Racing NSW Logo


Coonamble: Coonamble Jockey Club Tuesday 16, March 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 17-Mar-21 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Avancer) $4.20. Deductions in $; 19c Win & 12c Place for 1st, 12c Place for 2nd, 22c Place for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 KOGI LASS Brett Robb Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3EF Wandjina / Hush Up
2 10 PRODIGAL PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 1.37 8 58.5 N/A $3EF Casino Prince / Gold Ransom
3 2 BAVARIAN WATTS (NZ) Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir 2.34 12 59 N/A $10 Darci Brahma / Snow Line
4 8 ZOROSSA Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 5.2 4 59 N/A $26 Zoffany / Androssa
5 3 DIRECT VISION Bryan T Dixon Ken Dunbar 5.42 9 59 N/A $41 Direct Charge / Joy Division
6 15e HAPPY AZ Terry Fulwood Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 6.61 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Zariz / Eajaab
7 7 VERRAZOUGAR Janelle Galea Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.11 10 59 N/A $21 Verrazano / Cougar Queen
8 13 MISS MERLIN Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 8.72 6 57 N/A $31 Camelot / Dawndane
9 4 HORSENADO Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 8.78 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $91 Toronado / Spring Falls
10 16e UNBRIDLED PASSION Brian Young Mathew Cahill 10.73 11 57 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Dominant Lover
11 9 JUDICIAL AUTHORITY (NZ) Bryan Dixon Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 10.92 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $151 Shooting to Win / Vitrum
12 5 LAUDE TIPTOE Geoff O'Brien Billy Cray 11.05 7 59 N/A $91 Summa Cum Laude / Our Tiptoe
SB 1 AVANCER Lindsey Kennedy Clayton Gallagher 0 59 N/A   Denman / Gilded Grace
6 SHYLOCK Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Shamus Award / Catrille
17e CHESTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kieren Hazelton 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Al Manara
14 ROSE PARK Sue Grills 0 N/A Carlton House / Obeys
11 HUSSNIACKI Troy McCarney Andrew Banks 0 N/A Hussonet / Wozniacki
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:39.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Hurn Court) $ 2.15. Deductions in $; 40c Win & 31c Place for 1st, 18c Place for 2nd, 26c Place for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GORGEOUS SUCCESS Kieren Hazelton Clayton Gallagher 3 59 54 $5 Domesday / Morning Calm
2 6 BACINBLAC Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.06 4 57 55 $2.05F Your Song / Heart Ofthe Matter
3 7 CONSPIRATRIX Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 0.72 6 57 53 $4.40 Crowded House / Shechinah
4 14 MYSTERIOUS LADY Garry Lunn Billy Cray 2.09 1 55 N/A $7.50 Warhead / Cryptic Lady
5 11 KING JOFFREY Wayne Martyn Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 2.18 7 56.5
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Dundeel / O'hara de Belle
6 10 EL JAY Natalie Pearce Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 2.84 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Lord Jim / Kerzaz
7 5 YAK Michael Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 3.48 2 59 47 $14 Animal Kingdom / Never Fade
8 9 BOBBIE’S BOY Terry J Fahey Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 5.41 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $31 Ilovethiscity / Regalina
SB 13 HURN COURT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ashley Morgan 0 55 N/A   Outreach / Markworthy
15e FEELING GROOVY Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Verrazano / Mrs Post
12 GOLD LUNAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Moon Candy
3 KINSHIP Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0 58 Uncle Mo / Pinezero
1 FOREVER JUDE Tim McIntosh Ms Mikayla Weir 0 48 Albrecht / Songs
8 MORE SHOTS Rob Potter 0 52 Shooting to Win / The Other Harv
4 LAKE TAI (NZ) Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0 57 Makfi / Keepa Cheval
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BEAN HOT Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 4 56.5 53 $2.20F Fast 'n' Famous / Hot Mocha
2 11 KALLIE Garry Lunn Billy Cray 1.63 1 55 45 $10 Dissident / Callista
3 6 HAALAN Michael Mulholland Ken Dunbar 2.72 6 55.5 50 $8 O'Reilly / Mahmooda
4 7 TELLS TAILS Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.41 8 55 52 $2.90 Zoffany / Rebel Gem
4 13 UNO RUBY Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 3.41 2 55
(cd 53)
45 $26 Mulaazem / I'm All Class
6 12 RENZULLI Bryan Dixon Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 5.47 3 55
(cd 53)
45 $18 Bel Esprit / Sable
7 14 BELLA Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir 6.13 5 55 41 $31 Strategic / Miss Churchill
8 10 APACHE RUSH Jim McMillan Anthony Cavallo 10.09 7 55 45 $26 Hinchinbrook / New Edition
15e STONE Merv Rumble 0 46 Exceed And Excel / Euryale
4 SPIRITOFTHEVALLEY Peter Sinclair 0 56 Hvasstan / Esprit Rossa
2 YOU TOO Sharon Jeffries Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 0 59 Nicconi / Whatabeautifulday
1 KINSHIP Rodney Northam 0 58 Uncle Mo / Pinezero
9 BALERION Brett Thompson 0 46 Hidden Dragon / Ellythea
8 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble 0 48 Choisir / Money Tree
5 FANMALIA Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0 51 Animal Kingdom / Amalie
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e PLANET EX Wayne Collison Clayton Gallagher 1 56.5 49 $8 Snitzel / Bound for Earth
2 6 MISS MAYFIELD Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 1.09 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $1.95F Deep Field / Lorna May
3 12 TWICE THE VALUE Peter W Stanley Billy Cray 4.07 10 56 52 $31 Dubleo / Dane's Jewel
4 11 MATTER OF FACTOR Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 4.57 2 57.5 55 $10 The Factor / Sippa Bubbly
5 3 BIZARRO Bryan Dixon Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 4.59 3 60.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Allblack Lass
6 17e SIDEWALK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 5.37 6 56
