Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 18, September 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m 1600m-W/Post,+4m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.42
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 18-Sep-21 5:26PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 109

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Saturday 18Sep2021 Australian Turf Club

Rail : +7m 1600m-W/Post,+4m Remainder
Penetrometer : 5.42
Weather : Overcast
Track Rating : Soft 5
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 40

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : Nil last 24hrs, 27mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 4 TANGO STEPZ (17/9 0958)
  5 BLITZAR (18/9 0716)
  7 EMERIZ (17/9 1822)
  11 NADARAJA (18/9 0501)
  12 WHATYOULOOKINGAT (16/9 1125)
  18e OFF TO WAR (18/9 0603)
Race 2: 2 ATISHU (NZ) (15/9 1605)
Race 3: 3 READY BY DESIGN (17/9 1419)
  7 MAJELLA (18/9 0646)
  12 MILITARY EXPERT (15/9 1050)
  14 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) (18/9 0724)
  16 RIVERSTOCK (NZ) (18/9 0630)
  19e BUTCH’N’BUGS (18/9 0651)
  20e ZIDANE (18/9 0647)
Race 4: 1 RUSTIC STEEL (17/9 0736VC)
  4 ARCHANNA (16/9 1326)
  8 SNITZIFY (Late Vets: 0840)
  14 CAPE BRETON (17/9 0447)
  18e WHASIR (Eliminated)
  19e PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) (Eliminated)
Race 5: 1 ARCHEDEMUS (17/9 1626)
  6 DUAIS (18/9 0615)
  7 MAN OF PEACE (18/9 0549VC)
  10 OUTBACK DIVA (17/9 1757)
Race 6: 12 MORIOKA (16/9 0515)
  14 LEFT REELING (NZ) (17/9 1406)
Race 8: 6 WILD RULER (16/9 0623)
Race 9: 6 DASHING WILLOUGHBY (GB) (18/9 0516)
  7 BEST OF DAYS (GB)
  8 TAIKOMOCHI (17/9 1649)
  13 LAURE ME IN (18/9 0710)
  16e CRIMINAL CODE (18/9 0517)
  17e NO COMPROMISE (NZ) (18/9 0516)
Race 10: 1 WISDOM OF WATER (15/9 1050)
  13 MO’S CROWN (16/9 2001)
  14 GEIST (16/9 0924)
  15e MAJESTIC SHOT (17/9 1029VC)
  17e SHAIK (17/9 0804)
  19e QUANTICO (Notified SB)
  20e LIBERTY SUN (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 14 INVINCIBLE NINJA - Robbie Dolan
  16e ARE ZHU READY - Andrew Adkins
Race 3: 2 FOXBOROUGH - Regan Bayliss
  11 RADIPOLE (IRE) - Jean Van Overmeire
  15 LOVE ME QUIETLY - Kerrin McEvoy
  18e OAKFIELD CHEROKEE (NZ) - Robbie Dolan
Race 4: 9 SUPER EFFORT - Ms Rachel King
  17e GOLLY I’M LUCKY - Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg),
Race 5: 5 PRIVATE EYE - Hugh Bowman
Race 8: 9 ADELONG - Robbie Dolan
Race 9: 10 ATTORNEY (FR) - Brock Ryan (a/),
  18e ZEYREK (FR) - Andrew Adkins
Race 10: 3 MARWAY - Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg),
  4 THE FACE - Regan Bayliss
  8 LANCASTER BOMBER - Robbie Dolan
  16e GRAVINA - Jason Collett

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-