Racing NSW Logo


Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Wednesday 16, December 2020
(1st Acceptances)

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 11-Dec-20 12:14PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 14-Dec-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Mon 14-Dec-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Wed 16-Dec-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 132
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. RESTRICTED LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 14 FAKE LOVE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1 54.5 N/A
2 16 GHOSTWRITER Annabel Neasham 2 56.5 N/A
3 2 SNOWDROP Damien Lane 3 54.5 N/A
4 3x ASTROLOGER Peter & Paul Snowden 4 56.5 N/A
5 1 MISS OSTEND Norm Gardner 5= 54.5 N/A
6 3x SHE’S ALL CLASS The Championships Contender Chris Waller 5= 54.5 N/A
7 78 LOVIN’ FEELIN’ The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 7 54.5 N/A
8 4 CENTRO STORICO The Championships Contender Richard Litt 8 54.5 N/A
9 2 RUBY KISSES Gary & John Moore 9 54.5 N/A
10 2 IMPACT STAR Damien Lane 10 56.5 N/A
11 7 JUMBO GOAL Gary & John Moore 11 56.5 N/A
12 3 ALICE THROUGH James Cummings 12 54.5 N/A
13 4 MEZINJIT Stephen Jones 13 54.5 N/A
14 3 WILSONS PROM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 14 56.5 N/A
15 GLENEAGLES Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 15= 56.5 N/A
16 RHYTHMBOAT Chris Waller 15= 56.5 N/A
17 SELHURST PARK Mark Newnham 15= 56.5 N/A
18 SILVER THORN Gary Portelli 15= 56.5 N/A
19 ZARASTRO Chris Waller 15= 56.5 N/A
20 HEALTHY BEAUTY John Sargent 15= 54.5 N/A
21 HOLLYWOOD GOSSIP Gary Portelli 15= 54.5 N/A
22 MISS CALCULATION Angela Davies 15= 54.5 N/A
23 MISS IN CHARGE Kris Lees 15= 54.5 N/A
24 SNIDE The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 15= 54.5 N/A
25 SWIFT WITNESS The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 15= 54.5 N/A
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 6x11x BARBARIC Peter & Paul Snowden 1 56 80
2 83458x647x AIM The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 2 56 72
3 x423x1247x REDOUTE’S IMAGE Kris Lees 3 54 72
4 7359x6303x RETURN WITH HONOUR The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham 4 56 67
5 5x714x41 BRITAIN The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman 5 56 63
6 221x1 COUNT DE RUPEE The Championships Contender Robert & Luke Price 6 56 64
7 41 UNRELENTING Gary Portelli 7 56 59
8 34x6 PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) The Championships Contender Edward Cummings 8 56 N/A
9 7445x INVESTOR Gregory Hickman 9 56 N/A
10 662 EMPOWERMENT Tracey Bartley 10 54 N/A
11 3231x573x6 ELEVEN ELEVEN The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman 11 59 87
12 8x8411x221 EDISON Bjorn Baker 12 59 88
13 x124111x22 SPACEBOY Gary Portelli 13 59 88
14 17142431x1 FROSTY ROCKS Bjorn Baker 14 59 85
15 1240x425x1 SNAPDANCER The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 15 57 80
16 2x21308x14 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea 16 57 78
17 114x66x44 YAO DASH The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 17 59 80
18 31118x998x ANIMATE Kris Lees 18 59 74
19 6x18x1318x ESCAPED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 19 59 70
20 73149x5311 LATINA BEAUTY Matthew Smith 20 57 67
21 28x1513x86 VULPINE Brad Widdup 21 57 62
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 3610322x27 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent 1 59 59 68
2 91411955x1 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner 2= 59.5 59.5 65
3 75545270x9 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas 2= 57.5 57.5 65
4 2054x45213 ARISTOGRATS Rodney Northam 4= 59 59 64
5 1102453x51 SEGRILL Clarry Conners 4= 57 57 64
6 32111500x9 HANNA FROM HAVANA Allan Kehoe 6 56.5 56.5 63
7 62325x7405 COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle 7= 57.5 57.5 61
8 3321x84726 BENFICA MAID Jason Coyle 7= 55.5 55.5 61
9 634x38121x SERENE SPIRIT Richard Litt 9 55 55 60
10 361325x354 AMORETTI Gary Portelli 10 56.5 56.5 59
11 x7366x6461 NICHOLAS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 11= 56 56 58
12 009x074844 THE CRIMSON IDOL Jeff Englebrecht 11= 55 54 58
13 08x5774152 AMERICAN SALUTE Matthew Smith 13= 55.5 55.5 57
14 7x98708x41 ONEMORE SAPPHIRE Tracey Bartley 13= 55.5 55.5 57
15 3416x6073 BUTCH’N’BUGS Peter D Green 15 55 55 56