(cd 55)
49 $18 Sidestep / Aussie Secret
7 10 STICKS ’N’ STONES Clint Lundholm Ashley Morgan 5.53 4 58 56 $16 Bernardini / Castigate
8 2 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 6.28 7 62
(cd 59)
60 $20 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
9 4 COVERT MISS Kieren Hazelton Anthony Cavallo 6.88 5 60 60 $5.50 High Chaparral / Most Secretive
10 13e VALADYIUM Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.63 12 56 52 $41 Shamus Award / Be Happy
11 15e CREATIVE MOSS Bryan Dixon Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 11.52 11 55.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $101 Mossman / Creative Chance
12 14e TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 13.63 9 56
(cd 53)
52 $101 Hussonet / Tevez
18e NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe 0 43 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
5 TOOLS DOWN Melanie O'Gorman Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 0 55 Written Tycoon / It's Poets Day
1 O’MUDGEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0 61 Sacred Falls / Contented
7 POLYXENA Rob Potter 0 57 Master of Design / Bang Goes Lang
9 SPLASHER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0 53 Super One / Waterspell
8 GOOD EXCUSE Brett Thompson 0 56 Strada / One Wink
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SONG ONE Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 11 58 52 $19 Not a Single Doubt / Numero Douze
2 6 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane Mathew Cahill 1.13 10 58.5 53 $5 Zoustar / Princess Layla
3 4 SPILIA Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 1.48 1 60 56 $5 Pierro / Belle Couture
4 3 DUSKY DAMSEL Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.63 4 60 60 $4.20F Delago Deluxe / Maghro
5 8 PITTSBURGH Garry Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 3.78 7 57
(cd 55)
50 $11 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
6 2 CONGELATOR Paula Cartledge Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 3.96 12 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $31 Dane Supreme / Sweet Ascent
7 5 PELOSO LASS Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 4.44 9 59 58 $6.50 Magic Albert / Hairy
8 14 ROSESAY Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 5.6 3 55 42 $41 Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
9 13 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 6.25 8 55
(cd 53)
42 $81 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
10 1 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 6.46 2 62
(cd 59)
60 $41 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
11 9 ON A PROMISE Brett Robb Anthony Cavallo 9.76 6 56.5 49 $8.50 Shrapnel / In a Tiz
12 11 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir 10.18 5 55.5 47 $14 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
10 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Kieren Hazelton 0 48 Helmet / Raaheeya
12 STONE Merv Rumble Ms Rachael Murray 0 46 Exceed And Excel / Euryale
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Trackupgraded to (Soft 5) retrospective to Race 6.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ACTIVATION Kody Nestor Ben Looker 8 56 64 $7 I Am Invincible / Dual Diamond
2 10 WILD ROCKET Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 1.13 9 55.5 72 $4 Uncle Mo / Deal or No Deal
3 1 JAILBREAK Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 1.26 7 59 86 $1.95F Rubick / Our Songbird
4 7 EVA’S DEEL Kody Nestor Ms Mikayla Weir 3.58 11 55.5 69 $10 Dundeel / Duke's Lass
5 2 PATRICK MAY Leo Harland Andrew Banks 4.57 3 57.5 62 $13 May'haab / Patient Way
6 4 GREAT BUY Brett Robb Reece Jones (a) 4.66 10 56 61 $14 Helmet / Miss Piggy Bank
7 8 MESSY MISS Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 5.97 5 55.5 61 $31 Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
8 6 WILBURGLEN Kylie Kennedy Ashley Morgan 6.47 6 56 45 $101 Dalakhani / Notable Mention
9 9 SUE’S GIRLFRIEND Wayne Collison Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.74 4 55.5 63 $101 Zariz / Miss Ginger Nut
10 5 SKULLHARDERSON Brett Robb Ms Rachael Murray 8.16 2 56 53 $51 Haradasun / Skullas Sister
11 11 FEELING GROOVY Bryan Dixon Ms Julia Presits (a) 10.2 1 54 29 $201 Verrazano / Mrs Post
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 FEARLESS MILA Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 9 55.5
(cd 52.5)
59 $3.30F Helmet / Smash
2 6 ALL OVER MAGIC Marc Quinn Mathew Cahill 1.95 6 58 60 $4.40 Magic Albert / Elishir
3 9 CAREERING AWAY Garry Lunn Billy Cray 3.24 8 57 58 $10 Hard Spun / Miss Chard
4 13 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir 3.43 11 55 46 $61 Haradasun / Barberton
5 5 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Ben Looker 3.74 5 58.5 61 $8.50 Zariz / Freebe
6 1 UNIVERSAL THIEF Michael Mulholland Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 4.47 2 63
(cd 59)
70 $9.50 Time Thief / Pie Eyed
7 7 SO GOOD TO ME Clint Lundholm Ashley Morgan 4.67 1 57.5 63 $7 Stratum / Stellana
8 3 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Wayne Collison Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.08 10 60 64 $17 Martin Place / Miss Ginger Nut
9 4 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Clayton Gallagher 7.75 3 59.5 63 $19 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
10 14 POP POWER (NZ) Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 11.03 7 55 54 $17 Rock 'n' Pop / Citadelle
LR 16e BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 4 55 38 $151 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
17e THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane 0 53 Zoustar / Princess Layla
15e HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0 39 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
11 PETAIN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 0 56 Commands / Segolene
10 JAHBATH (NZ) Cody Morgan 0 57 Foxwedge / Inniskillen
2 MOREE DREAMING Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 0 67 Dream Ahead / Salwa
8 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills 0 58 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice