Racing NSW Logo


Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 16, November 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 17-Nov-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NOBLE BOY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
2 7 YES NO MAYBE SO Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 1.81 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Princess Sparkle
3 5 PHAISTOS James Cummings Koby Jennings 2.66 0 N/A   Helmet / Latona
4 6 SPANISH PEAKS (NZ) Brooke Somers Keagan Latham 2.83 0 N/A   Zacinto / In The Mood
5 2 AUVERGNE Peter D Green Ms Ashleigh Borg 3.06 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Larissar
6 1 AURORA FLORENTINA Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 3.22 0 N/A   Dundeel / Gullible
7 3 GUARD Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 5.32 0 N/A   Sepoy / Alert Princess

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VIRIDINE James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Patina
2 5 TINY James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Miniature
3 2 FOR LOVE Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 1.76 0 N/A   Unencumbered / In Need I Am
4 1 BAD BOY FOR LOVE Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 3.19 0 N/A   Wanted / Ready for Joy
5 3 SHAMAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 10.63 0 N/A   Dalghar / Extra Celestial
4 TIMELY SHADOW Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Star Shadow

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HEALING HANDS Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Alberta
2 5 TONSOR Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 0.05 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Brazilian Pulse
3 2 SEGALAS James Cummings Tom Sherry 1.56 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Segolene
4 3 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 6.73 0 N/A   So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss
4 TOLKOWSKY James Cummings Koby Jennings 0 N/A Snitzel / Brilliance

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VIRGO James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Zoustar / Imanana
2 6 LAVA Edward Cummings Robbie Dolan 2.93 0 N/A   Reset / Kona
3 2 HACKETTE (NZ) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.46 0 N/A   Contributer / Daanet Al Dunya
4 5 JESKO Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 4.45 0 N/A   Dissident / Benoit
5 4 IMPRESSIVE CHORUS Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 4.85 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Ready to Impress
6 1 FROMDUSTWEMUST Terry Croft Chad Lever 6.53 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Speedonice
7 7 PROJECT GUTENBERG (NZ) Bjorn Baker Regan Bayliss 9.79 0 N/A   Complacent / Granita
3 I AM FEARLESS Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Miss Fearless

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BIANCHI CUP James Cummings Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Dane Belltar
2 1 AZRAQ James Cummings Brodie Loy 0.26 0 N/A   Lonhro / Shaumari
3 8 TWICE ON SUNDAY Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.5 0 N/A   Real Impact / Any Other Day
4 4 DUAIS Edward Cummings Regan Bayliss 1.98 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Meerlust
5 6 LAGO DI BRAIES (NZ) Daniel Robinson Shaun Guymer 6.63 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Lago de Plume
6 5 GIANT THUNDER Tommy Wong Chad Lever 12.32 0 N/A   Skilled / Reine du Soir
7 7 MAHREM BAY Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 13.1 0 N/A   Al Maher / Haywards Bay
2 BEAM AHEAD Garry White Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Danebeam

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CROWNED BY ACES Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Come Sunday
2 4 GEIST James Cummings Jason Collett 0.21 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Wraith
3 6 SCHOLES Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.4 0 N/A   Real Impact / Bunda Grande
4 1 ADELAIDE’S LIGHT Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 1.96 0 N/A   Adelaide / Cleo's Raine
5 7 TEMPLATES James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.4 0 N/A   Teofilo / Copy
6 3 DR EVIL John Steinmetz Mr Wayne Wheatley 4.26 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Rasay Mist
7 5 PANDETTE Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 8.74 0 N/A   Epaulette / Panda's Turn

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VIANELLO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Teofilo / Serenissima
2 1 ALFANO Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 3.78 0 N/A   Rubick / Zermatt
3 3 MAURICE’S CHOICE Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 4.22 0 N/A   Maurice / Cleo's Raine
4 4 THE IMPACT Brad Widdup Robbie Dolan 5.34 0 N/A   Zoustar / My Shabella
2 BACCHANALIA James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Thalia
5 URRACO Paul Theobald 0 N/A Carrara / Stikumonice

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NEVER CRY Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Bianca Jewel
2 1 ALICE THROUGH James Cummings Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mirror Mirror
3 6 RED NEBULA Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Fiery Redhead
4 2 CYGNET James Cummings Brodie Loy 3.92 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Balady
5 3 HAYAMI Brad Widdup Robbie Dolan 6.43 0 N/A   Dissident / Lucciola
4 HONEYCREEPER James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Teofilo / Painted Firetail

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALLUSIONIST Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Super One / Charleah
2 4 BRILLAR James Cummings Jason Collett 0.83 0 N/A   Exosphere / Glows
3 3 BLINDING LIGHT Brad Widdup Regan Bayliss 1.41 0 N/A   Sebring / Solar Cry
4 5 ORYX James Cummings Koby Jennings 1.78 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shaumari
2 ASCETIC James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Teofilo / Wahng Wah

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ISAURIAN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Byzantine
2 6 SHOWTIME LADY (NZ) Brad Widdup Robbie Dolan 0.14 0 N/A   Showcasing / Venus Bay
3 3 LADY TAVISTA (NZ) Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0.39 0 N/A   Tavistock / Rockadubai
4 5 SHAIK Brad Widdup Regan Bayliss 0.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Apprise
5 1 GIN RUNNER Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.26 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Taraneem
6 4 MISTRESS MOUSE Gayna Williams Robbie Brewer 1.72 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Quack It

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 INVINCIBLE DIVA (IRE) Brad Widdup Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Lulawin
2 2 KNICKPOINT James Cummings Jason Collett 0.49 0 N/A   Carlton House / Klamath Falls
3 4 NAGS TO RICHES Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 1.05 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Corporate
4 5 UNDENIABLE Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 1.17 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Street Storm
5 6 WONFONTEIN Edward Cummings Ms Simone Vella 3.17 0 N/A   Turffontein / Kiara Wonder
6 3 LEXI’S CHOICE Brad Widdup Regan Bayliss 3.75 0 N/A   Choistar / Romantic Zariz

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RASHEED Peter D Green Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Flash of Doubt
2 1 CAN’T DUCH DIS Lauri Parker Shaun Guymer 0.91 0 N/A   Dissident / Miss Middleton
3 2 FREE STATE Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0.97 0 N/A   Headwater / Johanski
4 5 JERVIS Brad Widdup Regan Bayliss 1.32 0 N/A   Vancouver / Ygritte
5 7 SINGAPURA Glen Thompson Glyn Schofield 1.77 0 N/A   Vancouver / Cashla Bay
6 6 PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) Edward Cummings Robbie Dolan 3.18 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Allez Wonder
7 3 QUESTAR Garry Frazer Ms Winona Costin 5.37 0 N/A   Zoustar / Campania

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FLEXIBLE James Cummings Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Dextrous
2 1 DIORISSIMA Jean Dubois Keagan Latham 0.07 0 N/A   Tapit / Dixie Smile
3 3 EVENING BRIDE Edward Cummings Robbie Dolan 1.76 0 N/A   Bull Point / Supper
4 5 REELCLASS Jean Dubois Shaun Guymer 2.02 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Reeltop
5 6 TOO HARD BABY Edward Cummings Ms Simone Vella 2.56 0 N/A   All Too Hard / All Day Baby
6 2 ENFERMERIA Michael Vella Robbie Brewer 4.49 0 N/A   Jezadane / Constroem
7 7 MADDISON’S MISSILE Brad Widdup Ms Winona Costin 4.87 0 N/A   The Factor / Teasing

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHEVAL DE FRISE Gayna Williams Robbie Brewer 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Kobe Queen
2 2 KING WIMBBLE Blake Fitzpatrick Shaun Guymer 0.17 0 N/A   Wanted / Mistifies
3 3 NORMA JEANE Garry Frazer Ms Winona Costin 0.47 0 N/A   All American / Rosecutter
4 TAIKUN David Moore 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Jest Envy Her