Racing NSW Logo


Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Wednesday 07, April 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 08-Apr-21 1:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 123
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.15 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HIGHLY DESIRED Claire Lever Chad Lever 0 N/A   Wanted / Donna Carina
2 1 ATHERTON Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 0.37 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
3 7 TOO GOOD TO BE TRU Damien Lane Andrew Gibbons 2.45 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fashion Police
4 5 SARAH ELIZABETH Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.55 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Jewels
5 4 SAPPHIRES SON Tracey Bartley Patrick Scorse 5.71 0 N/A   Pluck / Sapphire Moon
6 2 DUNDEE Kylie Gavenlock Robert Wilcox 9.68 0 N/A   Dundeel / Lady Annaliese
7 6 SHARPAY RULER Nathan Doyle Shane S Arnold 10.91 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Sharpay Magic


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.25 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAFE ROYAL Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Snitzel / Your Life Style
2 3 GARRISON Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0.49 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Unassailed
3 4 GRACE BAY (NZ) Claire Lever Chad Lever 0.94 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Lucky We Leica
4 7 PHOENIX GLOBAL Brad Widdup Brodie Loy 1.11 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sacred Choice
5 1 BLACK JACAMAR Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.44 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Festinate
6 6 LOOSE BUTTONS Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 2.99 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sunday Rose
7 5 HIGHJACKER Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 4.24 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Indirect


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.73 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STRAWB Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy
2 5 MR CANTANKEROUS (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Mikayla Weir 0.24 0 N/A   Super Easy / Panache
3 1 ALMANIA (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.52 0 N/A   Australia / Sent From Heaven
4 2 BETHENCOURT Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0.64 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Rhythm in Paris
5 3 ESTROVERTO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 4.18 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
6 4 HAY THERE MCNAIR Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 6.33 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Elly's Spirit
7 TRI NATIONS Edward Cummings 0 N/A Wandjina / Lovetorn


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.77 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ELECTRIC GIRL Nathan Doyle Jay Ford 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Electra
2 7 AIM Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Vintage Strike
3 5 OAKFIELD PRINCE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 1.33 0 N/A   So You Think / Cavita
4 6 OCEAN DASH (NZ) Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 3.44 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Peony
5 8 CHALMERS Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.53 0 N/A   Mossman / Nephtys
6 2 DANCING RACHEL Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 8.72 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Masterkova
7 9 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 8.85 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shepishir
1 BAROSSA ROSA Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Adelaide / Androssa
4 EVALINA Kris Lees 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.92 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHIHONKA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Capitalist / Stroak
2 5 OAKFIELD TEPEE Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 5.99 0 N/A   Lonhro / Urban Rocker
3 1 BERRIMA STAR Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 8.03 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Serenade Lily
4 3 FLYING SCOTSMAN Tracey Bartley Patrick Scorse 11.3 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Paisley
5 2 DOUBLE AWARD Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 12.38 0 N/A   Shamus Award / I'm in the Money
4 KA YING KID Amanda Smith 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Zarzuela

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.09 Last 600m: 0:37.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SEMPREINTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Sebring / Footprint
2 2 I SURVIVED Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 0.91 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Oh Dehere
3 1 CREAM RISES Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 1.18 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Strawberries
4 4 OAKFIELD WARPAINT Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 2.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Oakfield Royalty
5 3 MR BOND (NZ) Brad Widdup Brodie Loy 3.13 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Bond Street

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.42 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIAMOND FALLS (NZ) John Sargent James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Lady Pentire
2 1 BLINDING LIGHT Brad Widdup Grant Buckley 0.49 0 N/A   Sebring / Solar Cry
3 6 SEBRINI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.75 0 N/A   Sebring / Cutie Express
4 5 MISS AMARI Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 2.2 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Thirty Rock
5 3 HOLY TYCOON Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 2.89 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Nun Faster
6 7 SHOOTING FOR KATE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 4.51 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Making Mischief
7 4 MIA REGINA Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 5.05 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rosabaya

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.41 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CALIFORNIA SURREAL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Serene Majesty
2 5 KEYNOTE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.39 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bleiler
3 1 ADELINDA Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 0.79 0 N/A   Adelaide / General's Sniper
4 4 EVA DANIELA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.89 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Jemerica
5 3 DULZURA Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 1.98 0 N/A   Snitzel / Simply Carina
6 6 STAR OF JOYCE Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 4.26 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Apamene

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.76 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOKETTO Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   So You Think / Woppitt
2 6 ROTHROCK Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 0.04 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Hussy Miss
3 2 GRAPHITE MIST Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tom Marquand 1.61 0 N/A   Capitalist / Icy Mist
4 3 HUKA (NZ) John Sargent James Innes Jnr 3.7 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Sure Enough
5 5 PRESS FREEDOM Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 5.07 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Press Club
6 4 KIRAMEKI Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 13.75 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Brightcut

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.06 Last 600m: 0:37.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LEFT REELING (NZ) John Sargent James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Dundeel / Green Roller
2 1 ALLANDE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Rory Hutchings 1.64 0 N/A   Street Boss / Daughter O'fortune
3 3 MIRRIE DANCER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2.66 0 N/A   Teofilo / Lumina
4 4 MISS SANTORINI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.96 0 N/A   Eurozone / Endless Summer
5 6 SNEAKY ISLAND Brad Widdup Grant Buckley 5.15 0 N/A   Pierro / Gypsy Chimes
6 5 SHORT TAKES Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 18.85 0 N/A   Al Maher / Breaking Story

