLEN (GB) Todd Smart Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 4.29 5 61
(cd 58)
73 $4.80 High Chaparral / Grand Opening
5 2 CONTAMINATED Nick Olive Brendan Ward 4.36 8 59.5 70 $2.05F I Am Invincible / Diva Bellarina
6 5 TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.17 3 54 60 $15 Stryker / Adequate
F 3 LET IT ROLL Nick Olive Michael Heagney 7 59 69 $15 Not a Single Doubt / Princess Layla
LR 7 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 1 54
(cd 52)
51 $11 Big Brown / Vignor
8 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 0 49 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.26 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PANCAKE Martin Stein Brendan Ward 1 55.5 46 $8 Duporth / Holy Duck
2 6 GOOD VERDICT Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 1.51 3 55 41 $2.25F Star Witness / Coast City
3 5 STARDUX Todd Smart Simon Miller 3.11 5 55.5 46 $5 Teofilo / Accademia
4 1 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.17 7 59 49 $5.50 Reset / Simply Boogie
5 9 MARCH AHEAD Trevor Sutherland Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 5.57 2 54
(cd 53)
36 $13 Dream Ahead / Supamach
6 10 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Ms Chelsea Ings 7.43 6 54 28 $61 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
7 2 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 9.76 8 57 45 $9 Written Tycoon / True Seduction
8 3 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 11.45 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
46 $15 Buriton / Miss Firefly
7 KATE LEA Jacqueline Greentree 0 45 Snippetson / Black Bandana
8 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 0 41 O'lonhro / Stippled
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.77 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DANGEROUS BREEDING David Kelley Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 5 63
(cd 60)
58 $4.60 Wanted / Discretionary
2 9 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 1.56 9 59.5 47 $9.50 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
3 11e MUZZLEBURST David Kelley Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 1.65 4 59
(cd 56)
46 $18 Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen
4 7 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Simon Miller 1.88 7 60.5 49 $12 Foxwedge / Trumps
5 13e SERGEANT SAM Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.98 8 57 42 $19 Al Samer / Classy Miss
6 3 FLYING FROG Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 3.72 6 62 52 $12 Hillman / Lim's Falcon
7 2 SESTINA Doug Gorrel Ms Heni Ede (a4/56kg) 3.95 3 62.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $4.40 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
8 12e COOPER Scott Spackman Jake Duffy 4.53 1 58 44 $15 Strada / Iron Maid
9 8 EMPATHY Tony Newing Michael Travers 11.62 2 60 48 $4F All Too Hard / Galapagos Girl
10 5 FRAMEWORK Rick Freyer Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 23.54 10 61 50 $12 Anacheeva / Mai Be Invincible
6 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree 0 49 Excellent Art / Woona
14e FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne 0 36 Danerich / Shesababe
10 AH YOU WITH ME Theresa Bateup 0 47 Dubleo / Can Be Silly
4 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn 0 51 Byblos / Sonatina