Racing NSW Logo


Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Wednesday 14, October 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 15-Oct-20 5:26PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 113
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.08 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Oakfield Beauty
2 2 BELLEVUE STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.21 0 N/A   Sebring / Bellevue Girl
3 5 MARRIED TO THE MOB Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Pfeiffer
4 4 EQUASPECIAL Brooke Somers Keagan Latham 1.31 0 N/A   Equiano / Our Final Snip
5 3 CONSTANZIA Jason Deamer Christian Reith 1.39 0 N/A   Pierro / Mafia Miss
6 6 MISTERZEE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.26 0 N/A   Zoffany / Zazparella
7 1 BELLE DE VEGA Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.29 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Princess Tinkabell
8 8 ROMANELLA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.63 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Elle


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.78 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RIODINI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Proisir / Giardini
2 4 FORGED IN STONE Luke Hilton Chad Lever 2.08 0 N/A   Stratum / Writteninthestars
3 5 MISS CANADA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 4.03 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Inglorious
4 2 CAFE ROYAL Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 4.71 0 N/A   Snitzel / Your Life Style
5 3 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.47 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Solanas
6 8 TRAJECTION Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 6.01 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago
7 1 C’EST LA VIE Brooke Somers Ashley Morgan 9.97 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine
8 7 ROCKABILL (GB) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 17.93 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tebee


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.01 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / No Comment
2 4 MR DEPENDABLE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.33 0 N/A   Reliable Man / La Grande Dame
3 5 PETROLOGY Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Romantic River
4 6 PLAYARD Luke Hilton Chad Lever 1.15 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / McCune
5 2 DARLEB Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.78 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Shamtastic
6 8 THINK FREE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.99 0 N/A   So You Think / Gratis
7 7 TEMPRADO Kylie Gavenlock Christian Reith 3.96 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
8 1 AUVERGNE Peter D Green Ms Mikayla Weir 6.89 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Larissar
9 9 RIVA CAPRI (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.55 0 N/A   Atlante / Chaparella


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.29 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAMP RIFLE Tony Newing Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mead
2 7 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies Ryan Maloney 8.84 0 N/A   Wanted / More Than Acracker
3 2 JOIGNY Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 8.99 0 N/A   Excelebration / Delarouze
4 6 RHYTHMIC PULSE Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 9.65 0 N/A   Your Song / Nayana
5 3 LOUDER Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 10.53 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Assertive Sound
6 4 LOVEISILI (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11.11 0 N/A   Dansili / Loveisallyouneed
7 5 LUCITOR Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 11.2 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Capacitor
8 8 ZANSHIN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 11.33 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Judaea


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.27 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FARNAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glen Boss 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Tallow
2 7 STRAWB Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 5.61 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy
3 4 KATGULLY RED Jenelle Butler Rory Hutchings 11.32 0 N/A   Haradasun / Excellent Vintage
4 5 MAGIC PALACE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 11.79 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Laurinel Argie
5 2 GREAT DANGER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 12.19 0 N/A   Domesday / Sexy Siren
6 1 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Qin Yong 12.26 0 N/A   Captain Sonador / In Lights
7 3 JUVENTUS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 15.22 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Sexy Siren
8 6 SAVVY CROWN (NZ) Jason Deamer Christian Reith 15.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Tiara

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.17 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THAILAND Allan Denham Qin Yong 0 N/A   Adelaide / Aziani
2 3 DOUBLE MAGNUM Ben Blay Dylan Gibbons 2.86 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Red Magnum
3 2 DEEL STREET Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 4.23 0 N/A   Dundeel / Street Queen
4 5 HONORED VOW Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.75 0 N/A   The Factor / Fulfilled Promise
5 4 HEADLAMP Craig Bermingham Simon Price 5.17 0 N/A   Helmet / Chandelier
6 1 CROSS THE RUBICON Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Rory Hutchings 5.35 0 N/A   Dissident / Trinity River
7 6 RUGER ROSE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.49 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Inis Rose
8 8 TICKLE ME SCARLETT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.63 0 N/A   Snitzel / Scarlett Lady

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.09 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RIGHT BOWER Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Tender Truce
2 3 GLOWING RED Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.19 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Hell It's Hot
3 5 MENTALISM Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 1.44 0 N/A   So You Think / Escobar
4 8 TIPPING POINT William Freedman Ms Rachael Murray 1.55 0 N/A   Bull Point / Autumn Ember
5 4 MCNAIR (NZ) Allan Denham Qin Yong 1.63 0 N/A   Sidestep / Star Class Eagle
6 1 CONFESSED Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.59 0 N/A   Press Statement / Absolvent
7 2 EQUESTRIS Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 3.9 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Spirit of Pompeii
8 6 OUTTA MY WAY Darryl Roberts Rory Hutchings 8.82 0 N/A   Dissident / Tick By

