Racing NSW Logo


Scone: Scone Race Club Thursday 28, January 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 29-Jan-21 3:31PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 20
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DUBAI TYCOON Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 4 N/A   Written Tycoon / Brambling
2 6 MIDSUMMER RAIN Cameron Crockett Mitchell Bell 0.05 9 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Countless Moments
3 7 NICCIROSE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0.36 3 N/A   Nicconi / Rubirose
4 3 DEEPWOOD VALE Paul Messara Ms Kacie Adams 1.06 6 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Sacred Witness
5 5 LUCKY BANNER Rodney Northam Reece Jones 1.3 8 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Lucky in Love
6 11e SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 1.96 7 N/A   Zariz / Freebe
7 10 PINK PATINA Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 2.32 2 N/A   Alert / Etinceler
8 9 OBEY Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 3.27 1 N/A   Nicconi / Honor Hymn
9 2 COSTAS (NZ) Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 3.33 10 N/A   Tavistock / Keepthechange
10 8 NORTHERN LIGHTS Brett Thompson Ms Samantha Clenton 5.91 5 N/A   Zizou / Lets Have Some Fun
13e ALMAHEART Melanie Bolwell 0 N/A Al Maher / Bella Heart
12e DIFFERING Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 0 N/A Dissident / Wake
1 ANIME William Freedman 0 N/A Casino Prince / O Ren Ishii


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MANINGRIDA Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 6 N/A   Albrecht / Majestic Moon
2 11e AMY’S SHADOW Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 0.81 3 N/A   Dane Shadow / Opera's Aim
3 7 NEWFANGLED JILL Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 4.16 2 N/A   Real Impact / Innovative Jill
4 5 LOPE DE BROKER Cameron Crockett Mitchell Bell 5.68 9 N/A   Lope de Vega / The Dow Jones
5 3 HEUGHAN Todd Howlett Simon Price 7.45 8 N/A   Mosayter / Star Gold
6 4 LANCIA Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 8.89 10 N/A   Testa Rossa / Amaliehaven
7 1 BELLE OF AMHERST Rodney Northam Reece Jones 10.15 7 N/A   Your Song / Poetess
8 9 ROSEVALE LASS James Dobie Daniel Northey 10.28 5 N/A   Choistar / Rose of Pyrmont
9 10 SUMMA CUM ZULU Terry Wicks Ms Rachael Murray 12.19 1 N/A   Summa Cum Laude / Glancing
10 2 GARDENING LEAVE Jeremy Gask Steven Galvin 13.96 4 N/A   All Too Hard / Ya Michelle
13e MORE OOMPH Dean Macaskill Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 N/A More Than Ready / Oomph
14e BOMBASAY Damien Lane 0 N/A Rothesay / Bomba
8 PARTIES GALORE Andrew Robinson 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
12e TUULI William Freedman 0 N/A Vancouver / Anyaas