Racing NSW Logo


Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Wednesday 04, November 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: +7m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 05-Nov-20 10:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 121
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.15 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TWO BIG FARI Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Miss Spoken
2 8 STRAWB Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0.16 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy
3 9 TROJAN ANGEL Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.82 0 N/A   Time for War / Helen's Angel
4 5 MOCAMBO Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0.94 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lady Bligh
5 4 MISS CANADA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 1.63 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Inglorious
6 3 LOVEISILI (GB) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.37 0 N/A   Dansili / Loveisallyouneed
7 1 A SHIN ROOK (JPN) William Freedman Andrew Gibbons 4.41 0 N/A   Heart's Cry / Eishin Linden
8 2 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 4.82 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly
9 6 ROYAL ADMIRAL Tony Newing Ashley Morgan 5.99 0 N/A   Zoustar / Crystal Spur
10 7 SAVVY CROWN (NZ) Jason Deamer Christian Reith 10.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Tiara


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.25 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
2 6 RHYTHMIC PULSE Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 1.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Nayana
3 4 JOIGNY Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 1.89 0 N/A   Excelebration / Delarouze
4 8 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies Dylan Gibbons 6.24 0 N/A   Wanted / More Than Acracker
5 7 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 7.03 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Medusa
6 1 DECROUX Jason Deamer Christian Reith 7.3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mimes
7 2 ESTROVERTO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 7.51 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
8 3 FAIRY BEAST John Bannister Ms Amelia Denby 7.65 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Hampton Rover
9 5 MY SWASHBUCKLER (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11.65 0 N/A   Pour Moi / Avventura


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.57 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Zoffany / Snake Dancer
2 2 CAFE ROYAL Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0.75 0 N/A   Snitzel / Your Life Style
3 7 TELFER Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 2.35 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Union Street
4 5 PANDANO Paul Perry Tommy Berry 2.36 0 N/A   Dundeel / Milanesa
5 1 AWESOME LAD Jason Deamer Christian Reith 5.29 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady
6 8 TEMPRADO Kylie Gavenlock Robert Wilcox 6.37 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
7 6 SALSA DREAMING Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 6.67 0 N/A   Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut
8 4 FARRANFORE Luke A Thomas Ms Marina Morel 6.98 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rose of Sharon
9 3 EGO DANCER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10.17 0 N/A   Al Maher / Chammelle


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.39 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GEO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
2 8 POULTON LE SANDS Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 2.08 0 N/A   Camelot / Morecambe Bay
3 2 CAMP RIFLE Tony Newing Ashley Morgan 2.45 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mead
4 1 BROOKWYN Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 5.12 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Midnight Wine
5 7 ORDER OF VALOUR Rodney Ollerton Reece Jones 6.32 0 N/A   Wandjina / Consistency
6 9 SPRING CHARLIE William Freedman Grant Buckley 6.6 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Zinderella
7 3 CONSTANZIA Jason Deamer Christian Reith 6.67 0 N/A   Pierro / Mafia Miss
8 6 LEICA KITE Luke A Thomas Ms Marina Morel 6.71 0 N/A   Ustinov / Leica Vessell
9 5 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 14.56 0 N/A   Lord Jim / Kerzaz

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.43 Last 600m: 0:37.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WHATSIN Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Epaulette / Sempervirent
2 4 RIGHT BOWER Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 0.2 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Tender Truce
3 6 TERONITO Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0.3 0 N/A   Excelebration / Aromania
4 2 LONIESHA Jason Deamer Christian Reith 1.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Monaliesha
5 3 OUTLOOK Brad Widdup Tommy Berry 2.84 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Amazing Beauty
6 5 SHORTBALL Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 3.41 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Orphrey
7 1 EQUESTRIS Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 3.51 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Spirit of Pompeii
8 7 WANMEI (NZ) Damien Lane Grant Buckley 5.55 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fasline

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.95 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MENTALISM Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0 N/A   So You Think / Escobar
2 2 FU NI Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 4.43 0 N/A   Adelaide / Demerger
3 6 OAKFIELD WARPAINT Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 5.48 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Oakfield Royalty
4 3 JINGXI Damien Lane Grant Buckley 7.12 0 N/A   Dissident / Carlton Show
5 1 CURRENCY QUEEN Rodney Ollerton Reece Jones 7.17 0 N/A   Eurozone / Bandit Queen
6 4 LOOSE BUTTONS Jason Deamer Christian Reith 9.16 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sunday Rose
7 7 THYME’S RIGHT Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 16.65 0 N/A   Star Witness / Glenrae Girl

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.09 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PIPPA CHARLOTTE Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Elusive Wonder
2 2 CONVERGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Koby Jennings 0.99 0 N/A   Frankel / Conversely
3 4 MARKET WATCH Paul Perry Grant Buckley 2.38 0 N/A   Real Impact / Quell
4 3 GRECIAN LASS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.41 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sacred Eye
5 5 NOBLE FLAME Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.14 0 N/A   Dissident / Celtic Sea
6 7 REGIMENTAL MUSIC Kris Lees Christian Reith 6.66 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lilliburlero
7 1 BOSS SHELBY Larry Fairhall Serg Lisnyy 6.77 0 N/A   Street Boss / Chinchilla

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.53 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CARARTIE David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Ten Carat Rock
2 2 BODGIE Paul Perry Grant Buckley 0.74 0 N/A   Epaulette / Pure Intent
3 5 RHINELAND Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.64 0 N/A   Exosphere / Hachi Oki
4 4 EXOLAY Kris Lees Tommy Berry 2.24 0 N/A   Exosphere / Circus Olay
5 6 WANDERING DREAMS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.45 0 N/A   Wandjina / Double Dream
1 BLAZING ARCHIE Todd Howlett 0 N/A Outreach / Minute Silence

