Racing NSW Logo


Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday 13, September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 17-Sep-20 9:10PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 112
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BADBOY MCCOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 4 55 N/A $8 Albrecht / Ditzy
2 9 MORE SHOTS Rob Potter Simon Miller 0.09 10 55
(cd 56)
N/A $5.50 Shooting to Win / The Other Harv
3 13 YAK Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0.99 3 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $14 Animal Kingdom / Never Fade
4 6 DIA DEL AMOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2.91 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Husson / Time And Place
5 5 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.19 6 55 N/A $81 Host / Darsawye
6 1 COUNCIL Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 3.22 11 59.5 N/A $3.30F Krupt / Sister Swank
7 7 HAPPY AZ Terry Fulwood Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.27 7 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $17 Zariz / Eajaab
8 8 IMA BULLET Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 5.1 8 55
(cd 53)
N/A $8.50 Bullet Train / Madam Lush
9 3 APRICOT Bryan Dixon Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 6.38 2 55
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Artie Schiller / Afraah
10 10 MUMBO Bryan Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 9.14 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Sidestep / Insightful
11 2 POWERWOLF (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 27.89 5 55.5 N/A $3.70 Mongolian Khan / Plaza Doree
11 PERFECT SUN Chris Heywood 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Perfect Scout
12 TORETTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 0 N/A Press Statement / Airways
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHAMBERMAID Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 7 56.5 60 $4 Carlton House / Chamber Music
2 2 BUCKLE UP BABY Luke Hilton Chad Lever 2.53 9 57.5 62 $7 Star Witness / Incensed
3 5 CASINO KID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 2.76 8 55 55 $2.70F Casino Prince / Cyclone Annie
4 4 LYGIA Michael Lynch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.57 4 55 57 $8.50 Manhattan Rain / Magical Mist
5 8 QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley Ken Dunbar 3.66 5 55 53 $12 Hard Spun / Willysfilly
6 7 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 5.61 10 55 53 $21 Roc De Cambes / Innocent Lady
7 11 FIVEASH Terry Fulwood Clayton Gallagher 5.69 6 55 51 $31 Casino Prince / Royal Wit
8 13 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6.78 2 55
(cd 53.5)
47 $26 Snippetson / Selva
9 10 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Adrian Layt 6.81 3 55 51 $18 Sebring / Take Heart
10 14 FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 7.94 1 55 45 $19 Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
6 EERISED Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 53 Widden Valley / Fabulash
1 SHAME WARNED Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 0 59 Shamus Award / Slipped By
9 CLEVER MISSILE Anthony Warren 0 52 Smart Missile / Dreams And Desires
12 SMART STYLE Dale Wagstaff 0 49 Smart Missile / Quibble
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JOSIE’S JET Terry Wicks Ashley Morgan 2 57 N/A $21 Moshe / Bahar Belle
2 10 MOLLY NAILS Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 1.41 8 55 N/A $17 Tavistock / Maritimo
3 2 DIRADO Bernie Kelly Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 3.35 9 57
(cd 54)
N/A $5.50 Olympic Glory / Halimeda
4 14 WANNA TWEET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.45 4 55 N/A $6 Wandjina / Tweet
5 13 SPARKY GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.46 6 55 N/A $14 Star Witness / Hot Zephyr
6 15e EVERY LAST PENNY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Wicks Daniel Northey 3.52 3 55 N/A $201 Dawn Approach / Holy Cleopatra
7 11 OUR AWARD Brett Cavanough Ms Alysha Collett 3.78 13 55 N/A $10 Time for War / It's You
8 8 LEAVE ME BE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Greg Ryan 4.79 5 55 N/A $2.10F Nicconi / It's Too Easy
