Racing NSW Logo


Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Wednesday 04, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.7
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 14-Nov-20 10:51AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:39.77 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 7) at 1:32pm to retrospectively include Race 1.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NU JIANG Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Alysha Collett 1 57.5 N/A $2.40 Headwater / Prison Rules
2 5 LEGAL CHALLENGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Jason Collett 0.92 3 55.5 N/A $2.05F Star Witness / Songbird Lane
3 8 MESSINA MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Shaun Guymer 2.7 2 55 N/A $6 Testa Rossa / Illinois Magic
4 7 BECOMING SCARLETT Keith Cowley Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 3.28 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Illustrious Blue / Filly Elliot
10 TACTICAL PLOY Steven Cummins Aaron Sweeney 0 N/A Foxwedge / Symileo
9 SHE’S JUSTIFIED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Vancouver / Vahine
4 LAPHROAIG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Vancouver / Helford River
3 DON ARCANGELO John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Savabeel / More Than Faith
6 PUMPERNICKEL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A More Than Ready / Angalreem
1 MR GEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0 N/A All Too Hard / Music Review
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.51 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NEWTOWN BRAVEHEART Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 5 59 N/A $6.50 Knight Exemplar / Mystery Heart
2 13 KARLAINA Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 1.2 8 55.5 N/A $9 Squamosa / Zonhro
3 12 DANZADEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 1.33 2 55.5 N/A $5.50 Adelaide / Danzability
4 4 ONE MAN BAND Matthew Dale Jason Collett 2.39 11 59 N/A $3.40F Not a Single Doubt / Busking
5 9 BEANS Joseph Ible Ms Alysha Collett 3.07 4 57 N/A $4.40 Lope de Vega / Wester Skeld
6 3 OLD MAN EMU Neil Osborne Ms Winona Costin 3.52 9 59 N/A $41 Alert / Ease Louise
7 11 DANCIN’ TIL DAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 3.6 6 55.5 N/A $7.50 Al Maher / Sweet Chimes
8 8 VOODOO CHILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Robbie Dolan 6.69 7 57.5 N/A $41 Your Song / Brevity
9 1 EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 7.26 1 59 N/A $151 Shaft / Royal Savings
10 15e JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 8.34 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $201 Skilled / Bestwick's Best
11 16e BYCROMAC John Rolfe Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 9.5 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Strada / Princess Canny
10 FIRE SHADOW Scott Collings 0 N/A Smart Missile / Miss Bax
6 THE BANJO Allan McRae Michael Heagney 0 N/A Helmet / Sleeque
14 ONE AYE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Blaike McDougall 0 N/A Super One / Flying First Class
7 ONLY THE LONELY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 N/A Nicconi / Alone Again
5 PREMIER AWARD Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Epaulette / Special Test
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.76 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 58 60 $12 More Than Ready / Imananabaa
2 9 AGAINST THE TIDE Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 0.05 7 55.5 55 $3.50 Dane Shadow / Red Ivory
3 10 WICKED WILLY Richard Litt Ms Winona Costin 0.77 5 55 54 $8 Dream Ahead / Diamantina Dior
4 1 SKYRAY Clarry Conners Jay Ford 1.21 6 61 66 $3.20F Smart Missile / Distinctive
5 11 REFIRE Danny Williams Robbie Dolan 1.55 2 55 51 $11 Epaulette / Up State
6 5 DESTINY’S SON Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 1.67 4 58.5 61 $5.50 Husson / Predestined
7 2 ZIDANE Lauri Parker Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 1.85 1 61
(cd 58)
66 $21 Zariz / Etinceler
12 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald 0 47 Husson / Coppereight
4 UNKNOWN UNIVERSE Richard Litt Andrew Banks 0 62 Uncle Mo / Obsidiian
3 EL MAGNIFICENCE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0 64 Magnus / Eliza Dream
8 SHANAYA Tash Burleigh Chad Lever 0 61 I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
6 ONS VIER Joseph Ible Ms Alysha Collett 0 65 Star Witness / Bitoflight
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:22.65 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Astero) against 1st (Bluff 'N' Bluster) - DISMISSED
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER Jason Coyle Jason Collett 6 60 61 $2.60 The Brothers War / Miss Hathaway
2 9 ASTERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Blaike McDougall 0.3 2 56 56 $2.40F Zoustar / Lacey Lou
3 7 AZOUSTIC John Bateman Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.87 4 57 55 $8 Zoustar / Classic Guitar
4 8 SUPER VINO (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Alysha Collett 5.56 3 57 55 $9 Super Easy / Pinot Grieve
5 12 LAST EIGHTYATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 11.12 5 55 54 $19 Dissident / My Five Eightyate
6 11 AUTUMN FALLS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.23 1 55 56 $14 Albrecht / Bashful
10 SOLAR FLASH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 0 60 Olympic Glory / Aurora's Star
13 FOREVEREDE Steven Cummins Aaron Sweeney 0 50 Tickets / Country Skies
2 MACCOMO (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0 61 Charm Spirit / The Mighty Lions
6 CLEAR BLONDE Jason Coyle 0 60 Stratum / Salsify
5 GENERAL DUBAI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 0 61 Pride of Dubai / Ocean Bridge
4 HIGH SUPREMACY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 0 62 Savabeel / Lady Chaparral
3 SIRMAZE Jason Coyle 0 61 Hampton Court / Siraiki
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:35.49 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SAGACIOUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Dolan 5 55 56 $11 Foxwedge / Vecchia Roma
2 8 ARCTIC THUNDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.24 4 56 64 $2.60F Headwater / Arctic Success
