Racing NSW Logo


Tumut: Tumut Turf Club Saturday 16, January 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 19-Jan-21 11:13AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THUWAANY Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall 3 57 N/A $2.20F Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
2 7 WORDS UNSPOKEN David Blundell Ms Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 0.98 2 57
(cd 53)
N/A $6 Poet's Voice / Scarlett Ribbon
3 1 DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 2.88 1 59 N/A $3.10 Krupt / Mythical Candi
4 8 FELL’S HERO Joe Cleary Michael Heagney 5.8 8 55.5 N/A $15 Kaphero / Fell Top Assessor
5 5 PIPPIN Todd Blowes Aaron Sweeney 8.27 6 57 N/A $21 Pendragon / Envy
6 4 JOLIEN Richard Coulton Jordan Mallyon 17 7 57 N/A $61 Redente / Now You See Her
7 9 ROCK QUEEN Graham Byatt Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 19.61 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $11 Knight Exemplar / Mystery Heart
8 2 OUR JOHNNIE John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 28.98 5 59 N/A $41 Zariz / Zakia
3 WHITE EMPEROR Kerry Weir John Kissick 0 N/A Roman Emperor / White
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.32 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FIRE SHADOW Scott Collings Blaike McDougall 4 57.5 N/A $1.65F Smart Missile / Miss Bax
2 4 ALPHA LANE Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.09 5 57.5 N/A $5.50 Scintillo / Judy
3 7 CASA DE REIGN Joe Cleary Michael Heagney 2.97 3 57.5 N/A $19 Casino Prince / Debz Reign
4 8 EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 5.26 1 57.5 N/A $7.50 Shaft / Royal Savings
5 5 BORDELLO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 6.23 6 57.5 N/A $12 The Brothers War / Evening Pleasures
6 1 EPAULLO CREED Todd Blowes Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 9.57 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $7 Epaulette / Arms Wide Open
2 BURNT PATCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A Choisir / Songstar
10 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) Luke Pepper Richard Bensley 0 N/A Reliable Man / Dance Of The Sea
6 CAN’T DUCH DIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lauri Parker Brendan Ward 0 N/A Dissident / Miss Middleton
3 CURIOSO David Blundell Ms Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Doagain
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.59 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IDLE FANCY Darrell Burnet Blaike McDougall 4 56 44 $2.60F Krupt / Savannah Tales
2 11e PROTOTYPE Martin Stein Brendan Ward 0.57 8 55 40 $51 Eurozone / Zastabelle
3 10 RHEINGAU Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.73 5 55
(cd 53.5)
41 $15 Animal Kingdom / Rheinfels
4 3 INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.17 3 58 48 $3.70 Exceed And Excel / Oasis Rose
5 6 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 3.18 2 56 44 $4.40 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
6 8 SIMPLY SKILFUL Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 3.64 1 55 44 $26 Skilled / Informal
7 9 CHERRY PIE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 5.14 6 55
(cd 55.5)
42 $9.50 Sebring / Bumptious
8 2 RAMACHANDRA Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 51.71 7 58.5
(cd 57)
49 $11 Canford Cliffs / Nimue Moon
1 ALLOUT STROPIE Craig Weeding 0 50 Albrecht / Courtney's Luv
7 SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 44 Stratum / Inchita
4 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir 0 44 Zoffany / Bold Shift
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 5 55 58 $1.50F Zariz / Marie Rambert
2 1 INTUERI Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 3.05 4 61 68 $11 Dream Ahead / Ilhaam
3 5 TICKINOVER David Blundell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.46 1 55 49 $16 Tickets / Beaut Song
4 4 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 4.51 3 55 51 $6 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
5 9 UNO TOPS Peter Korn Michael Travers 4.7 2 55 39 $31 Top Echelon / On the Natural
6 6 THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 4.78 7 55
(cd 55.5)
46 $6.50 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
7 7 NARELLE Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 9.09 6 55 45 $26 Bramshaw / Kumiko
8 8 MY KIND Rod Weston Richard Bensley 24.57 8 55
(cd 55.5)
40 $101 Authorized / Never Let Go
2 CHARLIE ROYALE Matthew J Stephens Brendan Ward 0 64 Myboycharlie / Collodi
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.97 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SHADOW COMPANY Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 7 59 52 $3.20F Dalakhani / Cartoon Character
2 7 NESSLEDO Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 1.36 8 55 38 $16 Magnus / Dawn Recital
3 6 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 1.93 2 55 44 $15 Fiorente / More Than Mum
4 3 SKAIFEE Scott Collings Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.99 3 56.5 50 $5 Zebedee / Thismist
5 4 TOUGH JAMES Garry Worsnop Blaike McDougall 2.13 9 56.5 47 $4.80 Al Maher / Uranie
6 2 BOURIS Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 2.83 1 56.5
(cd 55)
47 $3.80 Strada / Fell Top Assessor
7 5 DEGANWAY Cindy Browne Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.83 4 55.5 45 $16 Purrealist / Chafia
8 8 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Brett Fliedner 7.6 6 55 36 $51 Buriton / Miss Firefly
9 9 SINGLE ZERO Jane Parsons Brendan Ward 10.24 5 55 35 $31 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.95 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 1 55
(cd 52)
37 $8 Danerich / Shesababe
2 2 DANETREE BELLE Sarah Murray-Leslie Blaike McDougall 1.33 4 58.5 49 $2.30F California Dane / Cedar
3 6 LUCKY CHAMPION John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 4.25 3 55 38 $11 Champions Gallery / Lucky Valentine
4 8 CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 4.54 2 55
(cd 53.5)
36 $21 Danerich / Acertaindee
5 10 SAM Ron Steiner Michael Heagney 4.67 5 55 34 $16 Congrats / Gobbledegook
6 5 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Ms Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 4.69 7 55
(cd 53)
38 $8.50 Monde Bleu / Grand Creed
7 4 GEORGIAN COURT Doug Gorrel Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 4.78 6 55 40 $9 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
8 1 GUILTLESS Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 6.94 8 60
(cd 58.5)
48 $13 No Excuse Needed / Vanny Fair
9 9 DART STREET Anthony Warren Jordan Mallyon 7.04 9 55
(cd 55.5)
36 $7 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
3 EURO RHYTHMIC Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 0 47 Eurozone / Sweet Chimes