9 16e TOULON FACTOR Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 4.86 1 59 N/A $41 The Factor / Toulon Bay
10 1 TANK ATTACK Mark Jones Mathew Cahill 5.01 7 59 N/A $31 Stryker / Catastrophe
11 12 QUEEN DEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kieren Hazelton Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 10.09 10 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $81 Delago Deluxe / Eyelady
12 5 ONYAGAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 10.68 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $81 Mulaazem / Indy Game
13 3 I’LL TELL YOU MISS Alison Smith Chad Lever 10.91 12 57 N/A $81 Red Dazzler / Orbital Miss
9 LONDON GAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 0 N/A Sizzling / Single in London
6 RANUNCULA (NZ) Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0 N/A Exosphere / Wokpool
7 SPLASHER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 0 N/A Super One / Waterspell
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #5 (Good As New) $17. Deductions in $; 5c Win & 7c Place for 1st, 4c Place for 2nd, 8c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ON TIME Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 1 55.5 53 $10 Tickets / Similie
2 8 CRACKERJACK KENNY Kevin Dixon Greg Ryan 0.13 7 57 52 $3.50 Crackerjack King / Don't Call Me Miss
3 15e EUROAIRE Pat Farrell Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0.84 9 55 45 $20 Eurozone / Red's Moxie
4 14 HIBERN Dar Lunn Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 1.02 4 55
(cd 53)
48 $91 Wandjina / Berna
5 2 CHARLTON PARK (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 2.67 2 58 58 $2.90F Tavistock / Memphis Minnie
6 9 SCOTTISH SOLDIER Mack Griffith Mitchell Bell 3.82 8 57 52 $5.50 Shamus Award / Honor's Emma
7 16e SELF IMPOSED Garry Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.58 6 55
(cd 53.5)
39 $101 Unencumbered / Typhoon Tilly
8 17e VONNEGUTESQUE Robert Lane Clayton Gallagher 4.94 13 55 34 $151 Von Costa de Hero / Blooming Luck
9 10 SCARPA Rodney Robb Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 5.97 10 56
(cd 53)
50 $26 Time Thief / Elcarim
10 7 OVERFLOWING Lauri Parker Chad Lever 6.56 12 57.5 53 $19 More Than Ready / Slow the Flow
11 18e THORN LASS Michael Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 7.37 3 55
(cd 53)
31 $151 Ocean Park / Queencaple
12 13 KIARIA Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 17.41 11 55
(cd 53)
52 $21 Sebring / Shanzero
13 6 LIVIA’S STORY Sam Kavanagh Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 19.24 5 57.5 57 $15 Sepoy / Galileo's Daughter
SB 5 GOOD AS NEW Brett Cavanough Ms Alysha Collett 0 58 54   More Than Ready / Ebony Wand
3 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 0 58 Foxwedge / Sila Jasak
1 SAINT AMBROSE William Freedman Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 0 60 Sepoy / Rose of Scotland
11 GLORIOUS DREAM Luke Pepper Blaike McDougall 0 53 Mossman / Glorious Show
4 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible 0 54 Skilled / Sublime Lass
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Mr Ashley Boyd 5 65 50 $6.50 Hinchinbrook / Finally
2 1 ANOTHER PLAN Garry Bignell Mr Wayne Wheatley 2.76 1 65 57 $14 Trusting / Newborn
3 8 ROGUE RUNNER Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 4.37 2 65 69 $1.85F Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
4 4 HOKKAIDO Sharon Jeffries Mr Brent Evans 4.75 7 65 52 $17 Purrealist / Teatime Tattle
5 13e POLICY Rodney Robb Mr Melvyn Maseyk 4.96 12 65 52 $8.50 Exceed And Excel / Doctrine
6 9 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Mr Nicholas Perrett 10.16 9 65 39 $19 Salade / Evening Charmer
7 10 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ms Jody Hughes (a2/56kg) 10.63 10 65 54 $15 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
8 3 DRUMMED OUT Rodney Robb Mr Leandro Ribeiro 14.61 11 65 38 $26 Commands / Defrock
9 2 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Mr Michael Gray 15.44 3 65 35 $81 Arlington / Ease Louise
10 5 I AM DYNAMIC Nathan Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 15.62 4 65 48 $21 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
