Racing NSW Logo


Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Friday 11, June 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 900m-400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 11-Jun-21 4:50PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Friday 11Jun2021 City of Dubbo Turf Club

Rail : +3m 900m-400m, True Remainder
Penetrometer :
Weather : Overcast
Track Rating : Heavy 10
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 38

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : 10mm last 24hrs, 46mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 3 ALICE’S EFFORT (11/6 0710)
  5 MAYBE NIX (11/6 0706)
  10 INZAGHI (11/6 0658)
  12 VELOCITY CHOICE (11/6 0700)
  13e BRECOURT (11/6 0700)
  14e ELECTRIC FEEL (11/6 0711)
Race 2: 2 MONSTER BISQUE (11/6 0703)
  3 REBEL’S EDGE (11/6 0654)
Race 3: 4 ALBERT’S NO PUSSY (10/6 1702)
  6 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) (10/6 2033)
Race 4: 1 FLYING SCOTSMAN (11/6 0711)
  3 LUCKY TO WIN (11/6 0703)
  5 MONDIAL EXPRESS (11/6 0652)
  7 TINTERN POWER (11/6 0643)
  15e INTENSE PASSION (11/6 0700)
  17e FIERY BELLE (NZ) (11/6 0703)
  18e KING QIN (11/6 0719)
Race 5: 4 DISCONCERTED (NZ) (11/6 0730)
  6 KNOW WHERE TO LOOK (11/6 0717)
  7 OWHATA CRUMPET (11/6 0708VC)
  9 RIVER OF GOLD (11/6 0652)
  13 SATURN (11/6 0659)
  15e CLEVER CHOICE (11/6 0654)
  16e VALADYIUM (11/6 0659)
Race 6: 4 PRINCE AKEEM (11/6 0648)
  8 BELLEISTIC LAD (9/6 1114)
  11 PETAIN (11/6 0724)
  14 RUSTY HAWK (11/6 0700)
Race 7: 4 EXOTIC ENTERPRISE (NZ) (11/6 0657)
  6 DWARF (11/6 0710)
  8 IRISH DANCER (9/6 1115)
  9 MISSILE RAIN (11/6 0700)
  14e STAR DREAMER (11/6 0730)
Race 8: 1 HERZEGOVINA (11/6 0658)
  6 WEATHER CHANNEL (11/6 0645)
  8 CASZAR (11/6 0730)
  11 TOULON FACTOR (11/6 0644)
  12 MAGIC CHARLEE (11/6 0730)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 4 CARRY ON CATHY - Ms Mikayla Weir
Race 3: 1 JUST A FLASH - Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes
Race 4: 16e BERNFORME - Reece Jones (a/51kg),
Race 5: 17e TEXAS LIL - Aaron Sweeney
Race 6: 6 SPILIA - Ms Mikayla Weir
  18e ADSUM - Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg),
Race 8: 5 SLATEY BAY - Ms Mikayla Weir

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-