Racing NSW Logo


Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Monday 12, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 13-Oct-20 7:23PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 49
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.51 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 EXODIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 5 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $7.50 Exosphere / Claudia Jean
2 6 NASA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Billy Healey Tegan Harrison 0.17 6 56.5 N/A $26 Scissor Kick / Nitouche
3 3 LEGATO FEELING Matthew Dunn Andrew Mallyon 1.1 2 57 N/A $21 Verrazano / Harmonized Feeling
4 5 GO FACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Robbie Fradd 1.81 1 56.5 N/A $2.25F The Factor / Shelmerdine
5 4 FIVE CHERRYS Ben Ahrens Anthony Allen 3.11 7 56.5 N/A $8.50 Press Statement / Evil Sisters
6 9 VALLE DI LEI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 3.22 3 55 N/A $4 Headwater / Swiss Alps
7 2 CURRENT Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 6.39 4 57 N/A $7.50 Spirit of Boom / Durian
1 UPRISE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Miss Rangoon
7 THINK HIGH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0 N/A So You Think / Miss Brahma
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.28 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WAVE MAKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 4 57.5 56 $2F Dissident / Depasse
2 2 MASPOETA Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.06 2 59 54 $2.90 More Than Ready / Sevillano
3 6 MISS GOODNIGHT Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 3.26 1 56
(cd 54)
52 $5.50 Lope de Vega / Moore
4 8 LETS TORQUE A DEEL Billy Healey Tegan Harrison 3.54 5 55 44 $9.50 Dundeel / She's Now Single
5 7 ONE MORE FOR US David Campbell Luke Rolls 12.39 3 55 46 $41 Onemorenomore / Jezangani
1 PIELOCE Matthew Dunn 0 60 Pierro / Vivi Veloce
3 COULD YOU BE LOVED Brett Dodson 0 56 Bel Esprit / Bold Moment
4 SAGACIOUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0 56 Foxwedge / Vecchia Roma
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:04.67 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DASH FOR VAN William Pholi Anthony Allen 2 55.5 55 $1.85F Dash for Cash / Miss Rosedale
2 4 ZAVY’S HOPE Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 0.23 3 55 57 $5 I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
3 1 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 1.91 1 59.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $7 He's Remarkable / French Flute
4 6 STARLIGHTER Gary Doughty Jason Taylor 2.86 4 55 53 $18 Starmaker / Double Dutch
5 2 DREAM BUILDER Marcus Wilson Travis Wolfgram 3.74 5 59 62 $7.50 Lonhro / Mirrasalo
6 8 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Raymond Spokes 7.6 6 55 45 $17 Husson / Sacred Spirit
5 RIVAL MO Sally Taylor 0 53 Uncle Mo / Fierce Rival
7 RUMBERELLA (NZ) Edward O'Rourke Ms Belinda Hodder 0 52 Super Easy / Lycme
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.28 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 REST OF THE WORLD Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 2 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $2.50F All American / Unhappy
2 9 WONDER IF (NZ) Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 2 1 55 46 $13 Iffraaj / Wandane
3 5 SOUTHERN MISSILE John Smerdon Andrew Mallyon 3.91 5 59 54 $8.50 Smart Missile / Antarctic Miss
4 4 THE THICK OF IT Billy Healey Robbie Fradd 5.35 7 60 56 $6 Hard Spun / Chelseas Best
5 6 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 5.42 6 58.5 53 $9.50 Ambidexter / Pommery Princess
6 8 AJANI Carolyn Halliday Paul Payne 6.82 4 55.5 47 $31 Choisir / Africaine
7 3 VERTICAL Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 9.22 3 60.5 57 $3.70 Proisir / Chicken Little
