Racing NSW Logo


Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 31, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m entire circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: With fine weather predicted an upgrade is likely.
Scratchings Last Published: Tue 31-Mar-20 5:58PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Tuesday 31Mar2020 Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd

Rail : +3m entire circuit
Penetrometer :
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Soft 7
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 33

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil last 24hrs, 2mm last 7 days
Rainfall : 19mm last 24hrs, 74mm last 7 days
Track Information : With fine weather predicted an upgrade is likely.

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 5 KILMARNOCK (31/3 0720)
Race 2: 2 TUMUT RIVER (NZ) (31/3 0726)
  5 QUATUM (31/3 0710)
  10 MISS WHITTINGTON (31/3 0628)
  12 ARLIZAR (27/03 1144)
Race 3: 4 THOUSAND ISLAND (30/3 0914)
  16e PHYLAVE (Eliminated)
  17e FIRST SIGHT (Eliminated)
  18e RAHAAN (Eliminated)
Race 4: 2 DR MAYHEM (31/3 0724)
  12 GERWIG (30/3 0914)
  17e BOLD ASSERTION (NZ) (Eliminated)
  18e SPIRIT LEGEND (NZ) (Eliminated)
Race 5: 5 LORD AVATAR (30/3 1508VC)
  11 INSTITUTION (30/3 0838)
  15e COLD POWER (Eliminated)
  16e SPARKLING ROSE (Eliminated)
Race 6: 3 SHE’S SPICY (31/3 0727)
  9 BARBARY (30/3 1744)
Race 7: 3 LESHRAC (31/3 0725)
  5 DEW DROP (27/3 1156)
  7 WITHOUT RISK (31/3 0725)
  14 P’ARTIE TOWN (30/3 1902)
Race 8: 2 LOVING HOME (GB) (31/3 0720)
  5 YARRINUP FLYER (30/3 0925)
  7 YOUWAITANDSEE (31/3 0729VC)
  8 BUS TICKET (31/3 0703)
  12 LADY WAHOO (30/3 0857)
Race 9: 7 KIJITO (27/3 1046)
  9 LORD MAGNUSSEN (30/3 0838)
  10 QUEENOFTHECASTLE (31/3 0706VC)

Late Scratchings

Race 2: 9 BANNOCKBURN GAL ()
  14e COTTON CAPER (MsgMbHA)

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 6 SPIRIT IN THE SKY - Ms Belinda Hodder
  13e LOST LIGHT - Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg),
  15e SACRED THOUGHTS (NZ) - Kirk Matheson
  16e REAPPEAR - Matthew McGuren
Race 3: 3 PORTRO - Ms Kasie Stanley
  15e MISS CRONULLA - Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg),
Race 4: 15e GLOBITE’S JAYAR - Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg),
  16e BAY SHOT - Paul Payne
Race 5: 7 IN YA SKYROCKET - Jeff Kehoe
  14e AL ME GAL (NZ) - Luke Rolls
Race 7: 12 GOLD SKYE - Leah Kilner (a/53kg),
  13 I’M JACKO - Luke Rolls
Race 8: 15e EVANGELIST (GB) - Kirk Matheson
  16e STAR FEST - Jon Grisedale
  17e EL TENIENTE - Leah Kilner (a/53kg),
Race 9: 12 EUROGEM - Kirk Matheson
  15e OUR BOY BEN - Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg),
  16e NORMA’S JOY - Jon Grisedale
  17e ANGHIARI (NZ) - Raymond Spokes

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-