Racing NSW Logo


Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Friday 03, September 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 04-Sep-21 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.40 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DIFFERENT STROKES Kim Waugh James McDonald 7 59 N/A $1.40F Hinchinbrook / Khepri
2 5 STAY WEALTHY Gary Moore Joshua Parr 1.17 6 59 N/A $10 Redoute's Choice / Aware
3 8 COPPERSONIC Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Jason Collett 4.16 8 57 N/A $11 Fast 'n' Famous / Canny Mistress
4 3 BEHOLDER Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 5.74 4 59 N/A $16 Deep Field / Beauty Is
5 10 SILVER SCISSORS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.66 1 57 N/A $5 Scissor Kick / Registered Nurse
6 1 ALLTHEHILLS Ben Hill Ms Louise Day 8.42 3 59 N/A $101 Love Conquers All / Pertinence
7 2 ALMOST RESET Stephen Schofield Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 8.78 9 59 N/A $101 Reset / Almost Grace
8 6 VALET DE CHAMBRES Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.32 2 59 N/A $151 Office Bearer / Frilly Filly
9 9 FIGHTING DUCK Darryl Roberts Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 13.54 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Fighting Sun / The Ongoing Saga
7 WHASIR Ian Finn 0 N/A Choisir / Solar Verde
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.55 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 INVINCIBLE VISION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4 59 N/A $3.20 I Am Invincible / Eye for Fun
2 7 AMATHUBA Richard & Michael Freedman Regan Bayliss 1.59 9 55.5 N/A $7.50 Pride of Dubai / Fursa
3 11 RUINART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea James McDonald 2.57 11 55
(cd 56)
N/A $3F Hallowed Crown / Tempt Me Not
4 9 ARBITRATION James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.05 10 55 N/A $9.50 Street Boss / Moderate
5 3 RIVALDO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 3.61 1 56.5 N/A $41 Pride of Dubai / Slippery Rose
6 8 ROGUE ALGORITHM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Andrew Adkins 4.85 5 55.5 N/A $101 Air Force Blue / Calaway Cruizer
7 12 RUPICASSO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 5.05 6 55 N/A $61 Winning Rupert / Cubism
8 6 SINGLE TOUCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 5.13 3 56
(cd 53)
N/A $18 Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
9 13 SHE HULK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 5.18 8 55 N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / Finally
10 2 EXMOUTH GULF BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.75 7 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $15 Exceed And Excel / Kassama
11 5 FLYING SQUAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Joshua Parr 8.63 2 56 N/A $7.50 Flying Artie / Forfeiture
10 LAKE TANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Headwater / Gold Ransom
4 CHARMINTON (NZ) Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Charm Spirit / Sarzana
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.50 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AKIHIRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli James McDonald 7 59 65 $6.50 Maurice / Lahana
2 8 PEREGRINATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Sam Clipperton 0.37 3 58 63 $8 Odyssey Moon / Sharp Hill
3 5 PREVISO Ian Cook Jason Collett 1.38 1 59 60 $12 Nicconi / Miss Le Nord
4 2 ISALUTE Brett Partelle Hugh Bowman 1.65 9 59.5 61 $9.50 Star Witness / Senora
5 9 THE MISTRAL Kim Waugh Jay Ford 2.63 4 58 58 $26 Casino Prince / La Rouge
6 4 BOJACK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.42 8 59 60 $5.50EF Snitzel / Insinuating
7 6 SEDUCTION QUEEN Richard & Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 3.43 6 59 64 $5.50EF Kermadec / Seduction Line
8 1 VAN GOGH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 5.03 2 60.5 63 $7.50 Vancouver / Light Touch
9 7 ELEUSA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 8.02 5 58.5 63 $5.50EF Medaglia d'Oro / Divine Madonna
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.93 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ITA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3 57 60 $4.80 All Too Hard / Dayita
2 2 SOCRATES (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 1.85 6 59.5 61 $5 Tavistock / Tricia'O
3 4 CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) Jason Coyle Sam Clipperton 2 2 58 58 $4.40 Ocean Park / Val de Loire
4 6 AKAHATA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3.31 7 57.5 62 $8 Pins / Holiness
5 7 HAPPY CANDY Gary Moore Tim Clark 3.84 8 57 60 $14 Smart Missile / Walkway
6 1 NISHIKORI Matthew Dunn James McDonald 4.51 1 59.5 61 $3.20F Real Impact / Jessolaura
7 10 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Jay Ford 7.58 5 55 48 $91 Haradasun / War Empress
8 9 OAKFIELD TARGET Damien Lane Regan Bayliss 8.39 4 57 56 $21 Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty
5 JEANNE D’ARC Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 0 62 So You Think / Wonder I Do
3 SIAN Mark Cross Andrew Adkins 0 60 Pride of Dubai / Five Star Belle
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.83 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FUMIKO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan James McDonald 8 55
