Racing NSW Logo


Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Tuesday 09, April 2024

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1000m-250m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Penalty: R1 N6 Bean Foggy +2.5kg (59kg)
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 08-Apr-24 2:01PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 05-Apr-24 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 09-Apr-24 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Tuesday 9Apr2024 Ballina Jockey Club

Rail : +3m 1000m-250m; True Remainder
Penetrometer :
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Heavy 10
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 4

General Comment : Updated 8/4 - 6:00am
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : 17mm last 24hrs, 173mm last 7 days
Track Information : Penalty: R1 N6 Bean Foggy +2.5kg (59kg)

Rail Position Last Meeting

+3m 1000m-250m; True Remainder

Scratchings

Race 3: 12 ECHO SUNSHINE (7/4 1347)
Race 6: 5 SIERRA DE GREDOS (NZ) (08/4 0937)
Race 7: 3 HOT PROFIT (8/4 1252)
  14 DUNTROON LASS (08/4 1401)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 11 MISS HONEYCOMB - Ms Stacey Callow (a1.5/51kg),
Race 6: 10 ROCK WAR - Anthony Allen

Undeclared Riders

Race 1: 6 BEAN FOGGY
Race 2: 9 ELUSIVE WATER
  13e CHILLING
Race 3: 1 SPEEDY TARGET
  2 SUPIDOMAN
  9 CHASE THE SUN
Race 4: 2 BETTER THAN BOOZE
  4 ALF’S MAGIC
Race 5: 1 JIVE TURKEY
  2 MAJESTIC TEAKO (NZ)
  5 SON OF HEROIC
  10 MARLOU MILLIE
  15e OVERTAKER
  16e HEBON SHIKI
Race 6: 13e JACINDA BELLE
  14e HILLSIDE ROAD
  15e GLEEFILLY
  17e MINDSPACE
  18e ALCOOTA ANGEL
Race 7: 4 GLEAMING LEGEND (NZ)
  8 SNOW FALCON
  11 NEGATION
  12 FIFTY CARATS
  15e ROX’N’ROL
  16e SKILLED ARTIST
  17e BOULANGER
  18e MULLUMOVA
  19e BRING ME TO LIFE (NZ)

Duplicate Riders

Race 7: 10 DOYLE - Michael Cahill 20e ART HEIST - Michael Cahill
-