Racing NSW Logo


Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Tuesday 17, May 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Tue 17-May-22 4:29PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Tuesday 17May2022 Port Macquarie Race Club

Rail : True
Penetrometer :
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Heavy 9
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 33

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : Nil last 24hrs, 62mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

+2m 1500m-400m; True Remainder

Scratchings

Race 1: 3 ALL AT SEA (16/5 1059)
  16e HONEY ON RYE (17/5 0723)
  17e TRICENNALIA (Eliminated)
  18e DON’T DOUBT HINCHI (Eliminated)
Race 2: 1 WIZARD OF OZ
  6 VICTORY BEANS (17/5 0722)
  9 BETTER JUDGEMENT (13/5 0952)
  12 LADY CHARTWELL (13/5 0952)
  18e MALTED MISSILE (Eliminated)
Race 3: 3 HYPNOSIS (17/5 0724)
  6 MADIBA ROSE (17/5 0724)
  7 MYSTIC MAGIC (17/5 0712)
  13 AD ASTRA MAGIC (17/5 0723)
  15e KLINSMANN (17/5 0720)
Race 4: 5 SHARKIM (13/5 0951)
  6 ANCHOR’S POINT (17/5 0716)
  12 MISS MIRACULOUS (17/5 0724)
Race 5: 1 SIAN (16/5 1754)
  6 THE FOSSIL (17/5 0716)
  8 LUMINOSO (17/5 0708VC)
Race 6: 1 BLACK JACAMAR (17/5 0720)
  2 BOJACK (17/5 0725)
  3 FRANKLIN CORNERS (17/5 0649)
  7 RAPIDS (17/5 0636)
  8 CIAO UNO (17/5 0718)
  11 GOLD RHAPSODY (16/5 1335VC)
  16e WHATEVER I SAY (17/5 0726)
Race 7: 4 HURIWAI (16/5 1647)
  8 CABSAV (17/5 0712)
  9 I KNOW THE TRAINER
  11 BAY OF KOTOR (17/5 0719)
  17e TWITTERSPHERE (17/5 0730)
  18e WONDER IF (NZ) (Late0745)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 1 AZZAM - Aaron Bullock
  6 DIAMONDSARETRUMPS - Serg Lisnyy
  15e TOWN BEACH - Jon Grisedale
Race 2: 2 CLUB SPORT - Danny Peisley
  4 KENNYSING - Ms Jodi Worley
  10 IN A TRANCE - Ben Looker
  15e SILICA SAND - Luke Rolls
  16e DIMITRI - Chris Taylor
  17e ALBERTA THE FOX - Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg),
Race 3: 10 THE PETTI EXPRESS - Grant Buckley
  16e RACEMI - Aaron Bullock
  17e STAR OF YAMBA - Jon Grisedale
  18e STAR OF SHALAA - Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg),
Race 4: 11 STERNY BEAR - Grant Buckley
Race 6: 14 SUPEREL - Billy Cray
  15e BUDAWANG - Jon Grisedale
Race 7: 16e EVOCATOR - Ashley Morgan

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-