Racing NSW Logo


Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 23, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 28-Oct-20 5:48PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 17
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.55 Last 600m: 0:33.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ISLAND BAY BOY Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Pressera
2 7 STELLA BAIA (NZ) Joseph Ible Blaike McDougall 1.64 0 N/A   Pins / Savodara
3 1 BOHO CHICK Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.52 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Gypsy Battalia
4 5 LOVING CILLA (NZ) Joseph Ible Aaron Sweeney 6.48 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Equivalence
5 9 TIFF’S FINALE Scott Collings Nick Heywood 6.86 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sweet Tiffany
6 2 CIRCLES OF TRUST Danielle Seib Ms Winona Costin 7.76 0 N/A   Trust in a Gust / Our Baby Brom
7 8 SWEET SERENADE Jack Van Duren Ms Nyssa Burrells 10.35 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Calm Customer
8 6 PRIDE OF IRELAND Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 13.72 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Hill of Tara
9 3 FLAME Terry Gibson Ms Amy McLucas 17.66 0 N/A   Master of Design / Detail


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.29 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Kalks)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SCARLEO Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Helmet / Pillow Talk
2 4 FAVOURITE THINGS Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.69 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cadazzle
3 3 BOXING Rob Potter Jackson Searle 1.13 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Many Facets
4 9 SHECAGO Rob Potter Ms Ellen Hennessy 2.66 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Girls Jeuney
5 5 INTUERI Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 3.7 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Ilhaam
6 1 ANIMALIA Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 4.34 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Hold to Ransom
7 7 KATIE’S MOET Kristie George Michael Heagney 4.65 0 N/A   Rubick / Elegant Rush
8 2 ANTILLES (USA) Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 4.67 0 N/A   War Front / Wonder of Wonders
SB 6 KALKS Neil Osborne Mr Todd Bailey 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Diamond Tiara