Racing NSW Logo


Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Wednesday 01, July 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 02-Jul-20 7:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104
Video Replays
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PERFECT STYLE Brett Partelle Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Perfection
2 6 MORNAY Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 0.88 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Lobster
3 8 SILENT IMAGE John Fairleigh Elissa Meredith 4.1 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Sign of Respect
4 2 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 5.28 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Sunkita
5 5 MASTER MARLEY Rebecca Dunn Darryl McLellan 6.2 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Zafer
6 3 LITTLE ARNIE Mitch Newman Rory Hutchings 7.73 0 N/A   Eurozone / Silencio
1 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0 N/A Rothesay / Virtual Velocity
4 MANHATTAN WHIRL David Atkins 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Vortex


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BUCKIN’ BEAUTY Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
2 7 XIAOLI’S YING David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 3.53 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Minnesota Jewel
3 2 COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle Ms Mikayla Weir 4.44 0 N/A   Pierro / Hi Belle
4 4 HIGHLY DESIRED Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 7.39 0 N/A   Wanted / Donna Carina
5 3 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 7.8 0 N/A   Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
6 6 OUR BLUE MOON Matthew Vella Grant Buckley 9.05 0 N/A   Trusting / Blue Princess
7 5 MAWAANY MACHINE (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 15.69 0 N/A   Teofilo / Middle Persia

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VIRTUOUS MISS Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Headwater / Chaste
2 8 REDOUTE’S IMAGE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.16 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Tracy's Image
3 7 MENDOORAN Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Loveday
4 4 EXCELNESS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.74 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dearness
5 5 FULL COVERAGE Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 5.89 0 N/A   Deep Field / Newscaster
6 2 DEEPAVALI Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6 0 N/A   Deep Field / She's a Fox
7 6 LUMERAI Edward Cummings Grant Buckley 6.3 0 N/A   Wandjina / Graceful Devil
8 1 CONTRADEEL Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 7.12 0 N/A   Dundeel / Arcadia Delight
9 3 DRAGON DREAM Allan Kehoe Qin Yong 11.31 0 N/A   May'haab / Buchanan Girl

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 OAKFIELD NAVAJO Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Supreme Class / Miss Nightingale
2 3 ROCKNESS ANGEL Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 0.49 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
3 5 VEGAREIGN Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 7.55 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Raindane
4 4 STARK Brad Widdup Shaun Guymer 7.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Commanding Jewel
5 2 PRINCESS ARIANA (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 8.43 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
6 1 NICKELS Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 10.05 0 N/A   All American / Half Shilling
7 6 WILFUL Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 11.14 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Wayward
7 MASTER MARLEY Rebecca Dunn 0 N/A Kuroshio / Zafer


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPECIAL REWARD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Demerit / Special Kiseki
2 1 BIGGER THAN THORN Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0.28 0 N/A   Snitzel / Heart Ashley
3 2 BRING GLORY Brett Partelle Ms Mikayla Weir 0.58 0 N/A   Sebring / Northern Glory
4 3 BUBBLES BALL Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.81 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dance Girl Dance
5 4 JONNY GE Peter Horsnell Ashley Morgan 1.29 0 N/A   Big Brown / Star of Pyrmont
6 6 OAKFIELD TARGET Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 1.51 0 N/A   Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty
7 5 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPARKS Damien Lane Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
2 6 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Ms Mikayla Weir 0.07 0 N/A   Sepoy / Further
3 2 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Shaun Guymer 1.42 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maid for Me
4 5 STAR RAIDER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.29 0 N/A   Star Witness / Charge At Dawn
5 1 EVALINA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.35 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz
6 7 WILD FORTUNE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 3.99 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss Opulence
7 3 LADY TAVISTA (NZ) Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 4.41 0 N/A   Tavistock / Rockadubai

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INFINITE GLORY Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ericas Magic
2 7 THE RISE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 1.79 0 N/A   Dissident / Future Saint
3 2 GALAXY BELLE (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.97 0 N/A   Redwood / Riverina Girl
4 5 MISS LADECKY Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.13 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Steele
5 6 MIX Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 2.29 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Anevay
6 4 LUNA BEA Lindsey Kennedy Ms Mikayla Weir 4.12 0 N/A   Salade / Ezaspie
7 1 FRAUSSIE Tina Williams Ms Rachael Murray 7.28 0 N/A   Rhinebeck / En for Nellie

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Champagneaux)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SING AND DANCE Damien Lane Qin Yong 0 N/A   Your Song / Candy Vale
2 7 STRIKE MISSILE Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0.95 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Berrichon
3 3 LINCOLN PARK Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 1.37 0 N/A   Real Impact / Jiale
4 4 MR POINTER Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 5.28 0 N/A   Sharkbite / Aussie Kim
5 2 I SAY HELLO (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.4 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Say No More
SB 1 CHAMPAGNEAUX Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Eurozone / Larimus
5 SHOOTFORTHESTAR Kris Lees 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Calpe

