Racing NSW Logo


Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 13, June 2024

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: 1350m-1000m Chute is Soft 6
Scratchings Last Published: Thu 13-Jun-24 12:24PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 11-Jun-24 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 13-Jun-24 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Thursday 13Jun2024 Wyong Race Club Ltd

Rail : +4m Entire
Penetrometer :
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Soft 5
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 34

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : Nil last 24hrs, 18mm last 7 days
Track Information : 1350m-1000m Chute is Soft 6

Rail Position Last Meeting

True

Scratchings

Race 1: 8 COSMOS FACTORY (13/6 0721)
  9 DARK LEVER (13/6 0705)
  13e MONFIDUCIA (NZ) (13/6 0709)
Race 3: 1 PEPPER’S GHOST (12/6 1541)
  11 BOB (12/6 1406)
Race 4: 9 ALFRED (12/6 1151)
  10 FRENCH RULER (13/6 0635)
  11e SYNERGIZE (13/6 0727)
Race 5: 1 DARK GLEAM (13/6 0544)
  4 BELLA CORAZON (11/6 1049)
  7 HYPERBOLIC (NZ) (13/6 0724)
  10 TITANIUM MISS (13/6 0724)
  11e SO YES IT IS (13/6 0726)
  12e WATERSKI (13/6 0713)
  13e HUKA FALLS (13/6 0720)
  15e PHAZED (NZ) (11/6 1049)
  16e FINEST ART (13/6 0730)
Race 6: 5 ART VOLANT (Ineligible)
Race 7: 2 VIACONI (12/6 1640)
  4 EROTAS (NZ) (12/6 1536)
  5 FLYING THINKER (13/6 0726)
  9 CORREON (12/6 1714)
  13e HUKA FALLS (13/6 0712)
  14e DONELEGANCE (13/6 0728)
  15e ALFRED (13/6 0716)
Race 8: 1 SILVER CITY (12/6 1542)
  2 WORX (13/6 0718)
  4 STENSON WALLMAN (13/6 0721)
  5 LA BOQUERIA (13/6 0626)
  6 WORLD ALLIANCE (13/6 0726)
  7 BATTLE OF VIENNA (13/6 0726)

Late Scratchings

Race 4: 13e CHAMPAGNE BETTY (Late0740)
  14e THEBES (Late0742)
  15e TITANIUM MISS (Late0745)

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 3: 3 SKY ACE - Ms Louise Day
Race 5: 8 LONG TIME LOVERS - Dylan Gibbons (a/52kg),
  14e DONELEGANCE - Tyler Schiller
Race 6: 2 ROYAL BOMBADIER - Tim Clark
  11e NOMORETAWQ - Reece Jones
Race 7: 1 PRESIDES - Zac Lloyd (a/48kg),
  16e TITANIUM MISS - Ashley Morgan
Race 8: 3 OAKFIELD BADGER - Rory Hutchings
  13e UNSTOPABULL - Dylan Gibbons (a/52kg),
  14e UNWRITTEN - Zac Wadick (a2/53kg),
  15e OAKFIELD WARPAINT - Reece Jones

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-