16 0855788x56 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills 16 55 53 52
17 4052500x07 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle 17 55 50.5 47
18 97276x8002 VILLARRICA Jeff Englebrecht 18 55 48 46
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 31x1231x SALINA DREAMING Angela Davies 1 61 61 68
2 7359x6303x RETURN WITH HONOUR The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham 2 61 61 67
3 8216284859 WANDER Richard Litt 3 62 62 66
4 489x60566x DISSOLUTE Grant Allard 4= 61.5 61.5 65
5 2x213x2x ON HER WORD Rebecca Dunn 4= 59.5 59.5 65
6 4x134x102x RIFLES Brett Partelle 6 61 61 64
7 4881551x37 UPPER EAST SIDE Kristen Buchanan 7= 60.5 60.5 63
8 32x11 TRIPLE ACE The Championships Contender Kris Lees 7= 59 59 63
9 3152x12 DALTORO Kris Lees 9= 60 60 62
10 72x35107x4 SEDONA Peter & Paul Snowden 9= 60 60 62
11 1x046x2 ABLE HILL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 9= 58.5 58.5 62
12 6x33x1x REMORSELESS Kody Nestor 9= 58.5 58.5 62
13 11x16x9 VINTAGE FLYER Garry Frazer 9= 58 58 62
14 28x1513x86 VULPINE Brad Widdup 9= 58 58 62
15 1335x556x HINCHBEAST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 15 58 58 61
16 4464531314 SKYRAY Clarry Conners 16= 59 59 60
17 6241x525 SHADOW CHASER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman 16= 57.5 57.5 60
18 1245x DUCHESS MARIZZA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 16= 57 57 60
19 146x4 DUCHESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman 16= 55.5 55.5 60
20 7x947136x6 COCO CUBER Peter & Paul Snowden 20= 58.5 58.5 59
21 53x1 BOOMKO Bjorn Baker 20= 55 55 59
22 x36834146x WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle 22= 58 58 58
23 127090x90x BEDTIME STORIES Brett Partelle 22= 56 56 58
24 973359x666 DUAL ESCAPE Denim Wynen 22= 56 56 58
25 621x30x17 TESTING TIMES Bjorn Baker 22= 56 56 58
26 00x6032730 DESIGNER MAID Blake Fitzpatrick 26 55 54 54
27 7038267923 MOSHT UP Stephen Schofield 27= 55 53.5 53
28 3x12953660 RED HOT Craig Carmody 27= 55 53.5 53
29 2x674977x4 KIMMYLEE Clare Cunningham 29 55 53 52
30 7P7488x332 ANGIOLINI Peter D Green 30 55 52.5 51
31 4270x68249 DUBAI HARBOUR Peter Clare 31 55 54 50
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 361325x354 AMORETTI Gary Portelli 1= 59 59 59
2 8x76x31x05 CASTLECOMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 1= 57.5 57.5 59
3 3416x6073 BUTCH’N’BUGS Peter D Green 3= 57.5 57.5 56
4 18x40353 CLEAR BLONDE Jason Coyle 3= 55.5 55.5 56
5 x90x53051x ZAKALICIOUS (NZ) Richard Litt 5 55 55 52
6 56x7173532 DANCE TOO HARD Marc Conners 6 55 55 49
7 630x631377 KINGS ROW Paul Perry 7 55 55 46
8 3476572376 BRUNELA Michael Lynch 8 55 55 44
9 77125x0076 BRIDIE’S BROOK Damien Lane 9 55 55 42
10 DJANGO DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jean Dubois 10 55.5 55.5 N/A
11 51 ALWAYS SURE Clare Cunningham 11 56 56 56
12 9x OLYMPIOS (NZ) Glen Thompson 12 56.5 56.5 54
13 x86x349206 TALLADEGA KNIGHT Wayne Austin 13 55 55 44
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 34x22 JESSE JAMES (NZ) Annabel Neasham 1 60.5 N/A
2 85x34365x3 CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) Jason Coyle 2= 56 N/A
3 6283x35x42 JANA James Cummings 2= 56 N/A
4 454x666236 CANDY PANTS Damien Lane 4 55 N/A
5 04x3850826 DIZZY DAWN Craig Carmody 5 55 N/A
6 9507x95828 AUNTY Anthony Cummings 6 55 N/A
7 34955683x7 BENONI Clarry Conners 7 55 N/A
8 48x055 KISSMYHANDDADDY Ian Finn 8 55 N/A
9 7246386x97 FIRST FLEET Mick Attard 9 55 N/A
10 62580x IT’S A POSSIBILITY Allan Denham 10 55 N/A
11 766x50409 THUNDOZER Andy Perrett 11 55 N/A
12 87x9668x77 NOMORETAWQ Peter Eggleston 12 55 N/A
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 0643333 SHE’S JUSTIFIED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith 1 55 N/A
2 7240x24 TAMARIN FALLS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith 2 59 N/A
3 733x35652 DUNLEE Damien Lane 3 59 N/A
4 307x072635 FLUTTERSHY Paul Perry 4 57 N/A
5 x786335530 LINCOLN PARK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 5 56.5 N/A
6 05963 ZOOMERANGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 6 56.5 N/A
7 955 MONTE DUNDEE Robert & Luke Price 7 57 N/A
8 206x373554 SHE’S NO PRINCESS Damien Lane 8 57 N/A
9 9963200x58 WHISKEY JACK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith 9 59 N/A
10 5390x78730 RENWICK Jade McDonald 10 59 N/A
11 9x OLYMPIOS (NZ) Glen Thompson 11 59 N/A
12 400066 AURELIAN Paul Perry 12 56.5 N/A