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.83 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 I LIKE BIG PUTTS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Cable Bay / Very Choosy
2 3 ONE STEP AHEAD David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0.44 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Bellalicious
3 4 PHULE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.05 0 N/A   Shalaa / Esprit Hi
4 2 MISS AMARI Damien Lane Grant Buckley 6.61 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Thirty Rock
5 5 SEBRINI Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 9.55 0 N/A   Sebring / Cutie Express
6 SHAKEOUT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Shalaa / Define

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.81 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PHOENIX GLOBAL Brad Widdup Tommy Berry 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sacred Choice
2 3 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0.47 0 N/A   Zoffany / Bally Aura
3 6 SIEGE WARFARE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 1.44 0 N/A   Sepoy / Belong to Many
4 7 SUPERIOR WITNESS Luke A Thomas Ms Marina Morel 1.84 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sopraffina
5 1 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.02 0 N/A   Street Boss / Judaea
6 2 NO LAUGHING MATTER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.09 0 N/A   Exosphere / Laughing
7 8 WITHOUT CONVICTION Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 2.67 0 N/A   Star Witness / Takali
8 5 SHAMAMOUR Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 11.65 0 N/A   Shamus Award / La Bellamour

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.12 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AVID GENERAL Grant Allard Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Go Diva Go
2 7 NAGS TO RICHES Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 1.82 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Corporate
3 6 LA JOLIE FILLE Paul Perry Grant Buckley 3.53 0 N/A   Super One / Lolavie
4 4 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Chris O'Brien 3.93 0 N/A   Haradasun / War Empress
5 5 IN FIORE (NZ) Tony Newing Qin Yong 4.54 0 N/A   Postponed / Signorina
6 3 ELEGANT GRACE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.92 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Valour
7 2 CHUISLE Luke A Thomas Ms Marina Morel 7.17 0 N/A   Super One / Bulladini
8 8 PIRATE BEN Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 7.46 0 N/A   New Approach / She's a Pirate

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.58 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REJINSKY Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Molto Bene
2 6 SAFFIANO Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 2.62 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Black Prada
3 1 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Reece Jones 4.61 0 N/A   Time Thief / Octavia Belle
4 4 ILLECEBROUS Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 4.78 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Riva Del Mar
5 7 UPPER EAST SIDE Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 4.9 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Pretentious Miss
6 2 DIVINE APPROACH Tony Newing Qin Yong 6.07 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Just Divine
7 3 GRAND EAGLE (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 6.16 0 N/A   Redwood / Merci Grand

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.77 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EYEWITNESS Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Star Witness / Adamant Lass
2 4 MANDALONG FLAG Gary Nickson Serg Lisnyy 1.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Zakynthos Star
3 8 TWO GEMS Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 1.94 0 N/A   Real Impact / The Look
4 7 SUPEREL Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.38 0 N/A   Super One / El Mina
5 5 MILITARY MAMA Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 2.57 0 N/A   Time for War / Oh My Papa
6 3 GUNFIGHTER Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 7.54 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Our Dreaming
7 6 OBELIUS Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 7.88 0 N/A   Nicconi / Salonika
2 GENKIDES Peter Robl Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Super One / Bridie Belle

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.23 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MUSCADELLE Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Street Boss / Sauternes
2 2 MANTINELLO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0.25 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Mahara
3 7 SOLDIER’S DESIRE Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0.67 0 N/A   Epaulette / I Want You
4 6 ROMPER STOMPER Wayne Seelin Ms Rachael Murray 0.83 0 N/A   Wandjina / Tale of Dreams
5 1 FORGOTTEN LOVER Larry Fairhall Serg Lisnyy 2.96 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Dubayy
6 5 ONLY NEED TIME Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.81 0 N/A   Headwater / Baylie Louise
7 8 TINTERN POWER Justin Drake Reece Jones 4.08 0 N/A   Star Witness / Another Prayer
3 MISS BORDEAUX John Bannister Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Zebedee / Bordeaux Momento

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.39 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE WAYFARER Rodney Northam Reece Jones 0 N/A   Headwater / Phar Too Fast
2 2 GIGASTAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0.69 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Everage
3 1 ADELAIDE’S LIGHT Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 2.33 0 N/A   Adelaide / Cleo's Raine
4 7 PUMBAA RUA Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 5.33 0 N/A   Sheer Talent / Lady of Cebu
5 5 MUSTANG MEGGIE Gregory McFarlane Ms Mikayla Weir 5.34 0 N/A   Eurozone / Miss Murphy's Law
6 3 HEWANN Aleacia Bennett Ms Amelia Denby 5.64 0 N/A   Husson / Jimmy Says Yes
7 6 NOUVELLE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.61 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lolapalooza
8 4 MARTINEZ Justin Drake Ms Rachael Murray 9.41 0 N/A   Sizzling / Velasco

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.31 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PALACE HOUSE Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Frankel / Main Chance
2 3 FREE STATE Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0.24 0 N/A   Headwater / Johanski
3 8 WIKI David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 3.23 0 N/A   Sidestep / Minnesota Jewel
4 5 JUSTITIA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.27 0 N/A   Husson / Solar Verde
5 1 BONDI BIKINI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
6 2 CHICK CHICK STICK Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 9.38 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cher Cher Shark
7 4 GUNDABLUEY Luke A Thomas Ms Marina Morel 10.65 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ruby Rules
6 LASTING GRACE Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Direct Charge / Dix