Racing NSW Logo


Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday 16, June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 17-Jun-20 10:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:58.94 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIXIE CAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Clegg Geoffrey Snowden 2 59 N/A $6.50 Dixie Prospect / Cannlight
2 10 VINAIGRETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2.82 8 57 N/A $1.60F Salade / Holly Mist
3 7 OUTASTEP Melanie Bolwell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7.07 1 57 N/A $21 Sidestep / Ferguson
4 13 SAPPHIRE STEP Nathaniel Scott Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 8.27 6 54.5 N/A $18 Sidestep / Mossletta
5 5 POLLARD Robert Agnew Kirk Matheson 8.54 4 59 N/A $6.50 Love Conquers All / Ambers Choise
6 8 REIGNING SUPREME Sally Torrens Daniel Northey 9.98 5 57 N/A $21 Supreme Class / Not So Subtle
7 9 SUPREME BELLE Sally Torrens Vad Bolozhinskyi 13.38 9 57 N/A $61 Supreme Class / Ingalla Angel
8 12 CROWN HER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Ms Rachael Murray 13.53 10 54.5 N/A $21 Hallowed Crown / Mixed Emotions
9 15e CHOCHYS Dean McHardie Brooke Stower 13.57 12 59 N/A $201 Equiano / Cold Call
10 3 DOT THE EYE Joseph Craig Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 13.87 3 59 N/A $101 Eyeful / Minnalin
11 16e DAZZLING BRI Justin Blanch Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 18.49 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Red Dazzler / Pheebles
12 6 SHINING BAY Philip Duffy Jake Hull 21.74 7 59 N/A $91 Zoffany / Shining Trail
4 MARS ORBIT Craig Martin Grant Buckley 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Astronomia
1 DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Pluck / Happens
11 MARRIED TO THE MOB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Foxwedge / Pfeiffer
14 ZANSHIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jeff Penza 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Judaea
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:13.65 Last 600m: 0:38.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SCORCHED LAND Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 2 57.5 N/A $2.20 Sizzling / M'lady's Lass
2 9 FIELDS OF RED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Jake Hull 0.12 6 57 N/A $31 Deep Field / Enshraah
3 3 POSTER MAN Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1.23 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $11 Wanted / Viva Dubai
4 5 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Jeff Penza 5.48 5 57.5 N/A $1.90F Savabeel / Candelabra
5 2 FRONT ROW TICKET Peter H Bloomfield Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 5.51 3 59 N/A $26 Tickets / Eliane
6 8 BOAT HARBOUR Craig Martin Ms Rachael Murray 9.86 9 57 N/A $51 Arlington / Super Continental
7 4 ALDANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Brooke Stower 11.21 4 58 N/A $41 Al Maher / Platinum Dane
8 11 INKERI Adam Vine Luke Rolls 15.89 8 57 N/A $101 Rebel Raider / Fartoo Flashy
9 1 ACCLAIM TO FAME Dean Jackson Geoffrey Snowden 26.14 7 59 N/A $151 Stryker / Vanity Sky
14 STUNNING MOSA Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Squamosa / Stunning Spirit
13 NO LAUGHING MATTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Exosphere / Laughing
12 MISTRESS ROSETTA George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Papier Mache
7 ALWAYS HOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn 0 N/A Sizzling / Continuously
10 GRAZIANO Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 0 N/A Scintillo / Strawberry Canyon
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:40.85 Last 600m: 0:39.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE BOROUGH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jeff Penza 7 59 N/A $2.35F Pierro / Longport
2 10 IT’S A POSSIBILITY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Grant Buckley 6.13 9 57 N/A $6.50 So You Think / Systolic
3 1 AUSTINMER Todd Howlett Billy Cray 6.52 4 59 N/A $91 Mosayter / My Mojo's Back
4 14 WANDA BEACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 7.58 3 57 N/A $5 Wandjina / Baluch
5 3 MUNSA MAGIC Jay Hopkins Kirk Matheson 8.74 2 59 N/A $3.90 Poet's Voice / Fain
6 6 TALENT AWARD Terry Vidler Mitchell Bell 10.69 10 59 N/A $14 Shamus Award / Talent
7 11 OURASIANPRINCESS Dean McHardie Brooke Stower 12.53 5 57 N/A $51 Bon Hoffa / Poetic Faith
8 8 TORBA Tess Wilkes Vad Bolozhinskyi 13.6 6 59 N/A $151 Turffontein / Kinka Rhode
9 4 SKULL CAP Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 15.14 8 59 N/A $20 Helmet / Steflara
10 13 SMART AGENT George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 18.86 1 57 N/A $101 So You Think / Vertefeuille
9 HYPERLINK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Adelaide / Subtitle
12 RESPLENDENCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert Agnew Luke Rolls 0 N/A Sebring / Shaqira
2 GOLDEN BOY Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Mani Bhavan
5 SMART IDEA Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Shireen
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 2:18.72 Last 600m: 0:38.41 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TOM’S KNIGHT George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 10 55 52 $8 Duporth / Conclude
2 13 KACPER BOY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.86 7 55 50 $5.50 Arlington / Anamanor
3 3 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton Jeff Penza 7.71 4 58 58 $6 Road to Rock / Canwekeepa
4 6 EXPIREDTIME Nathan Doyle Grant Buckley 8.95 8 56.5 55 $3.90F Time Thief / May Expire
5 8 NODEEL Stirling Osland Ben Looker 9.93 9 55 53 $7 Dundeel / Basamaat
6 9 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Brooke Stower 13.54 1 55 52 $10 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
7 14 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 15.04 6 55 46 $13 Husson / Salix Caprea
8 16e PROSPECTORS HELMET Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 15.39 5 55
(cd 54)
44 $26 Helmet / Husson Circle
9 18e EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Ms Rachael Murray 15.63 2 55 40 $26 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
10 15e BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 17.19 11 55
(cd 53)
46 $15 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
11 17e PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 17.85 3 55
(cd 53.5)