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.19 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BRIGGS Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 0 N/A   Rubick / High Ace
2 8 SENSEICHE Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 1.4 0 N/A   Headwater / Elusive Blues
3 6 GEEWIZ JOHNNY Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 1.55 0 N/A   Zariz / Elly's Spirit
4 7 MARKET WATCH Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 2.15 0 N/A   Real Impact / Quell
5 4 CAPTAIN WISE Paul Perry Grant Buckley 8.54 0 N/A   Super One / Choisir Breeze
6 1 AVATEA Annabel Neasham Tom Marquand 9.07 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / A La Luna
7 5 ESTEEMING Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 10.19 0 N/A   Lonhro / Respected
8 2 BASTIDA (NZ) John Sargent James Innes Jnr 15.66 0 N/A   Pierro / Sirani

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.41 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AVOIDANCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Risk Aversion
2 2 DASVIDANIYA Ken Lantry Aaron Bullock 1.16 0 N/A   Wandjina / Rich Russian
3 8 NAYZIAIR Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 1.5 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Mycup Runneth Over
4 6 KING HIGH Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 1.65 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cariad
5 4 GHOSTWRITER Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 3.35 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Heavenly Sound
6 3 EYES TO EYE (NZ) Annabel Neasham Tom Marquand 3.44 0 N/A   Tivaci / Adriatico
7 5 JUTLAND Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 4.75 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ribe
8 7 LORD WILLIAM Tracey Bartley Patrick Scorse 13.22 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Doojah

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.58 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALIFORNIA VANES Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Miss Vandal
2 3 IMPACT STAR Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0.16 0 N/A   Star Turn / Etoile Fille
3 7 VITTORIANO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.74 0 N/A   Star Turn / Vittoria
4 2 CHARMINTON (NZ) Annabel Neasham Tom Marquand 0.87 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Sarzana
5 6 PREEMPTORY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Rory Hutchings 1.25 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Tears
6 4 JONAH TALI (NZ) Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 3.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Legless
5 PARK AVENUE Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Mywayorthehighway

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.62 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASTROLOGER Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 0 N/A   Star Turn / Fast 'n' Witty
2 3 MEDIA BOSS John Sargent James Innes Jnr 0.14 0 N/A   Street Boss / Nouvelle Again
3 4 PIPPEN Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 7.95 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Classique
4 2 BOSS SHELBY Larry Fairhall Ms Samantha Clenton 9.5 0 N/A   Street Boss / Chinchilla
5 7 TURBOART Annabel Neasham Tom Marquand 9.62 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Excellent Lady
6 5 PRESS TALK Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 11.52 0 N/A   Press Statement / Lago Joy
6 SAIKO Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Maurice / Our Miss Bossy


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.42 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RAHNI FACTOR Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 0 N/A   The Factor / Mystic Rahni
2 6 OAKFIELD ARROW Kristen Buchanan Darryl McLellan 1.03 0 N/A   Press Statement / Amberino
3 5 MIDLAND Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.93 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Pouter
4 2 CITROUILLE Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 2.06 0 N/A   Duporth / Le Jardin
5 4 FREDDIE EDDIE Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 2.22 0 N/A   Carrara / Secretta
6 3 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Ms Rachael Murray 5.65 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
7 1 ALASTOR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.03 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Countess Bathory
8 8 ROMANELLA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 9.55 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Elle


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.13 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOLDEN TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 0 N/A   Hussonet / Super Bucks
2 7 SPECIAL REWARD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.84 0 N/A   Demerit / Special Kiseki
3 5 GREEN Blake Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.4 0 N/A   Denman / Gullible
4 2 FREE STATE Brad Widdup Grant Buckley 2.79 0 N/A   Headwater / Johanski
5 3 FROM THE HIP Phillip Atkins Ashley Morgan 5.49 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Southern Girl
6 6 KINLOCH Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / More Beautiful
7 1 ASHARANI Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 9.03 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fuji Dancer

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.72 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LILY’S LOLLY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Little 'n' Cute
2 1 A TENDER LADY Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 2.54 0 N/A   Zariz / Songcatcher
3 6 OBELIUS Jeremy Smith Brodie Loy 6.17 0 N/A   Nicconi / Salonika
4 2 BETTER THAN PEARLS Allan Denham Qin Yong 7.59 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Pearl Black
5 5 OAKFIELD OPAL Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 8.81 0 N/A   Epaulette / Oakfield Pearl
6 3 DIAMOND BRACE Ken Lantry Ms Samantha Clenton 11.27 0 N/A   Sidestep / Serenity Jane

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.49 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MISS TWENTY TWENTY Grant Allard Ms Hollie Hull 0 N/A   Domesday / Elite Vision
2 4 OAKFIELD NAVAJO Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 7.87 0 N/A   Supreme Class / Miss Nightingale
3 6 SCANLAN Allan Denham Qin Yong 8.24 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Hussy Miss
4 5 RASHEED Peter D Green Grant Buckley 9.29 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Flash of Doubt
5 1 MAKE A SPLASH Mark Minervini Ashley Morgan 9.98 0 N/A   Valentia / Typhoon
6 3 MUSTANG MEGGIE Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 14.01 0 N/A   Eurozone / Miss Murphy's Law

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.59 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JUSTADUDE Angela Davies Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Valentia / Looking Through
2 3 LIPSTICK LIL Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 0.82 0 N/A   Dubleo / Cuddles a Dollar
3 5 MY BELLADONNA Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 4.81 0 N/A   Benfica / Southern Saint
4 4 MOST DEADLY KISS Grant Allard Ms Rachael Murray 5.31 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Kissable
5 6 THUNDER ROSE Rodney Bailey Qin Yong 7.85 0 N/A   Hampton Court / Regal Thunder
6 1 CHILENA Peter D Green Grant Buckley 8.78 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / De Lovely Lady