Racing NSW Logo


Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Sunday 08, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 09-Nov-20 9:09PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.17 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 INTERCEPT Justin Bowen Aaron Bullock 6 56.5
(cd 57.5)
N/A $13 Dissident / Ravissant
2 2 SCATMAN Paul Grills Jodi Worley 1.38 7 58 N/A $8.50 Fast 'n' Famous / Charvicky
3 6 NIGHTMARE Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 1.84 1 56 N/A $6 Dream Ahead / Diadem Trist
4 4 INDUCEMENT Stephen Jones Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 2.36 2 56.5 N/A $2.50F Zoustar / Cash Bonus
5 8 PUMP IT UP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 2.53 3 55.5 N/A $6.50 Headwater / Dalaayill
6 7 MISTRESS ROSETTA George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6.02 8 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Lope de Vega / Papier Mache
7 9 STEAMBOAT Ned Coldbeck Ms Belinda Hodder 6.94 4 55.5 N/A $26 Top Echelon / Certain Lass
8 3 DESMOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 8.35 5 56.5 N/A $4.80 Salade / Fidemus
1 SCATJAK Bernie Kelly Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Scatcat
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:58.22 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LUNASNIT Darren Egan Aaron Bullock 4 57
(cd 57.5)
56 $2.20F Star Witness / Lunar Snitzel
2 6 FENERBACHE (NZ) Paul Grills Jodi Worley 1.53 10 56.5 N/A $13 Bernardini / Already Perfect
2 8 HICHAUX Robert Knight Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 1.53 2 56.5 N/A $9 High Chaparral / Michaux
4 1 BARTANDTHEQUEEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Gwynne Shane S Arnold 3.25 7 59 44 $21 Roman Emperor / Speedonice
5 3 ITALIAN TUNE Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 4.42 9 59 51 $3 Pierro / Jazz Song
6 2 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Ben Looker 7.54 6 59 32 $31 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
7 10 EVERLUCK Ned Coldbeck Ms Belinda Hodder 7.66 1 55 N/A $26 Pluck / Guyra Gal
8 7 FIJI WARRIOR George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 11.41 3 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Mahisara / Miss Floozy
9 9 OCEAN VILLA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ashley Morgan 14.11 8 56.5 N/A $20 Mosayter / Oceanette
10 5 CASA DE REIGN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Luke Cumberland 19.36 5 56.5 N/A $41 Casino Prince / Debz Reign
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.06 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MOYASSAR Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 3 59 N/A $1.24F Lonhro / Rasmeyaa
2 3 FOREIGN BROTHER George Woodward Raymond Spokes 3.4 1 57.5 N/A $13 The Brothers War / Foreign Secretary
3 11 MOOK’S SISTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Serg Lisnyy 3.86 5 55.5 N/A $51 Delago Deluxe / Bounding Along
4 4 MY TIME AGAIN George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 4.45 7 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Zariz / Born Again
5 9 WHAT AN EFFORT Lesley Jeffriess Jodi Worley 5.03 8 57 N/A $31 Reward for Effort / Canitellya
6 6 KEIRETSU Ned Coldbeck Luke Cumberland 5.89 4 57 N/A $26 So You Think / Waitomo Toka
7 7 LITTLEBIT LONGTIME Luke Morgan Matthew McGuren 6.05 9 57 N/A $13 Cluster / Cry Poor
8 8 SHELLED Stirling Osland Ben Looker 6.16 10 57 N/A $13 Shooting to Win / Sweet Corn
9 10 MARTIAN QUEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.39 2 55.5 N/A $91 Hallowed Crown / Lookin At Mars
10 5 SIDEWALK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Belinda Hodder 12.13 6 57.5 N/A $41 Sidestep / Aussie Secret
2 SNAFU Mark Gwynne Shane S Arnold 0 N/A Albrecht / Snaffles
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.41 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JAHBATH (NZ) Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 11 59 55 $4.80 Foxwedge / Inniskillen
2 2 RINGO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Serg Lisnyy 1.08 2 57.5 52 $14 Benfica / Tully Lea
3 11 CRIMSON ROSE Sue Grills Ms Belinda Hodder 2.03 3 55 49 $13 Albrecht / Crimson Ruby
4 13 MEDELLIN Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 2.27 1 55
(cd 53.5)
47 $6 Eurozone / Categorical
5 4 NICOLA Glenn Frazer Ashley Morgan 2.69 5 57 55 $4.20F Charge Forward / Walkway
6 9 VOLFONI Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3.69 4 55.5 48 $9.50 Smart Missile / Crystal Diamonds