40 $101 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
1 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins 0 60 Choisir / Princess Tyla
2 SALSA DREAMING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 60 Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut
4 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 0 57 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
11 GRAND ANTHEM Cathleen Rode Ashley Morgan 0 51 Equiano / Rock Nymph
7 PALAMEDES Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 0 54 Equiano / Amarynthia
5 EUROGEM Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 0 60 Eurozone / Empire Express
12 BULLETSON Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 50 Bullet Train / In Other Words
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:13.86 Last 600m: 0:38.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RONAN’S ROCK Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 1 60 56 $2.80F Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
2 12 KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0.92 6 57 50 $3.50 Your Song / Vonzelle
3 1 MASTER CRAMSIE Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 2.71 8 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $11 Lonhro / Golden Millennium
4 15e DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 5.11 7 57 50 $5 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
5 2 LA LA LOOPSY Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 7.31 3 61
(cd 59)
62 $11 Raheeb / Nomen
6 13 PIPED ABOARD Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 8.96 2 56.5 53 $31 Fastnet Rock / Lake Tahoe
7 8 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Luke Cumberland 11.63 4 58.5 53 $8 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
8 3 EYE ON AMERICA Dean Jackson Geoffrey Snowden 14.6 5 60.5 57 $51 All American / Monocular
17e WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts 0 37 All American / Bella Costa
14 DIDDLY DEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Grant Buckley 0 52 Exceed And Excel / Pure Beauty
16e GEOTIME Gregory McFarlane 0 49 Time Thief / Elly's Spirit
18e TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode 0 53 Written Tycoon / Wily Carol
7 ELEGANT GRACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 58 Fastnet Rock / More Valour
6 ARMINA David Atkins 0 58 Epaulette / Rich Man's Girl
4 PERFECT PEACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jeff Penza 0 60 Mossman / Sworntoperfection
11 POWER BELLS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 55 Husson / Bellahro
10 WALLACE STREET Melissa Dennett 0 53 Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
9 NASHIAN Marc Quinn 0 57 Scintillo / Sakhra
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:27.60 Last 600m: 0:40.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Illinois Guru) $8.50. Deductions in $; 9c Win & 9c Place for 1st, 8c Place for 2nd, 10c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason Mitchell Bell 2 59 58 $4.20EF Your Song / Weekend in Manila
2 9 REUBEN JAMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jeff Penza 0.26 6 57.5 51 $4.20EF Fastnet Rock / Astonish
3 14 FLYING PRETTY Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 2.21 7 55 49 $5.50 Bernardini / Chinese Pretty
4 12 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Grant Buckley 3.07 1 56 48 $21 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
5 2 DANIGREE Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 4.74 5 60.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $12 Danerich / Filigree
6 17e HENSON PARK BLUBAG Nathaniel Scott Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 5.87 9 55 48 $31 Uncle Mo / Red's Moxie
7 16e SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Kirk Matheson 7.21 10 56 48 $9.50 The Factor / Smoothie
8 13 ZOULING Cody Morgan Ben Looker 8.07 3 55.5 51 $9.50 Zoustar / Whatever Happens
9 18e CAPITULATE Troy O'Neile Daniel Northey 8.74 8 56 48 $12 Star Witness / Exhibit
10 7 FULL DIAMOND Adam Vine Luke Rolls 9.95 4 58 52 $101 Monaco Consul / Izajazzar
SB 15e ILLINOIS GURU George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 56
(cd 54.5)
48   Arlington / Sassy Guru
1 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 0 61 Helmet / Dawn Attack
3 EXCELSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins 0 56 Eurozone / Princess Tyla
4 LAUGHS LOUDEST George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 56 Intergaze / Laughing Out Loud
11 PAPA JOHN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 0 48 Verrazano / Oh Barbie
10 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 0 53 Written Tycoon / Wily Carol
6 PURE FUEGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett 0 54 Bullet Train / Super Lacuna
8 PRINCE OF TROY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0 52 Sepoy / Venassas Jig
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:59.72 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Magic Charlee) $9. Deductions in $; 9c Win & 12c Place for 1st, 8c Place for 2nd, 22c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PATAGONIAN Paul Perry Jeff Penza 2 57.5 56 $4.60 Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
2 5 AUNTIE MONNIE Justin Blanch Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 0.5 5 55
(cd 54)
54 $2.80 Arlington / Alittlebitofmonica
3 10 SLIMLINE Pat Farrell Billy Cray 4.37 4 55 46 $21 Hinchinbrook / So Why Not
4 11 TRIP TO LONDON George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 4.43 3 55
(cd 53.5)
44 $31 Benfica / Titania
5 9 RED CUPCAKE Colin Dixon Kirk Matheson 6.63 6 55 48 $15 Snippetson / Foolish Pride
6 3 MORE THAN A SAMBA Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 7.22 1 55.5 52 $2.70F More Than Ready / Divya
7 13 SWIFTLY MANGO Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 10.61 7 55 40 $101 Al Samer / Degustation
SB 1 MAGIC CHARLEE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 61
(cd 59)
63   Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer
12 BED TALK Douglas Fernando Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 0 43 Poet's Voice / Bedizened
7 MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane Ben Looker 0 51 Decertare / Viscondesa
4 ALLORAINE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 54 Falvelon / Best Feature
8 SPANISH MISSILE Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0 50 Smart Missile / La Rambla
6 ZA ZA ZENA Ronald Broomhall Luke Rolls 0 52 Zariz / Campfire Stories