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.02 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FANTASTIC BABY Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Zoustar / Rose Darmore
2 7 TOSCANINI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Rory Hutchings 0.25 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Soubrettes
3 6 SO COMMANDING Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0.46 0 N/A   So You Think / Commanding Secret
4 4 HOOYAH David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 1.6 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Sweet Ransom
5 3 FLEETINGLY Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.99 0 N/A   Sebring / Queen Hazel
6 5 LUMBER DREAM Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.77 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lights of Heaven
7 1 ENDORPHINS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.91 0 N/A   Sebring / Kidnapper

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.78 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SOCIALIST Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Capitalist / Baby Corn
2 7 CONRAD Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.24 0 N/A   Maurice / No Comment
3 3 PHULE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.31 0 N/A   Shalaa / Esprit Hi
4 2 MISS AMARI Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 5.12 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Thirty Rock
5 4 SERENATA Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 8.53 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Serenade Lily
6 6 SUPER HOT Pat Farrell Ms Rachael Murray 8.64 0 N/A   Outreach / Hot'n'dreamin
7 1 BLAZING ARCHIE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 11.83 0 N/A   Outreach / Minute Silence

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.33 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IMPACT STAR Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Star Turn / Etoile Fille
2 2 EXOLAY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.6 0 N/A   Exosphere / Circus Olay
3 6 SWEET RUBY Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.95 0 N/A   Rubick / Little Mary
4 4 MR COSMIC Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 4.4 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Just As Cosmic
5 5 SPARKY’S SISTER Pat Farrell Ms Rachael Murray 6.9 0 N/A   Outreach / Hot Zephyr
6 1 DELLINGR Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Rory Hutchings 9.07 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Gesemi

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.62 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VULPINE Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Snitzel / Elusive Leone
2 1 AMBLEVE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Al's Magic Miss
3 4 PANDANO Paul Perry Rory Hutchings 3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Milanesa
4 5 SACRED SWORD Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 3.44 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Episode
5 3 EVALINA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.71 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz
6 2 DALTORO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.39 0 N/A   Toronado / Dalaniwave

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.20 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OCEAN EMPEROR Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bubbles 'n' Boats
2 1 ISALUTE Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 0.55 0 N/A   Star Witness / Senora
3 2 LONGBOTTOM Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 1.34 0 N/A   Sidestep / Orphrey
4 4 SALSA DREAMING Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4.41 0 N/A   Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut
6 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Sepoy / Further
5 SPRING CHARLIE William Freedman 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Zinderella

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.76 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZANIAH Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Zoustar / Listen Here
2 3 SANDBAR Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0.08 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tallow
3 5 WANDABAA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.57 0 N/A   Wandjina / Mabkhara
4 7 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 2.64 0 N/A   Sepoy / Further
5 2 CHEWIE TWO William Freedman Ms Rachael Murray 6.61 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Calimanco
6 4 SHE’S SMART Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 6.75 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Snippety Day
1 BRING GLORY Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 0 N/A Sebring / Northern Glory

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.42 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHORTBALL Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Orphrey
2 4 LORD NOVA Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0.19 0 N/A   Vancouver / Impressive Eagle
3 2 FREDDIE EDDIE Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 1.22 0 N/A   Carrara / Secretta
4 5 MADDISON’S MISSILE Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 1.24 0 N/A   The Factor / Teasing
5 1 CURIOUS KITTY Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 1.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Catseye Surprise
6 3 LOOSE BUTTONS Jason Deamer Christian Reith 1.87 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sunday Rose
7 7 SOIREE MISS Craig Bermingham Simon Price 6.56 0 N/A   Moshe / Key Individual
8 YA WHAT LOVE John Bannister 0 N/A Dandino / Miss Mancini

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.85 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SKIP TO MY Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Press Statement / Loulou
2 2 LONIESHA Jason Deamer Christian Reith 0.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Monaliesha
3 7 ZOUFLU Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Rory Hutchings 2.06 0 N/A   Zoustar / Moonflute
4 1 LA MIA BELLA ROSA Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 2.41 0 N/A   Kermadec / Sotela
5 3 MUSTANG MEGGIE Gregory McFarlane Ms Mikayla Weir 5.83 0 N/A   Eurozone / Miss Murphy's Law
6 4 ROMANTIC CABIN Damien Lane Qin Yong 8.19 0 N/A   Kermadec / Hamsa
7 6 THYME’S RIGHT Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 8.54 0 N/A   Star Witness / Glenrae Girl

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.08 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LITTLE ARCHIE Peter Eggleston Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Albrecht / Little Emily
2 5 NOMORETAWQ Peter Eggleston Ms Mikayla Weir 0.05 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Tawfiq Valley
3 3 LIPSTICK LIL Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 0.09 0 N/A   Dubleo / Cuddles a Dollar
4 2 FU NI Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 1.65 0 N/A   Adelaide / Demerger
5 6 THE FOSSIL Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 1.8 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lis Nediym
6 7 WHATSIN Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.35 0 N/A   Epaulette / Sempervirent
1 BIRDONAWINNINGPOST William Freedman 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Bird Inthe Heather