3 9 CLEAR BLONDE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5.51 2 55.5 60 $12 Stratum / Salsify
4 5 MOON PANTHER Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 6.56 7 58.5 62 $9 So You Think / Dance On the Moon
5 10 IVIRA Clarry Conners Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 6.59 3 55 59 $3.60 Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
6 14 REVELLERS Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 8.82 6 55 54 $8 So You Think / Nevis
7 4 I ARIZE Jarrod Austin Ms Alysha Collett 12.68 1 58.5 62 $12 Authorized / Undolla
13 BUZZ ’N’ JOE Lauri Parker Chad Lever 0 54 Dissident / Larenco
16 SWILLING Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Winona Costin 0 49 Delago Deluxe / Lambrays
15 RIVERSTOCK (NZ) Joseph Ible 0 54 Tavistock / Sabino Creek
11 SEDUCTION QUEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman 0 58 Kermadec / Seduction Line
3 SIGNIFICANCE Clare Cunningham 0 63 Frankel / Aqua Bella
2 BENFICA MAID Jason Coyle Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 0 68 Benfica / Istimaid
6 UPSCALE (NZ) John Sargent Sam Clipperton 0 63 Tavistock / Precious
1 HARPO MARX (IRE) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 69 Galileo / Nechita
7 WINTER IN AMERICA Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0 63 Statue Of Liberty / Miz Riocee
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.59 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 6) @3:57pm after race 5.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RENT A ROCK Danny Williams Sam Clipperton 2 60 64 $2.10F Fiorente / Rock of Ages
2 11 ZARAFAH Emma & Lucy Longmire Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 0.75 5 55 51 $13 Americain / Hampton Rover
3 6 VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 1.96 1 57.5 59 $5 Commands / Supamach
4 5 DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire Robbie Dolan 2.63 3 57.5 59 $9 Ad Valorem / Angalreem
5 7 LYGIA Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 3.76 9 56.5 61 $12 Manhattan Rain / Magical Mist
6 4 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.14 10 58.5 61 $21 Moshe / Deciphered
7 12 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Shaun Guymer 4.67 4 55 50 $26 Haradasun / Sharise
8 8 TRYING Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 5.39 8 56 56 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
9 14 CHARM MAKER Jean Dubois Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 6.61 7 55
(cd 53)
40 $15 Epaulette / Charge to Bank
10 13 GRAND AWAKENING Dennis D'Arcy Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 7.3 6 55
(cd 53.5)
41 $101 Niello / Fawaakeh
15 BURRANGONG John Rolfe 0 35 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
1 LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0 65 Sea The Stars / Evensong
3 MR KYLIN Danielle Seib Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 63 More Than Ready / Exceptionally
10 AXION Garry Kirkup Blaike McDougall 0 52 Lonhro / Chantilly Tiffany
9 BOOM AND ZOOM Natalie Jarvis 0 56 Spirit of Boom / Molly's Fault
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:21.97 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 AL MAH HAHA Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 5 55 76 $10 Al Maher / Street Lass
2 6 CHAT John Thompson Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 0.06 2 55 81 $6 Deep Field / Only Words
3 2 HANDLE THE TRUTH Keith Dryden Nash Rawiller 2.22 6 58 95 $3.10F Star Witness / Assertively
4 3 NOBLE BOY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.31 3 57.5 94 $7 Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
5 10 PEYTON PLACE Greg Stephens Chad Lever 3.15 4 55 73 $26 Carlton House / Doubtful Choice
6 5 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 4.55 1 55 85 $6.50 Mawingo / Lurking Lilli
7 11 PETALUMA Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 5.85 9 55 66 $51 Pierro / Sonoma
8 9 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois Jay Ford 8.35 8 55 74 $17 Invincible Spirit / Soneva
9 12 FIRST LADY Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.44 7 55 60 $151 Not a Single Doubt / Melania
10 1 MAN OF PEACE Matthew Dale Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 13.02 10 62
(cd 60)
103 $7.50 Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
13 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald 0 49 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
4 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0 86 Dark Angel / Beraviyna
8 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 0 75 Testa Rossa / Sassybella
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.24 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS TWILIGHT Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 7 58 69 $4.80 Sidestep / Phenomenal Lass
2 7 MUSUME Louise Dean Blake Spriggs 2.44 8 56.5 66 $7 Bullet Train / Elkaydee
3 10 KARIBA Clarry Conners Jay Ford 3.05 5 55 62 $4.20 Delago Deluxe / Create
4 9 RUNNING FOUR BUB John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 3.36 3 55.5 64 $3.30F Rubick / Rock And Roll
5 11 ROCQUETTE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.34 10 55 61 $15 Hinchinbrook / Jacquetta
6 14 IL PROFESSIONALE Keith Dryden Chad Lever 5.82 9 55 58 $14 Pierro / O'perfect One
7 8 DESIGNER MAID Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Winona Costin 6.01 2 55.5 64 $16 Master of Design / Homegrown
8 13 DESIGNER DANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 6.23 1 55 58 $26 Master of Design / Shimmy
9 12 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 9.04 4 55 60 $41 Time Thief / Siraiki
10 16 SOCIAL SMILE Frank Cleary Mathew Cahill 9.37 6 55 55 $101 Sebring / My Lady's Chamber
2 READY’S GIRL Clare Cunningham Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0 75 Better Than Ready / She's a Meteor
15 LATINA BEAUTY Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 55 Deep Field / Guapa
1 PERFECT PITCH Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 0 75 Pierro / Absolutely Flying
6 EGYPTIAN MISSILE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 67 Smart Missile / Our Egyptian Raine
4 TURNSTYLE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 70 Rubick / Jadana
3 RUBY TUESDAY Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 0 74 Deep Field / Dance To My Tune