11 7 PULLMAN BROWN Garry Bignell Ms Paula Heath 22.28 8 65 40 $201 Big Brown / Miss Fascinator
12 11 GEORGIAN COURT Todd Smart Mr Alan Barton 23.6 6 63 44 $41 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
15e LA LA LOOPSY Bryan Dixon 0 70 Raheeb / Nomen
16e BEACON Peter Sinclair 0 77 Lonhro / Luce Del Mare
12 SESTINA Doug Gorrel Mr Alexandre Lemarie 0 50 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
14e SKIPPER JOE Dean Mirfin 0 49 Time Thief / Aussie Val
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPIRANAC Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 6 59
(cd 57)
58 $2.50F Magic Albert / Makemeasupermodel
2 5 SUE’S GIRLFRIEND Wayne Collison Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 1.61 2 60.5
(cd 59)
61 $10 Zariz / Miss Ginger Nut
3 1 SONS OF BOURKE Rodney Robb Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 2.22 5 63.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $21 Haradasun / Belvain
4 12 DIRTY DIGBY Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.25 1 57 54 $31 Bel Esprit / Glacier Bay
5 2 DIVINE JEWEL (NZ) Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 2.41 10 62 64 $4.20 Rip Van Winkle / Aqua Blessing
6 14 VOGUE EMPRESS Kylie Kennedy Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 3.2 4 55
(cd 53)
47 $101 Testa Rossa / Eternal Sunshine
7 11 SPILIA Brett Thompson Jay Ford 3.25 12 57.5 51 $7 Pierro / Belle Couture
8 8 OAKFIELD GENERAL Colin Edgar Anthony Cavallo 3.35 3 58.5 53 $31 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Star
9 13 SANTA MARGHERITA Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 3.61 9 55.5 51 $10 Duporth / Margherita
10 4 LUCIENNE Brett Robb Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 3.72 8 60.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $51 Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
11 10 ADSUM Michael Lunn Grant Buckley 7.32 7 57.5 51 $31 Sebring / Chordata
12 15e ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Clayton Gallagher 8.21 11 55 46 $31 Shaft / Mintage
13 3 HOPE ISLAND Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 15.08 13 60.5 57 $101 Casino Prince / Beachland
16e LUVDISC Dale Wagstaff 0 45 Show a Heart / Ultrazonal
6 BUZZ ’N’ JOE Lauri Parker Chad Lever 0 54 Dissident / Larenco
9 PHILADORA Rodney Northam 0 57 Olympus / Sutton Queen
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLITZAR Chris Heywood Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3 59 59 $6 Deep Field / Breannon
2 4 FARMER’S FRIEND Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 2.82 12 59 61 $5F Zoffany / Forcibly
3 8 WITNESS COLLECTOR Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.61 7 59 55 $31 Star Witness / Scavenger
4 15e GLORIOUS DREAM Luke Pepper Blaike McDougall 3.73 1 55 53 $6 Mossman / Glorious Show
5 7 WHAT THE FUSS Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 5.14 6 59
(cd 57)
60 $10 Epaulette / Fuss Me Long Time
6 5 FREE RIDER Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 5.16 10 59 59 $5.50 Animal Kingdom / Forward Thinking
7 17e HEAD ON Peter Sinclair Clayton Gallagher 6.74 2 59 49 $26 I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc
8 13 SKARA BRAE Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 6.85 4 57 59 $9.50 Kuroshio / Isle of Skye
9 18e DESHAWN Barry Wall Mathew Cahill 8.05 5 59 48 $61 Zoffany / Monchelle
10 9 AQUILLA SKYE Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 11.24 8 57 58 $31 Magic Albert / Inaname
11 10 ARE YOU DREAMING Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 13.75 11 57
(cd 55)
57 $12 Dreamscape / Misasio
12 3 EXPELLABLE Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 15.92 9 59 58 $15 Unencumbered / Ella Supero
16e POLICY Rodney Robb 0 52 Exceed And Excel / Doctrine
2 DUBAI HARBOUR Peter Clare Daniel Northey 0 57 Harbour Watch / Munyate
14 UNTAMED MISTRESS Sue Grills Ms Winona Costin 0 53 Animal Kingdom / Lady Who
6 MY ZEBRINKA Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 0 57 Zoffany / Memoirs
11 PASS THE CARD Sue Grills 0 53 Tickets / Dyna Diva
12 SCALDED Rob Potter 0 57 Sidestep / Truly Ablaze
