Racing NSW Logo


Albury: Albury Racing Club Thursday 04, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 05-Feb-21 8:25AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.00 Last 600m: 0:38.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein Brendan Ward 1 56.5 N/A $7 Dawn Approach / Rule the Waves
2 9 TETRATHLON Ron Waddell Michael Heagney 1.89 5 56.5 N/A $26 Presence / Astrobiscuit
3 3 SECRET SHEEMA (NZ) Ben Brisbourne Jake Duffy 2.2 2 57.5 N/A $3.60EF Proisir / Sheema
4 6 QUEEN STREET BOSS Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.38 7 56.5 N/A $26 Street Boss / Rainbow Dreaming
5 7 ROCAROYALE (NZ) Andrew Dale Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 2.47 6 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $7.50 El Roca / Melroy
6 1 GIN FRENZY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes John Kissick 3.14 8 58 N/A $5 Zoustar / She's a Stalker
7 8 SUN MASTER Rick Freyer Brett Fliedner 5.81 4 56.5 N/A $16 Fighting Sun / Scenic Castle
8 2 CLARENCE RIVER Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 8.27 3 57.5 N/A $3.60EF Fiorente / Chordata
4 CASTILLA (NZ) Craig Weeding 0 N/A Cape Blanco / Pineapple
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.36 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NORTHERNERO Dan McCarthy Ms Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 9 60
(cd 56)
60 $2.15F Kaphero / Bazaruto
2 5 BELLARINA MAGIC Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 0.35 1 57 58 $3.20 Magic Albert / Diva Bellarina
3 3 BIG DAY OUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 2.13 7 57.5 56 $7 Delago Deluxe / Hot Show
4 1 DIVINE CAPRICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes John Kissick 3.61 4 62.5 70 $12 Sebring / Divine Choice
5 10 TOTALITY Barry Goodwin Simon Miller 4.07 3 55 49 $51 Skilled / Total Liberty
6 6 EASTERN BREEZE Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 4.5 2 55 51 $51 All Too Hard / Pergram
7 11 CITY ROGUE Allan Fitzgerald Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 4.78 8 55 48 $21 Ilovethiscity / Tricky Belle
8 7 FOXY AZZ Gerald Egan Jordan Mallyon 6.41 6 55 50 $41 Foxwedge / Leg Room
9 4 OVERCHARGED Rodger Waters Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.34 5 57.5 55 $20 Charge Forward / Najaah
9 VALJETA Steve Cunningham 0 50 Fighting Sun / Golden Dusk
8 STEPAROUND GAL Donna Scott Ms Winona Costin 0 50 Sidestep / Luanda
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.66 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHARM WING Jamie Scott John Kissick 9 59 N/A $2.70 Canford Cliffs / Winged Charm
2 8 MISS VENEZUELA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 3.47 7 55 N/A $2.20F Starspangledbanner / Runaway Jesse
3 5 COOL ARTIE Allan Fitzgerald Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 4.38 6 56 N/A $11 Artie Schiller / Navica
4 3 JUST HARRY Vincent Nolen Richard Bensley 5.57 2 59 N/A $21 Fast 'n' Famous / Indigo Dancer
5 7 FREYJA Rick Freyer Brett Fliedner 6.36 10 55 N/A $61 Time for War / Private Kiss
6 6 CARRY ON BAGGAGE Kym Hann Jordan Mallyon 6.73 1 55 N/A $51 Sepoy / Carry On Beauty
7 9 RED ETCETERA Denise Wise Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 7.4 3 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Albrecht / Secret Stash
8 11 SUNBELT Donna Scott Mathew Cahill 7.73 8 55 N/A $16 Helmet / Sleeque
9 2 FLASH BREW David Blundell Nick Heywood 7.82 12 59 N/A $19 Prince Arthur / Miss Espresso
10 13 WINNING HEART Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 11.81 5 55 N/A $51 Shooting to Win / Bright Heart
11 12 WHO ARJU Cheryl McNamara Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 14.2 11 55
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Nicconi / Blumarju
12 4 MINDANAO Rob Wellington Nick Souquet 23.45 4 57 N/A $61 Ruwi / Magical River
10 RESPECTFUL Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 0 N/A Excelebration / Polite
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.94 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Coin Drop) $4.60 Deductions in $: Win 18c & Place 13c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 29c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TANTILIZER Marita Lawson Ms Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 3 57
(cd 53)
N/A $3.30 Snitzel / Tempting
2 4 TAP ’N’ RUN Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 0.07 9 58.5 N/A $2.60F Reward for Effort / Out of Credit
3 6 FULL CIRCLE Phil Sweeney Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1.36 12 57 N/A $91 Cluster / Circle the World
4 3 NIGHT ROCKET Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 1.58 11 58.5 N/A $18 Denman / Night Sky Dancer
5 1 CHEEKY CHIPMUNK Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 2.14 1 59 N/A $31 Redente / Souhait
6 10 FIERY DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 2.67 6 56.5 N/A $12 Choisir / Fiery Jest
7 14 WIJDAAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 3.99 10 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $19 Fastnet Rock / Wickedness
8 13 MAGIC GARDEN (NZ) David O'Prey Simon Miller 4.36 5 56.5 N/A $151 Atlante / Discreet Evening
9 12 LIBERTY PRINCESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 5.76 7 56.5 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Liberty Pass
10 7 MISS CLIJSTERS David Blundell Richard Bensley 6.02 4 57 N/A $151 Albrecht / Aussie Kim
