Racing NSW Logo


Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Wednesday 04, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m entire circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 05-Nov-20 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.31 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LE FIGARO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 8 58 N/A $1.75F Dream Ahead / French News
2 1 DEMYKANI MISS Scott Henley Raymond Spokes 0.67 4 58 N/A $26 Delago Deluxe / Pin Up Lass
3 8 INNERVOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 1.19 6 56.5 N/A $13 Poet's Voice / Secret Stash
4 6 CONTINUUM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Matts Jon Grisedale 2.01 1 56.5 N/A $41 Time for War / Glycerine
5 3 LA CRONICA Cathy Chapman Luke Rolls 3.52 7 58 N/A $8.50 Host / Surfine
6 7 FACE THE FACTS Terry Commerford Kirk Matheson 3.85 5 56.5 N/A $41 The Factor / Stellaglacier
7 2 HOLIDAY IN DUBAI Wayne S Lawson Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 3.87 3 58
(cd 56)
N/A $3.50 The Factor / Dubawi's Image
8 5 MINI ME Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 6.93 2 58 N/A $101 Mustaneer / Duckin' Daisies
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.56 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 EPIC PLAYER Alan Boyd Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 7 57.5 N/A $4.40 Reward for Effort / Muppets
2 5 SHOWS PRIDE Warren Dean Raymond Spokes 0.38 3 59 N/A $11 Show a Heart / Proud Star
3 1 BUCKIN’ RIPPA Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 1 9 59 N/A $26 Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
4 2 LORD JOHN GREY Lisa Sheppard Ben Looker 1.22 4 59 N/A $3F Kaphero / Island Storm
5 4 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 2.51 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
6 9 TESTABELLO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.63 6 57.5 N/A $5 Testa Rossa / Annabels
7 6 DROP IT DEEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 4.58 1 57.5 N/A $4.20 Deep Field / Danoise
8 3 MY MONEY TREE Warren Gavenlock Ms Belinda Hodder 4.74 8 59 N/A $81 Casino Prince / Alli's Aria
9 8 POINT OF ATTACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 5.41 5 57.5 N/A $101 Bull Point / Prevalence
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.84 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SWEET WILLIAM Cathy Chapman Ben Looker 6 56.5 N/A $4.40 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
2 7 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0.13 5 56.5 N/A $3.50F Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
3 3 KAWUNEECHE (NZ) Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 0.97 3 58 N/A $4 Savabeel / Moons of Jupiter
4 1 SOLSKJAER Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 1.71 1 59 N/A $3.80 Dissident / Alessandra
5 6 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Shane Everson Luke Cumberland 3.39 4 56.5 N/A $41 Ad Valorem / Entangled
6 4 AUSZONE Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 3.4 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $10 Eurozone / Zazabelle
5 ALT EFF FOUR Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Reset / Inflection
2 TRADING STOCK (NZ) Lauren Abbott Jordan Grob 0 N/A Tavistock / Miranda Miss
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.67 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VIVENDO IL SOGNO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 9 58.5 61 $3.10F Falvelon / Noosa Princess
2 1 MAGIC WU Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 0.11 5 60.5 65 $5.50 Magic Albert / Charming Lass
3 4 MOUNT HEIDI Amy Usher Jodi Worley 1.25 8 58.5 65 $5.50 Monashee Mountain / Maizelle
4 7 FALLOW Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 6.75 4 55 52 $6 Eurozone / Cubism
5 8 VIENNA MOON Fleur Blanch Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 7.73 3 55
(cd 52)
52 $8 Purrealist / Piccadilly Moon
6 6 UNLEASH THE RED (NZ) Ethan Ensby Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 7.84 1 55 54 $11 Rip Van Winkle / Vega Sicilia
7 9 JAHEZ Peter R Stanley Shane S Arnold 9.71 2 55 46 $101 Sepoy / Lobola
8 3 WESTON Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda 15.19 6 59 62 $61 Myboycharlie / Zakusa
9 2 ECHO LAD Shane Edmonds Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 137.74 7 59.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $13 Squamosa / Porcellanus
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:18.20 Last 600m: 0:38.14 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 6 56.5 N/A $14 Smart Missile / Furla
2 7 HAYATE Bruce Hill Jon Grisedale 1.59 3 57 49 $2.80F Bullet Train / Lets Hussle
3 1 ARLINGTON VALLEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ms Belinda Hodder 4.79 10 59 44 $8.50 Arlington / Four Moons
4 6 ELIABELLA Ethan Ensby Raymond Spokes 5.49 5 57 49 $7.50 Camelot / Ajamais
5 8 SWEET FU Warren Gavenlock Shane S Arnold 5.8 4 57 49 $13 Sizzling / Swiss Current
