Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 16, October 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m 1400m-W/Post; +4m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 16-Oct-21 5:20PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Saturday 16Oct2021 Murrumbidgee Turf Club

Rail : +6m 1400m-W/Post; +4m Remainder
Penetrometer :
Weather : Overcast
Track Rating : Soft 6
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 20

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil last 24hrs, 3mm last 7 days
Rainfall : 7mm last 24hrs, 15mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 3 HOKAHEY (15/10 1543)
Race 2: 1 PERFECT ILLUSION (GB) (15/10 1617)
  3 INVINCIBLE DASH (16/10 0723)
  15e CLUB LEGEND (16/10 0653)
  18e IMITATION GAME (Eliminated)
Race 3: 6 HELLO CHINA (Late Vets: 0927)
Race 4: 5 UNIQUE PRINCE (Late vets 0825)
  6 WOODSON (15/10 1847)
  9 LITTLE WAND (15/10 1329)
  14 STARZ (16/10 0541)
  18e BILLIE FRENADO (Eliminated)
Race 6: 4 ZAR IZ NOMORE (15/10 1724)
  9 DEVINE MISS (14/10 1632)
  15e JEDDYLA (15/10 1157)
  18e SUITE BOOM (Eliminated)
Race 7: 6 BALEDON (15/10 1011)
  14 NATS ENOUGH (14/10 1224)
  17e CROCODILE COD (Eliminated)
  18e DEGANWAY (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

Race 2: 7 JOSEPHUS ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 8 KING TAT - Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg),
Race 2: 2 DELUDE - Ms Hannah Williams (a2/53kg),
  16e DESIGNER DANCE - Ms Robyn Freeman-Key
Race 4: 8 GRACIOUS GRACIE - Bradley Vale
  16e WICKED REDOUTE’S - Damon Budler (a1.5/56kg),
  17e AFTERSHOCK - Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/52kg),
Race 6: 5 COURT THE BULLET - Mathew Cahill
  12 MORE FISH - Ms Nyssa Burrells (a/50kg),
  16e ILOVEBANGKOK - Brendan Ward
  17e DARN SHAME (NZ) - Ms Ruby Haylock (a4/52.5kg),
Race 7: 2 PRIVATE AGENT - Shaun Guymer
  13 DECKER - Bradley Vale

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-