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SON OF SAMPSON Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Italian Romance
2 5 RUSCONI Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0.81 0 N/A   Nicconi / Was Meant to Be
3 3 MISS CANADA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.91 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Inglorious
4 7 SUPERIOR ONE Damien Lane Qin Yong 3.96 0 N/A   Super One / Princess Marizza
5 1 A TENDER LADY Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 4.23 0 N/A   Zariz / Songcatcher
6 2 ADAMAS PRINCE Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 4.56 0 N/A   War / Kiara Wonder
7 4 PELGRAVE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.85 0 N/A   Super One / Clinquant

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRIVATE EYE Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Al Maher / Confidential Queen
2 2 NAGS TO RICHES Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0.28 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Corporate
3 3 OKUDAH Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0.66 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Starlevie
4 4 POTENT VIEW Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.38 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Hilldale
5 7 TINKA’S LAD Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 2.24 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Princess Tinkabell
6 1 MANDALONG FLAG Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ashley Morgan 4.54 0 N/A   Pierro / Zakynthos Star
7 5 PRINCE AKEEM Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 8.55 0 N/A   Polarmore / Zamunda

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUPEREL Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Super One / El Mina
2 4 SOLDIER’S DESIRE Brad Widdup Shaun Guymer 0.28 0 N/A   Epaulette / I Want You
3 6 WANNA TWEET Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 3.42 0 N/A   Wandjina / Tweet
4 3 SCARLET MENARWEE Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 5.14 0 N/A   Exosphere / Scarlet Charge
5 2 PLEADING Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 5.57 0 N/A   Star Witness / Onherelles
6 1 CLUB SUPREME Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 6.08 0 N/A   Supreme Class / Exocet Miss

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RED DRESS Luke Hilton Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Flamenco
2 4 SNITZARI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.47 0 N/A   Snitzel / Denarii
3 3 ROSE SAUVAGE Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 2.89 0 N/A   Outreach / Turbo Rose
4 1 DIGGING DEEP RED Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 4.63 0 N/A   Deep Field / Champion Stage
5 5 THE GRUNDLER (NZ) Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 5.76 0 N/A   El Roca / Pin a Four
6 6 WANDJINA SPIRIT Jeff Englebrecht Qin Yong 23.04 0 N/A   Wandjina / Miss Spirituality

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BAROSSA ROSA Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 0 N/A   Adelaide / Androssa
2 4 COSTA DEL MAR Matthew Vella Grant Buckley 4.84 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Costa Viva
3 2 BELLEOFTHEHUNTER Ken Lantry Luke Cumberland 5.99 0 N/A   Denman / Georgian Belle
4 6 PROVE YOUR WORTH Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.16 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kiss From a Rose
5 5 DANEWIN CONNECTION Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 22.47 0 N/A   Star Witness / Party Dress
6 3 CONSECRATED Tony Newing Jake Hull 36.93 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Corrosion

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FRENCH MARINE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Epaulette / Mystic
2 4 MISS JULELINDA Julie Holloway Blake Spriggs 0.25 0 N/A   Denman / Julelinda
3 1 BEAUCHAMP Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 2.39 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Little Miss Bourke
4 5 MISTER MONTAGUE John Thompson Rory Hutchings 3.24 0 N/A   Knight Exemplar / Look And Feel
5 3 LOOK OUT LEE Tina Williams Chris O'Brien 3.87 0 N/A   Excelebration / More Precise
6 TINKA’S LAD Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Princess Tinkabell

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LAST CHANCE DANCE Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Anabring
2 2 CHASING COMETS Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 1.39 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ashley's Kitty
3 7 SAPPHIRES SON Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 2.01 0 N/A   Pluck / Sapphire Moon
4 3 ELANI ROSE Mitch Newman Rory Hutchings 2.03 0 N/A   Helmet / Hierogram
5 6 NAUGHTY MISS NIC Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Blake Spriggs 6.66 0 N/A   Nicconi / Lady Berengaria
6 4 HILLANDALE (NZ) Ken Lantry Ms Chelsea Hillier 8.05 0 N/A   Albrecht / Empress Pegasus
1 ARENPAL Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 0 N/A Arena / Palace Capers

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DAMOOD Mitch Newman Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Encosterette
2 3 MORE JOIE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 0.41 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ma Joie
3 7 ROCKSCAPE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Blake Spriggs 5.23 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Lady Sara Mae
4 5 OUTDARE Rodney Bailey Shane S Arnold 7.6 0 N/A   Pluck / Solista
5 2 KINGS ROW Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 8.21 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Soelin
6 6 QUEEN SNIP Stephen Schofield Elissa Meredith 10.25 0 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Hickory Snip
4 OAKFIELD NAVAJO Damien Lane 0 N/A Supreme Class / Miss Nightingale