6 9 BOAT HARBOUR Vanessa McLennan Kirk Matheson 9.79 9 56.5 N/A $41 Arlington / Super Continental
7 5 YULONG WALL (IRE) Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 12.17 1 59 60 $2.90 Galileo / Crazyforlovingyou
8 11 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Jeff Kehoe 13.13 8 56.5 N/A $151 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
9 4 SOMEBODY STOP ME (NZ) Tess Wilkes Luke Rolls 13.64 11 59 47 $51 Reliable Man / Lazulia
10 2 COSMIC ENERGY Tom Higgins Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 14.54 2 59
(cd 57)
34 $101 Hinchinbrook / Cloud Buster
11 3 NEWTON (NZ) Kevin King Jodi Worley 18.21 7 59 40 $101 Authorized / Sandie
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.39 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DEVINE GREY Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 1 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $4.60 The Factor / Helena's Opera
2 9 ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt Stephen Traecey 2.52 10 56 48 $9.50 Starspangledbanner / Reigning Lass
3 1 YARRINUP FLYER Jim Jarvis Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 3.53 7 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $4.80 Helmet / Shooting Sally
4 11 ILIA Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 4.05 6 55 43 $18 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
5 4 RASPBERRY BERET (NZ) Brett Bellamy Matthew McGuren 4.43 9 58.5 53 $13 Bernardini / Miguelita
6 8 NODEEL Stirling Osland Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 5.08 3 57
(cd 55)
50 $26 Dundeel / Basamaat
7 3 KOMACHI FORCE Jessica McCusker Luke Cumberland 5.88 5 58.5 53 $21 Duporth / Komachi
8 6 GWENNYBEGG Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 5.99 2 58 52 $3.40F Shamus Award / Huiskes
9 5 EUROGEM Jenny Graham Luke Rolls 8.14 8 58 52 $11 Eurozone / Empire Express
10 7 DISENCHANTED Stirling Osland Ben Looker 8.17 4 57 50 $21 Smart Missile / Fantastic Fifi
10 BRIDIE’S BROOK Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 46 Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.30 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BUGALUGS John Shelton Ben Looker 6 57 71 $4.60 Scintillo / Bohemian Circus
2 11 SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0.15 7 55 64 $11 Star Witness / Mishki
3 3 YULONG KNIGHT (IRE) Graham Payne Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0.55 1 59.5 76 $3.30F Invincible Spirit / Bratislava
4 4 FREE BILLY Shane Edmonds Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 1.18 4 59
(cd 57)
75 $15 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
5 2 JULE’S SPIRIT John Shelton Luke Rolls 1.76 9 60.5 78 $5.50 Spirit of Boom / Areeba Areeba
6 7 DOMINANT CROWN Wayne S Lawson Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 2.22 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
72 $11 Husson / Amber's Crown
7 1 KIEVANN Lauren Abbott Jordan Grob 2.71 5 61 79 $12 Niello / Typhoon Billie
8 6 SHE’S CHOOSIE Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3.96 2 58 77 $21 Choisir / Loch Leven
9 12 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 4.02 8 55 64 $41 Minardi / Majestic Kin
10 10 MECUM Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 4.47 10 55.5 68 $16 Statue Of Liberty / Loving Me
9 FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt Stephen Traecey 0 71 Strategic Maneuver / Technology
5 LABUAN STAR Jacob Perrett Matthew McGuren 0 75 Bel Esprit / Racy Alice
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.18 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KIJITO Neville Boyle Kirk Matheson 8 60 56 $5 Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
2 6 BOYLES Scott Henley Shane S Arnold 0.82 3 58.5 53 $8.50 Excelebration / Cuchurita
3 1 TERRITORIAL Jacob Perrett Matthew McGuren 3.73 10 61 58 $10 Real Saga / Ten Eighty
4 4 RIOLI (NZ) Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 4.12 2 59.5 55 $9.50 Sepoy / Our Tigress
5 10 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Ms Belinda Hodder 4.18 6 56.5 53 $15 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
6 9 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) Tracy Timbery Stephen Traecey 4.82 4 56.5 49 $81 Swiss Ace / Tamara
7 12 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Jeff Kehoe 5.15 9 55 38 $101 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
8 5 THE PHAROAH Bill Perrett Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a4/50kg) 7.3 11 59
(cd 55)
54 $2.70F Snitzel / Win Here Win There
9 7 PEQUINA COLINA Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 7.62 7 57.5 55 $51 Domesday / Graskop
10 2 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 7.84 5 60 56 $15 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
11 11 EXODIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 8.04 1 55.5
(cd 54)
54 $11 Exosphere / Claudia Jean
8 CALDWELL Lindi Watkins 0 50 Choisir / Our Duchess