Racing NSW Logo


Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Monday 17, January 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 17-Jan-22 5:49PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Monday 17Jan2022 Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd

Rail : True entire
Penetrometer :
Weather : Hot
Track Rating : Good 4
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 29

General Comment :
Irrigation : 5mm last 24hrs, 10mm last 7 days
Rainfall : 0mm last 24hrs, 10mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

+8m Entire

Scratchings

Race 1: 3 LONDON TYCOON (17/1 0709)
  6 GIRLS GET PAID (Ineligible)
  8 VERZENAY (17/1 0717)
  12 LADY GOODFELLOW (17/1 0530)
  15e BIGDOGGOTTAEAT (15/1 1844)
  16e ANOTHER SUPER (16/1 1838)
Race 3: 2 SHARP DRESSED MAN (17/1 0636VC)
  5 BE MY ROMEO (15/1 0807)
  8 NAYZIAIR (17/1 0721)
  12 BOOSHANG (17/1 0716)
  15e OPALEYES (15/1 1845)
  16e KAMIKAZE KID (15/1 0807)
  20e SASIL ESROH (17/1 0721)
Race 4: 1 SHARPE HUSSLER (17/1 0715VC)
  6 UNDER THE THUMB (17/1 0710VC)
  11 MAGIC TALENT (15/1 2325)
Race 5: 2 AMERICAN PRESIDENT (14/1 1003)
  3 PHOTOGENIC (17/1 0709)
Race 6: 1 BUCKIN’ RIPPA (17/1 0721)
  5 RIZZUTO (16/1 1708)
  9 IREMIA (NZ) (17/1 0718)
  12 PIRRAMA
  16e MIKHAIL (17/1 0726)
Race 7: 2 A FORTUNATE LASS (17/1 0721)
  9 JET PACK (17/1 0657)
  11 TEQUILA CABOS (17/1 0657)
  13 BELROSE EXPRESS (17/1 0029)

Late Scratchings

Race 1: 5 KRISTINE’S ANGEL ()
Race 5: 4 SHARPAY RULER ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 10 SAHANA - Ms Louise Day
  14 WAVE - Reece Jones (a/51kg),
  17e UCONIC - Ms Mikayla Weir
  18e TONI THEYUGOSLAV - Benjamin Osmond (a4/55kg),
Race 2: 4 MR SEVERINO - Rory Hutchings
  6 CRANKY CREED - Ms Mikayla Weir
  10 MIKHAIL - Mr Jake Barrett (a4/51kg),
Race 3: 4 YES YOU THINK - Ms Rachael Murray
  13 LADY LUCILLA - Ms Mikayla Weir
  17e BROAD OUTLOOK - Chris O'Brien
  19e KEEN IDEA - Matthew Palmer
Race 4: 4 LORD TONY - Serg Lisnyy
  5 GIDGEE GUY - Lee Magorrian
  7 BENGALLA BAY - Reece Jones (a/51kg),
  9 CITROUILLE - Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg),
Race 5: 1 OUR FOX - Grant Buckley
  5 FOXSTORM - Rory Hutchings
  6 PHULE - Darryl McLellan
  9 LE CYGNE NOIR - Ms Louise Day
Race 6: 7 CIAO BICKY - Darryl McLellan
  8 HETTINGER (NZ) - Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg),
  10 THUNDER KNOB - Reece Jones (a/51kg),
  15e OURASIANPRINCESS - Ms Mikayla Weir
Race 7: 1 THE SNOOPERSTAR - Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg),
  8 DYNASTIC - Reece Jones (a/51kg),
  12 TWO DUCKS ARTIE - Koby Jennings
  15e COSMIC REIGN - Serg Lisnyy
  16e KYANITE - Chris O'Brien
  18e THE GRANDSON (NZ) - Ms Louise Day

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-