Racing NSW Logo


Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Tuesday 05, January 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1200m-300m Cutaway applies; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Tue 05-Jan-21 8:15AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 0
***Meeting postponed due to the state of the track***

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Tuesday 5Jan2021 Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd

Rail : +3m 1200m-300m Cutaway applies; True Remainder
Penetrometer :
Weather : Overcast
Track Rating : Heavy 8
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 32

General Comment : ***Meeting postponed due to the state of the track***
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : 5mm last 24hrs, 50mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 6 FOXSTORM (Ineligible)
  10 FOX ON THE ROCKS (Ineligible)
Race 2: 2 THE FOSSIL (1/1 1928VC)
  4 TOO GOOD TO BE TRU (Ineligible)
  6 SUPER SOLAR (4/1 1240)
  8 BONDI BIKINI (4/1 1051)
  11 DEEP THRILLZ (31/12 1111)
  16e MONDAZE (31/12 1102)
  18e ENDORPHINS (4/1 1602)
  19e TEMPTATIONS (4/1 1618)
Race 3: 2 LAINO (4/1 1454)
  3 ZOUSPECTRE (2/1 1228)
  5 MANDALORIAN (31/12 1105)
  6 WINTER MOON (1/1 2107)
  7 CHARLIE FLYER (3/1 0730)
  12 DANZETTE (31/12 1123)
  14 MATERNAL GIFT (1/1 1122)
Race 4: 8 CONFINED THOUGHTS (31/12 1105)
  14 NOUVELLE (4/1 1033)
  15e TIGER ON FIRE (3/1 0814)
Race 5: 4 NOBLE CAUSE (5/1 0449)
  10 ZAKALICIOUS (NZ) (5/1 0539)
Race 6: 2 MOTHER’S MERCY (2/1 1929)
  3 SHAMAMOUR (1/1 1803)
  9 WHITCHETY GRUB (2/1 0835)
  14 LUCKY SIREN (4/1 1424)
Race 7: 10 CHUISLE (4/1 0713VC)
  15e READY’S QUEEN (4/1 1043)
Race 8: 6 GENERAL SOLEIL (31/12 1123)
  7 TINKA’S LAD (3/1 1232)
  8 SHOWTIME LADY (NZ) (4/1 0947)
Race 9: 3 COCO CUBER (31/12 1124)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 12 L’ESPERANCE ROCK - Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg),
  15e ALLBLACK ROMAN - Robert Wilcox (a4/54kg),
  20e NANA NEDDY (NZ) - Serg Lisnyy
Race 3: 18e STRELSA ONE - Reece Jones (a/51kg),
Race 4: 4 BAXTER - Andrew Gibbons
Race 6: 6 VELARO - Adrian Layt
  11 LARYNX - Andrew Gibbons
  13 TIME TO DAZZLE (NZ) - Ms Alysha Collett
Race 8: 13 MISSILE RAIN - Reece Jones (a/51kg),
Race 9: 5 MANDIRIGMA - Ms Alysha Collett

Undeclared Riders

Race 1: 11 HORSE DREAMER
  14 SUPERIOR ONE
  15e MAGIC ON ICE
  16e MAGIC SALLY
  17e PEP
  18e MORE JOIE
Race 2: 9 BUCKIN’ LUCKY
  17e WANMEI (NZ)
Race 3: 15e GALLIGANTS
  17e IT’S A POSSIBILITY
Race 4: 5 JINGXI
  16e ROMPER STOMPER
  18e AYLIFFE
Race 6: 8 THISWILLDOUS
Race 7: 11 FEARLESS MILA
Race 8: 16e LUCKY SIREN
Race 9: 4 TWO UP
  17e SNIPER EXCELS
  19e AVID GENERAL
  20e UPSIDE

Duplicate Riders

-