Of $100,000.1st $48,000, 2nd $18,700, 3rd $9,800, 4th $5,800, 5th $3,700, 6th $3,000, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZAUNKONIG William Freedman Ms Alysha Collett 9 57.5 82 $31 Northern Meteor / Zaiyda
2 10 HIGHLY DESIRED Luke Hilton Chad Lever 0.59 11 55
(cd 56)
76 $10 Wanted / Donna Carina
3 3 BOOMTOWN RAT Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 1.19 1 59 85 $13 Rock 'n' Pop / Irish Belle
4 16 TOULON BROOK Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 1.43 2 55 68 $26 Hinchinbrook / Toulon Bay
5 1 WHITE BOOTS Kim Waugh Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 2.74 3 63
(cd 60)
93 $8 Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
6 6 FAST TALKING Kody Nestor Greg Ryan 3.41 7 57 81 $3.10F Walking or Dancing / Shezalago
7 14 EMANUELA Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 3.52 6 55 71 $21 Animal Kingdom / Miss Bellezza
8 17e COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 4.23 5 55 66 $101 Power of Destiny / Possibility
9 12 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Ashley Morgan 4.56 14 55 75 $8 Casino Prince / Comedy Express
10 18e NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams Michael Heagney 4.73 12 55 66 $151 Zariz / Peak Feeling
11 4 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Ms Rachael Murray 5.11 4 57.5 82 $9.50 Nicconi / Tangerine
12 19e VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5.23 8 55
(cd 53)
66 $151 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
13 9 OUR WINNIE Gregory McFarlane Mathew Cahill 6.88 10 55 80 $26 Wanted / French Resistence
14 7 THE SLEDGEHAMMER Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 7.08 13 56.5
(cd 55)
80 $6 So You Think / Freja
8 PERFECT ILLUSION (GB) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 79 Nathaniel / Chicita Banana
11 CONCESSIONS Scott Singleton Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 75 Tickets / Last Dollars
13 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle 0 74 Trusting / Weekend in Paris
15 TENORINO Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin 0 68 Galileo / Classic Music
2 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Melanie O'Gorman Kirk Matheson 0 88 Dansili / Golden Stream
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 JAILBREAK Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 12 55 70 $6 Rubick / Our Songbird
2 2 SNEAK PREVIEW Kody Nestor Mathew Cahill 1.85 14 57 80 $3.80F Smart Missile / Stage Performer
3 8 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Rodney Robb Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 2.53 13 55
(cd 53.5)
76 $101 Myboycharlie / Rich Megadale
4 15e CALIFORNIA FOX Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 3.81 3 55 65 $26 Foxwedge / Casta Laetitia
5 3 OUR DASHA Derek Piper Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.55 1 57 84 $11 Denman / Hollywell
6 11 FESTIVAL OF LIGHT Brett Robb Michael Heagney 5.53 4 55 71 $13 Dubleo / Festival Queen
7 1 MALAHAT Aleacia Bennett Aaron Bullock 6.22 2 61 88 $18 Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
8 10 PROFESSOR MARX Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 6.61 7 55
(cd 53)
72 $61 Bon Hoffa / Astuteness
9 4 SYD’S FOOTPRINTS Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 7.83 9 56.5 79 $7.50 Albrecht / Footprintinthesand
10 5 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Greg Ryan 8.65 6 56.5 79 $5.50 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
11 7 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 11.88 5 56
(cd 54)
82 $21 Krupt / Self Evident
12 16e MR DUMONT Dar Lunn Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 13.09 11 55
(cd 54)
64 $201 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chakra
13 12 BRYAN’S BABE Brett Robb Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 24.18 10 55 70 $41 I Am Invincible / Ay Dee Bee
LR 14 THERMOSA Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 8 55 70 $12 Squamosa / Erthakit
18e SONS OF BOURKE Rodney Robb 0 63 Haradasun / Belvain
17e PLECTRUM Graeme Brooker Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 48 Pluck / Vestry
6 VIRGILIO Kerry Parker 0 79 Snippetson / Witches Hat
9 LOGAN RIVER Mitchell Beer Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 74 Snitzel / Regrowth