Racing NSW Logo


Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Sunday 24, January 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 25-Jan-21 2:30PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.39 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ENAMOUR (NZ) Tracey Bartley Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $2.40 Charm Spirit / Roadtoplatinum
2 6 GISELLE ANNE Lee & Cherie Curtis Ms Rachel King 0.5 3 57 N/A $2.30F Snitzel / Tango
3 2 REDCONI Ron Leemon Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 6.18 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $9 Nicconi / Marie de Guise
4 1 FIRST FLEET Mick Attard Robbie Brewer 7.26 1 59 N/A $31 Shamus Award / Australia Day
5 5 FIGHTING DUCK Darryl Roberts Ms Rachael Murray 17.09 6 57 N/A $20 Fighting Sun / The Ongoing Saga
6 7 SHE GIVES A DAMN Darryl Roberts Adrian Layt 20.45 8 57 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Cherry Tree
7 3 TAIKUN David Moore Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 20.86 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $9 Written Tycoon / Jest Envy Her
8 8 SHEZUNREAL Peter D Green Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 24.35 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Shamus Award / Goanna
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.17 Last 600m: 0:33.52 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STANDING BEAR Tony Ball Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2 55
(cd 52)
52 $13 Smart Missile / Airways
2 6 MISS ANTICIPATION Ron Leemon Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 3.72 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
57 $8 Dream Ahead / Film Star
3 2 HURT MONEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 3.81 3 58.5 62 $3.80 I Am Invincible / Zingaling
4 8 REBEL LILLY Mark Cross Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 7.11 1 55
(cd 52)
41 $101 Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
5 3 NUMBERS GAME (NZ) Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 10.18 6 58.5 59 $2.20F Per Incanto / Kurabeel
6 5 CAPRI OF TUFFY Peter Robl Regan Bayliss 12.22 5 57 60 $4.40 Zoffany / Flibbertigibbet
1 BELIEBER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Mountney Ms Winona Costin 0 65 Zoustar / Sense And Reason
4 AEECEE POWER Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 64 Street Boss / Warrington
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:20.65 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LUCILIGHT The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Ms Rachel King 2 55.5 N/A $8.50 All Too Hard / Lucciola
2 1 NEARLY FINE Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0.45 5 59.5
(cd 57.5)
N/A $1.55F Exosphere / Shemakhan
3 5 BIG ANGEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 1.9 1 55 N/A $6 Zoustar / Locket
4 7 MAGICAL ANGEL (NZ) Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 2.1 7 55 N/A $31 Per Incanto / Real Angel
5 9 SIPPITY SUP Chris Waller Regan Bayliss 4.27 3 55 N/A $8.50 Sebring / Nursery Rhyme
6 8 RIGHT BOWER Kim Waugh Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 7.36 6 55
(cd 52)
N/A $16 Show a Heart / Tender Truce
7 2 ARATAKI (NZ) Ron Leemon Keagan Latham 10.4 4 57 N/A $41 Per Incanto / Royal Excess
3 EGAO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Outreach / Al Sahra
6 DIZZY DAWN Craig Carmody Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Dame Elisabeth
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.38 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 DESERT FLAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne Keagan Latham 6 55.5 N/A $1.40F Pride of Dubai / Daisy Lane
2 3 SOMBRE PRIZE Henry Reeves Grant Buckley 0.41 1 59 N/A $51 Dream Ahead / Eimhis
3 6 RED HOT ZONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Andrew Gibbons 0.62 4 57.5 N/A $17 Eurozone / She's Red Hot
4 4 AUSBRED COOEE Noel Mayfield-Smith Adrian Layt 2.78 2 57.5 N/A $9 Fiorente / Silamani
5 7 ZIDLER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 4.98 8 57.5 N/A $13 Hinchinbrook / Za Moulin Rouge
6 1 AUSTRALIANO Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 6.54 5 59 N/A $26 All American / Fuller Promise
7 2 OLYMPIOS (NZ) Glen Thompson Mitchell Bell 6.58 3 59 N/A $18 Pentire / Balbeel
8 5 CREEPING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Chris Williams (a1.5/55kg) 7.88 7 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $31 More Than Ready / The Ivy
