Racing NSW Logo


Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Thursday 17, September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 18-Sep-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 33
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.35 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 READY TO THINK Darren Graham Mr Loren Rolls 0 N/A   So You Think / Readyforcatherine
2 4 TRIPLE THE FUN Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson 0.19 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tripled
3 5 VERTICAL Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 3.36 0 N/A   Proisir / Chicken Little
4 3 STELLA REALE Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 4.36 0 N/A   Star Witness / Royal Pageant
1 BELLS APPROACHING Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Bells Will Ring


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.35 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AUTUMN SPLENDOUR Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Partygoer
2 1 ASTRALIS Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson 0.26 0 N/A   Sebring / Sayahailmary
3 3 BACKFILL Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 4.53 0 N/A   Sebring / Noire Belle
4 5 SHEZ A ROCKIN’TOFF Ethan Ensby Jasen Watkins 6.87 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / I've Got Moves On
4 LEGATO FEELING Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Verrazano / Harmonized Feeling


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.18 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WAVE MAKER Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 0 N/A   Dissident / Depasse
2 4 THINK HIGH Matthew Dunn Jasper Franklin 8.88 0 N/A   So You Think / Miss Brahma
3 3 ROYAL SKY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 9.2 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Fearless Babe
4 2 INARI FOX Stephen Lee Jai Williams 9.29 0 N/A   Star Witness / New York Style
5 1 BANGALOW SPICE Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda 16.72 0 N/A   Easy Rocking / Masala


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.74 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Nuncan Run)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JOYFUL MISS Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Miracle of Joy
2 2 HALLOWED DREAMS Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 0.07 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Delta Dreams
3 5 TATTLETALE Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson 0.89 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Groovy Gal
4 1 CERISE STAR Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 10.11 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Orient Success
SB 4 NUNCAN RUN Ethan Ensby Jasen Watkins 0 N/A   Real Impact / The Flying Nun


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.42 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TESTABELLO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Annabels
2 5 VALLE DI LEI Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 0.08 0 N/A   Headwater / Swiss Alps
3 2 CURRENT Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 0.62 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Durian
4 3 EXODIA Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson 1.41 0 N/A   Exosphere / Claudia Jean
5 1 ASHANTI STAR Matthew Dunn Jasen Watkins 2.96 0 N/A   Real Impact / Ashanti Queen


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.05 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rose To Victory)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FALLOW Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 0 N/A   Eurozone / Cubism
2 2 LE FIGARO Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 0.1 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / French News
3 4 SAGACIOUS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.21 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Vecchia Roma
4 5 TORRENS Ethan Ensby Jasen Watkins 4.92 0 N/A   Adelaide / A Little Knowledge
5 6 WESTON Stephen Lee Jai Williams 8.42 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Zakusa
SB 3 ROSE TO VICTORY Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jessica Rose


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.65 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DORSET COAST Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Lucky Stone
2 4 SPOT ON SPUD Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.12 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Charmana Star
3 6 WINDERMERE Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 2.08 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rosetta Stone
4 5 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Jai Williams 3.1 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
5 2 HEAD UP HIGH Matthew Dunn Jasper Franklin 4.41 0 N/A   Pierro / Walk Alone
6 3 PARTNERSHIP (NZ) Ethan Ensby Jasen Watkins 9.22 0 N/A   Tavistock / Harmony