7 5 POET LAD Craig Martin Ben Looker 5.13 8 57 51 $19 Lope de Vega / Callitris
8 12 THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 6.4 9 55
(cd 56)
48 $9.50 Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
9 3 COZHECANCAN Mark Mason Raymond Spokes 7.39 6 57 51 $7.50 Canford Cliffs / Sleeplessinseattle
10 14 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.07 10 55 47 $31 Darci Brahma / Cascade Emerald
11 15e NARDINI SONG Adam Vine Rasit Yetimova 9.87 7 55 42 $151 Bernardini / Wildesong
6 TIMEROX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Aaron Bullock 0 53 Time for War / Diamond Day
8 SHEER IMPULSE Glen Petersen Luke Rolls 0 49 Sheer Talent / Wasabi Miss
10 LET IT SIZZLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Luke Cumberland 0 51 Sizzling / Ad Lib
7 DEEP DREAM Allan Kehoe 0 49 Fast 'n' Famous / Madame Meilland
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.93 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 REXX Ian Cook Shane S Arnold 8 55 63 $4.40F I Am Invincible / Radiant Star
2 2 MANABAR Michelle Fleming Aaron Bullock 3.83 7 59.5 78 $6.50 Manhattan Rain / Opalize
3 5 PAT’S NIPPER Cody Morgan Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a4/50kg) 3.91 5 55.5
(cd 51.5)
70 $5 Duporth / Patricia Joan
4 3 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Jodi Worley 4.51 9 59.5 78 $15 Any Given Saturday / Final File
5 10 BALLAST Melissa Dennett Luke Rolls 5.81 4 55 60 $26 Hard Spun / Cincture
6 7 BRYAN’S BABE Darren Egan Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.4 2 55 64 $13 I Am Invincible / Ay Dee Bee
7 11 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Ashley Morgan 6.87 3 55 60 $5 Red Element / Cinerama
8 4 DEVLANN Dean S Smith Luke Cumberland 7.21 1 56.5 72 $21 Frisco View / Excellent Ann
9 1 BEACON Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 7.3 6 62
(cd 59)
83 $4.80 Lonhro / Luce Del Mare
6 ARLETA Sue Grills Ms Belinda Hodder 0 68 Artie Schiller / Galleta
9 LAWAN Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 0 61 Lonhro / Nanda Kot
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.03 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUPERSTASIA Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 2 57.5
(cd 56)
54 $8.50 Super One / Anastasia Girl
2 2 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 0.8 6 60.5 57 $3.20 Foxwedge / Sila Jasak
3 1 LAGARDE Melanie O'Gorman Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 1.18 4 61
(cd 58)
58 $5 Hinchinbrook / Liamena
4 6 TIMELY BEL Ned Coldbeck Jodi Worley 2.29 8 58 52 $41 Bel Esprit / Lucky Devil
5 3 MISCHIEF MANAGED Cody Morgan Ben Looker 2.55 5 59 57 $2.60F Spill the Beans / Snaps
6 10 HENSON PARK BLUBAG Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a4/50kg) 4.68 3 55
(cd 51)
45 $71 Uncle Mo / Red's Moxie
7 4 SHIVER ME TIMBERS Paddy Cunningham Jeff Kehoe 4.69 9 58.5 53 $15 Dream Ahead / Shivering
8 5 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 6.92 1 58 52 $18 Arlington / Rockover Target
9 11 MOCK SONG Jacob Perrett Luke Cumberland 9 7 55 42 $61 Your Song / Mocks
8 DISOBEDIENT Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 0 50 Dissident / Charity Belle
9 SECLUDE Glen Petersen Luke Rolls 0 49 Sizzling / Seconde
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.59 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Little Caesar) $31 Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 2c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TIMION Jan Bowen Serg Lisnyy 1 58 52 $2.30F Time Thief / Cordelion
2 7 BALLYBRACK Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 1.26 6 55.5 47 $5 Mulaazem / Flying Dancer
3 9 ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 3.01 4 55 45 $4.80 Pluck / Zaminga
4 8 SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Ben Looker 4.94 5 55 45 $7.50 The Factor / Smoothie
5 4 LAUGHS LOUDEST George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 5.98 3 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $9 Intergaze / Laughing Out Loud
6 11 COASTING Adam Vine Rasit Yetimova 7.16 2 55 32 $101 Ad Valorem / Coasters
7 6 JUSTIFY Justin Bowen Matthew McGuren 12.04 7 56.5 49 $11 Exceed And Excel / Fate Rules
SB 10 LITTLE CAESAR Terry Vidler Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 55 42   Salade / Whist
1 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe 0 60 Star Witness / Roxy Express
3 MOONHAWK Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0 54 Moonlark / Ritzy Gal
2 EXPELLABLE Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 0 57 Unencumbered / Ella Supero