11 5 FEISTY FLAME Geoff Brunsdon Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 7.89 8 57 N/A $201 Keep the Faith / Sophie's Tryst
12 8 MISS REDCOAT Geoff Brunsdon Michael Heagney 10.61 2 57 N/A $201 Sepoy / Perfect Eight
SB 2 COIN DROP Rob Wellington Nick Souquet 0 59 N/A   Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
11 JUMPIN’ JAGUAR Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 0 N/A Redente / Jumpin' Joh
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.70 Last 600m: 0:36.93 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HALO WARRIOR Donna Scott Mathew Cahill 7 55 61 $2.50F The Brothers War / Halo Halo
2 3 FORCE Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 0.11 6 57.5 66 $5.50 Pierro / Hosiery
3 2 THISTLEDO David Blundell Ms Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 1.79 8 60.5
(cd 56.5)
72 $3.70 Zariz / Comeback Queen
4 8 TAKISSACOD Norm Loy Jordan Mallyon 2.23 9 55 60 $31 Chat Up Line / Takook
5 1 OBELOS (GB) James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 5.43 3 61.5 74 $8 New Approach / Dahama
6 6 DISSEDGE Ron Stubbs Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.94 5 55 62 $10 Dissident / Alternative Edge
7 11 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 9.75 4 55 44 $31 Gonski / Dream Lady
8 10 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 16.36 2 55 45 $101 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
9 9 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Brendan Ward 18.97 1 55 47 $26 Hillman / One for the Kids
5 FUSCA Joseph Ible 0 66 Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
4 GLOBAL SANCTION Mitchell Beer 0 68 Sebring / Global Balance
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.75 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PHILIPSBURG (NZ) James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 6 58.5 55 $2.40F Per Incanto / Saint Martins
2 3 SWAGGER (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0.99 8 58.5 54 $2.50 Postponed / Bislieri
3 10 MIQYAAS Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 3.91 7 55 47 $41 Bernardini / Maraatib
4 12 PROTOTYPE Martin Stein Brendan Ward 4.22 11 55 45 $51 Eurozone / Zastabelle
5 7 PAY THE DEELER Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 6.42 3 56.5 54 $6.50 Dundeel / Defrere's Venture
6 15 FLYING ARION Peter Clancy Mathew Cahill 7.73 12 55 42 $61 Medaglia d'Oro / My Chicharita
7 11 ESTAVERDI Michael Travers Michael Travers 7.79 5 55 45 $41 So You Think / Persian Star
8 16 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Peter Clancy Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 8.45 10 55 37 $151 Savabeel / Due Diligence
9 13 DEGANWAY Cindy Browne Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 8.6 2 55 43 $151 Purrealist / Chafia
10 6 GREYAZZ (NZ) Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 9.03 9 56.5 50 $51 Dalghar / Real Pzazz
11 17e MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Brett Fliedner 9.58 4 55 35 $201 Buriton / Miss Firefly
12 14 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 13.58 1 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $81 Fiorente / More Than Mum
13 8 DANISH HUSSAR Allan McRae Ms Kayla Nisbet 15.59 13 55.5 48 $16 Husson / Rein Leica Dane
1 DEBBONAIRE BOY Ben Brisbourne Jake Duffy 0 55 Supreme Class / Make Me Dance
4 NAMARARI Andrew Dale 0 52 Wandjina / African Rain
5 PREVISO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Nick Heywood 0 52 Nicconi / Miss Le Nord
9 ALL DREAMS Nick Ryan Blaike McDougall 0 48 All American / All Legs
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.14 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 VALOYD Gerald Egan Jordan Mallyon 6 55 50 $15 Moshe / Estagal
2 5 ROPPONGI Nick Ryan Blaike McDougall 0.25 7 60 57 $2.70F Kuroshio / Grand Rhapsody
3 16e DASH TO THE BAR Neil Girvan Ms Winona Costin 1.77 3 56 48 $21 Dash for Cash / Hula Bar
4 4 KUROCAINE Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 1.83 9 61 58 $5 Kuroshio / Splendid Tiara
5 2 ENCIRCLE Craig Weeding Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 2.53 2 63
(cd 61.5)
66 $11 War / La Reata
6 9 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 2.69 12 57.5
(cd 54)
55 $16 Dr Doute's / Hanaa
7 10 TABLOID STAR Andrew Dale Brendan Ward 3.91 10 57 51 $21 Spill the Beans / Radiant Star
8 8 SOUTH STREET BOSS Tara-Jane Duffy Jake Duffy 3.94 11 58 52 $19 Street Boss / Southern Link
9 1 PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer Ms Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 4 1 63.5
(cd 59.5)
67 $8 Bel Esprit / Confederate Rose
10 17e KAPPY CINO Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 4.16 8 55.5
(cd 56.5)
47 $18 Kaphero / Money Angel
11 11 HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.77 5 56.5 53 $21 Written Tycoon / La Cachette
12 6 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Simon Miller 6.38 4 59 58 $101 Swift Alliance / Waratah Way
13 14 NO BORDERS Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 7.85 13 55 50 $81 Unencumbered / Reconcentrate
18e STEPAROUND GAL Donna Scott 0 50 Sidestep / Luanda
3 KAIPAKI (NZ) Rodger Waters Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 0 61 Shamexpress / Scattercat
12 FUNDING Steve Cunningham 0 49 Gonski / Queen of Kintyre
13 GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham 0 48 Gonski / Shamrock Jazz
7 LET’S GET ANIMAL Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 52 Animal Kingdom / Impeach