9 9 STOCKIST (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 9.01 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $19 Tavistock / Orinto
10 8 CUFF AND COLLAR John Steinmetz Quayde Krogh 13.64 11 57 N/A $101 Dubleo / That's Vindictive
11 10 WYOMING BELLE Karen Outtrim Serg Lisnyy 18.21 9 57 N/A $101 Americain / Fish Dive
13e RIGHT BOWER Kim Waugh 0 N/A Show a Heart / Tender Truce
12 PREFERRED CHOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Choisir / Bulla Baby
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:10.72 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 6 55 55 $13 Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
2 1 SO UNITED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.29 1 59.5 66 $2.20F So You Think / Maglissa
3 8 ITASCA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 1.91 2 55
(cd 52)
51 $16 Tickets / Southern Surge
4 6 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Robbie Dolan 3.07 7 57 56 $7.50 Camelot / Poste Restante
5 2 ALL THINGS John Sargent Keagan Latham 3.41 4 59 60 $6.50 So You Think / Popcorn Charley
6 9 IVIRA Clarry Conners Jay Ford 7.08 3 55 50 $41 Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
7 11 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 7.64 8 55
(cd 53)
45 $61 Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
8 3 CROWN AFFAIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Payne Brandon Griffiths (a2/55kg) 9.18 11 59
(cd 57)
60 $15 Snitzel / Gallant Tess
9 5 TERONITO Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 10.4 9 59 60 $10 Excelebration / Aromania
10 10 BIG LEGGED WOMAN Stephen Farley Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 10.79 10 55
(cd 52)
47 $101 Redente / Big Nell
11 4 SOUCHONG Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 13.7 5 59
(cd 57)
64 $11 Mosayter / Smytzer's Saint
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.36 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WRITING UNEXPECTED John Steinmetz Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 4 59
(cd 57)
60 $8 Choistar / Canley Cares
2 5 DINADO The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0.04 10 58 62 $7 Toronado / Lacey Underall
3 11 LEXI’S CHOICE Brad Widdup Ms Rachel King 0.59 1 55.5 57 $2.60F Choistar / Romantic Zariz
4 8 DREAM MAIDEN Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 1.95 9 57 60 $17 Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
5 1 ARISTOGRATS Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2.55 3 59.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $6.50 Congrats / Hairy
6 12 DISGRACEFUL Dale Riley Ms Rachael Murray 2.78 5 55 50 $41 Redoute's Choice / They Say
7 9 TEMPRADO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 3.2 2 56.5 55 $21 Pierro / Majestic Music
8 2 DIAMONDS AND RUST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 6.67 7 59 64 $6.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Gabbidon
9 4 SPLIT NOT A SHOCK Chris Waller Jay Ford 8.27 8 58.5 63 $10 Snitzel / World Joy
10 13e QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 10.43 6 55
(cd 52)
42 $101 Casino Prince / Crazy Quality
7 ALWAYS SURE Clare Cunningham Andrew Gibbons 0 60 Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
6 RED HOT CHILLYPINS (NZ) Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 0 62 Rock 'n' Pop / Chillypin
10 UNDERBOSS Kim Waugh 0 55 Animal Kingdom / Lobster
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.32 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PROUD MIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
66 $3EF Pride of Dubai / Miatoko
2 8 ENGADINE Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 1.14 1 56 54 $7 Redente / Big Nell
3 2 UPPER EAST SIDE Kristen Buchanan Ms Jess Taylor 1.34 8 59.5 61 $17 Manhattan Rain / Pretentious Miss
4 5 NO DOUBT A STAR David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.68 5 58 58 $13 Star Witness / Elegant Doubt
5 11 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Ms Rachael Murray 2.43 4 55 44 $91 Excellent Art / Woona
6 4 KYO Craig Carmody Ms Winona Costin 3.06 2 58 58 $11 Poet's Voice / Sennyo
7 6 AEECEE POWER Chris Waller Jay Ford 4.45 6 57.5 64 $10 Street Boss / Warrington
8 1 MR POLAR Charlie Porter Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 5.52 9 59.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $3EF Polarmore / Our Miss
9 10 MAKUBA Tony Ball Serg Lisnyy 5.76 7 55 48 $31 Red Element / Stop And Stare
7 SNITZARI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 64 Snitzel / Denarii
9 MY RUBY Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 60 Rubick / Cloudwing