Racing NSW Logo


Ardlethan: Ardlethan Picnic Racing Club Saturday 20, March 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 21-Mar-21 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 25
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:24.85 Last 600m: 0:37.23 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUN MASTER Rick Freyer Mr Ricky Blewitt 3 67 N/A $2.25 Fighting Sun / Scenic Castle
2 6 GOLD GASSELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Anaelle Gangotena 4.67 4 64.5
(cd 61.5)
N/A $1.80F Deep Field / La Boisselle
3 5 COYOTE UGLY Erin Maher Ms Zara Lewis 5.01 2 65
(cd 62)
N/A $6 Zoffany / Anton
4 3 STAR OF APOLLO Peter Kirby Mr William Stanley 9.13 1 67
(cd 64)
N/A $6 Zoffany / Star of Minerva
1 ALPHA LANE Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 0 N/A Scintillo / Judy
2 BROTHER FOX Rick Freyer Ms Jody Hughes 0 N/A Zebedee / Vandehere
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:11.39 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MADISON POINT (NZ) Rob Potter Ms Anaelle Gangotena 1 65.5
(cd 62.5)
43 $1.40F Savabeel / Fabaz
2 7 TATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Ms Belinda Wright 1.94 2 62 N/A $6 Zariz / Longtimecoming
3 2 ZENYASA Rodger Waters Mr Ricky Blewitt 4.11 4 64.5 44 $4 Eurozone / Vinyasa
4 4 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Mr William Stanley 4.33 3 62
(cd 59)
39 $6 Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
3 MIRACLE KNIGHT Mont Waters Ms Jody Hughes 0 N/A Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
6 GOLD GASSELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Mr William Stanley 0 N/A Deep Field / La Boisselle
5 NANGA Debbie Prest 0 37 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
Of $4,500.1st $3,060, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45, Jockey Welfare Fund $45.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:10.19 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BENNO’S BOY Michelle Borserio Ms Breanna Bourke 1 64.5
(cd 61.5)
49 $2.70 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
2 1 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 0.28 2 69.5
(cd 66.5)
N/A $2.50F Moshe / Deciphered
3 7 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Mr Ricky Blewitt 5.59 4 62 37 $3.20 Salade / Evening Charmer
4 4 NEVER SHORT Gino D'Altorio Ms Zara Lewis 6.06 5 63
(cd 60)
48 $10 Moshe / Never Imagine
5 6 SMOKEY EYE Debbie Prest Mr William Stanley 9.18 3 62
(cd 59)
38 $7 Zariz / Baby Cino
8 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 0 37 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
3 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Ms Jody Hughes 0 N/A Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
5 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon 0 42 Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
Of $8,000.1st $5,440, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:35.38 Last 600m: 0:37.95 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LET’S GET ANIMAL Maddison Collins Ms Breanna Bourke 7 69
(cd 66)
55 $2.50F Animal Kingdom / Impeach
2 5 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Ms Belinda Wright 0.08 5 63 N/A $3 Street Cry / More Chickens
3 3 RHEINGAU Darryl Rolfe Mr Ricky Blewitt 3.12 1 63.5 43 $4 Animal Kingdom / Rheinfels
4 6 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Ms Jody Hughes 4.54 6 62
(cd 62.5)
39 $17 Big Brown / Vignor
5 4 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Ms Zara Lewis 11.06 2 63
(cd 60)
52 $12 Dane Shadow / Portside
6 8 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Mr William Stanley 13.3 4 62
(cd 59)
39 $9 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
7 7 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 13.95 3 62
(cd 60.5)
39 $10 Arlington / Ease Louise
2 TICKINOVER David Blundell 0 51 Tickets / Beaut Song
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:58.50 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATTUNED Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 2 65
(cd 62)
49 $2.70 Your Song / Chik Chik Boom
2 5 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.33 3 62 37 $5 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
3 3 SAM John Tyack Ms Breanna Bourke 0.47 5 63.5
(cd 60.5)
N/A $2F Congrats / Gobbledegook
4 6 GRIGIO Russell Hogan Mr William Stanley 0.82 1 62
(cd 59)
N/A $10 Bold Expectation / Miss Euphrates
5 4 MIRACLE KNIGHT Mont Waters Ms Belinda Wright 4.09 4 62.5 N/A $5 Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
2 CREATIVE MOSS Bryan Dixon 0 51 Mossman / Creative Chance