1 VIVENDO IL SOGNO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 60 Falvelon / Noosa Princess
7 WAVE MAKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke 0 56 Dissident / Depasse
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.16 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BOMBAY NIGHTS Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 5 55 N/A $3.40EF Zoffany / Bombay
2 11 STYK AT IT Ben Robinson Nozi Tomizawa 1.88 2 55 N/A $21 Mosayter / Little Indian Girl
3 5 DIVINE ROCA (NZ) Corey & Kylie Geran Ms Stephanie Lacy 2.03 9 55 N/A $7.50 El Roca / Dane Divine
4 4 DAY TO FAVOUR John D Wilson Travis Wolfgram 2.34 6 55 N/A $41 Domesday / Fast Fav
5 12 TAKEMEOUTBACK Greg Cornish Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 2.45 4 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $7.50 Outback Prince / Takemealltheway
6 2 TIM’S LANE Chris O'Reilly Robbie Fradd 4.64 7 56.5 N/A $3.40EF Longhorn / Sahara's Knight
7 10 SAN BERNARDINO Kenneth Deacon Ms Brooke Ainsworth 5.62 1 55 N/A $4.80 Al Maher / Copalago
8 7 MCKEEGAN Paul Nipperess Ms Belinda Hodder 5.7 10 55 N/A $41 Keep the Faith / Bianan Angel
9 6 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 5.75 8 55 N/A $101 Ad Valorem / Entangled
10 9 RUM READY Alan Boyd Paul Payne 6.81 3 55 N/A $151 Mahisara / She's Candy
1 LOOKONCHINA Sally Taylor 0 N/A Whittington / Hot Anchor
8 REBEL CAUSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Zielke Jason Taylor 0 N/A Nicconi / Caffeina
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.94 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LADY MELBA (NZ) Billy Healey Robbie Fradd 5 59.5 55 $2.20F Showcasing / No Finer Dame
2 2 PIELOCE Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 0.47 6 62
(cd 60.5)
60 $2.80 Pierro / Vivi Veloce
3 1 MOUNT HEIDI Amy Usher Jason Taylor 2.67 2 62 60 $10 Monashee Mountain / Maizelle
4 4 MIA’S GOT CLASS Jason Reilly Kirk Matheson 2.79 1 60.5 57 $10 Rothesay / Top Hana
5 8 SHINSTAR Marcus Wilson Travis Wolfgram 4.79 3 59.5 55 $10 Shinzig / Ski Princess
6 10 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 8.33 4 55 43 $26 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
9 XUANNU Angela Plumb Chris Taylor 0 50 Love Conquers All / Agape
5 SECRETS NO MORE Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 0 56 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
6 IN HER ZONE John Gilmore Cyril Small 0 55 Eurozone / Lady Gretchen
3 FAITH AND LOVE Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 0 57 Holy Roman Emperor / Church On Sunday
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.12 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HONORABLE SPIRIT John Smerdon Andrew Mallyon 4 58.5 58 $4.40 Charm Spirit / Z'Honor
2 2 DIVINE DIVA Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 0.65 3 58.5 62 $1.90F Sebring / Royal Lineup
3 13e RUMBERELLA (NZ) Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 2.06 1 55.5 52 $7 Super Easy / Lycme
4 8 SPIRIT OF VAIN Darren Graham Luke Rolls 2.65 6 55 54 $19 Bel Esprit / Shadow Doll
5 9 DEVINE GREY Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 2.9 7 55
(cd 53.5)
53 $9.50 The Factor / Helena's Opera
6 12 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 4.96 8 55 42 $41 Tickets / Clonakilty
7 4 AND FINALLY Bruce Hill Jon Grisedale 6.19 2 57 55 $51 Husson / Catlyp
8 10 DAUNTING WARRIOR Darren Graham Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 6.39 5 55
(cd 53)
49 $15 Daunting Lad / Octagonal Heights
1 BELLS APPROACHING Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 61 Dawn Approach / Bells Will Ring
11 ROYAL SHEEN Chris Munce 0 49 Top Echelon / Tomboy
5 FALLOW Edward O'Rourke 0 53 Eurozone / Cubism
6 HEATHROW (NZ) John Smerdon Andrew Mallyon 0 57 Tavistock / I'ma Turner
7 SAN PIERRE Angela Plumb Travis Wolfgram 0 53 Pierro / Tempting