(cd 56)
60 $3.70F Flying Artie / Exceed And Excite
2 4 DEEPOUR Richard & Michael Freedman Regan Bayliss 0.76 6 58.5 60 $7 Exosphere / Misshiraz
3 3 AGRUM Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.37 9 58.5 60 $7.50 Deep Field / Inspect
4 8 ESTEEMED LADY Gwenda Markwell Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 1.64 1 56
(cd 53)
59 $10 The Brothers War / Alesteem
5 1 TORUN Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 1.95 3 61.5 66 $4.40 Medaglia d'Oro / Bal du Siecle
6 2 ECHO POINT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.14 7 59 61 $5.50 Sebring / Caiguna
7 12 WHALER BILL Ben Hill Ms Louise Day 6.51 4 55 39 $151 Dreamscape / Jubilee
8 6 JAYTEES Stephen Farley Hugh Bowman 9.56 5 58 59 $10 Dreamscape / Play Katey
9 10 MISS MAGNUM Brad Widdup Ms Rachel King 18 2 55 55 $26 Magnus / Polite
7 MARSHALL DILLON Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 0 56 Shooting to Win / Casilda
11 DEPARTING BULLET Paul Niceforo Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 47 Bullet Train / She's Ready
5 BULLET RIDER Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 0 59 Star Witness / Fantastic Flo Jo
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.38 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MORE PROPHETS John Thompson James McDonald 9 55
(cd 56)
81 $5.50 Smart Missile / Set to Skelter
2 6 BRING THE RANSOM Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.22 8 56 83 $18 Sebring / Gold Epona
3 3 GREAT NEWS Kim Waugh Joshua Parr 0.81 12 56 90 $2F Uncle Mo / Wonderful News
4 4 OUTBACK DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 1.32 13 56 85 $26 More Than Ready / Ready Diva
5 7 LE LUDE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.69 11 56 83 $71 Lope de Vega / Second Draw
6 10 ELIZABEEL John Sargent Kerrin McEvoy 3.22 6 55 82 $8.50 Power / Now And Again
7 5 STARLA Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 3.23 4 56 84 $14 Snitzel / Houston Benefactor
8 11 LE GAI SOLEIL (NZ) John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 3.52 2 55 82 $41 Tavistock / Night Danza
9 2 CHARLEISE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 4.71 1 57 95 $11 Foxwedge / Adio
10 8 VITESSE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.96 7 56 83 $41 Snitzel / Sananda
11 14 BRIGHT RUBICK John Ramsey Robbie Dolan 5.4 5 55 71 $51 Rubick / Torah
12 15 HYANNIS PORT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 7.82 10 55 65 $101 Redoute's Choice / Mrs Onassis
13 9 BEST STONE John Thompson Andrew Adkins 12.93 3 55 82 $26 I Am Invincible / Dash On Ruby
1 ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0 97 Sacred Falls / Halloween
13 ZOROCAT Damien Lane Jean Van Overmeire (a) 0 72 Toronado / She's Purring
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:08.47 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 14 56.5 98 $5.50 Dark Angel / Beraviyna
2 9 CRIMINAL CODE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.66 8 54 87 $5.50 Maschino / Pale
3 10 MUBARIZ (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.77 9 54 87 $5.50 Dansili / Could It Be
4 16 MASTER SHUHOOD (IRE) Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 2.85 1 54 70 $101 Tamayuz / Walayef
5 4 LAURE ME IN Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 4.06 5 57.5 100 $7.50 Ad Valorem / Laurelling
6 6 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Tom Sherry (a) 4.18 3 54 93 $41 Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
7 11 ALAKAHAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Regan Bayliss 4.63 11 54
(cd 54.5)
86 $101 Motivator / Aliyama
8 7 MOHICAN HEIGHTS (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 5.13 12 54 90 $19 Australia / Mohican Princess
9 2 DASHING WILLOUGHBY (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.64 4 60 105 $4.60F Nathaniel / Miss Dashwood
10 12 SPENCER Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 6.78 13 54 76 $61 Pierro / Alice's Smart
11 3 INVERLOCH (IRE) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Sam Clipperton 6.88 7 58.5 102 $13 Fastnet Rock / Ideal
12 15 PERFECT RADIANCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire (a) 6.95 10 54 74 $16 Snitzel / Altair's Glow
13 1 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8.29 6 60.5 106 $31 Snitzel / Geisha
14 13 LA GRISA (NZ) John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 9.88 2 54 75 $61 Reliable Man / Miss Scarlatti
17e ONEMORE SAPPHIRE Tracey Bartley 0 68 Onemorenomore / Sapphire Moon
18e COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle 0 68 Pierro / Hi Belle
14 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane 0 74 Not a Single Doubt / Oakfield Queen
8 BLUE SOLDIER (USA) Annabel Neasham Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 87 War Front / Marvellous
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.08 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 EYEWITNESS Kristen Buchanan Jason Collett 9 55 57 $6 Star Witness / Adamant Lass
2 8 NERETVA Grant Allard Andrew Adkins 0.75 2 56.5 59 $15 Ready's Image / Sasheen
3 2 THE DRAKE Jenny Graham Hugh Bowman 1.58 4 60 66 $4.20 Smart Missile / Mallard
4 6 NITRIDE Lou Mary Sam Clipperton 1.89 1 57.5 61 $9 All Too Hard / Gosetgo
5 1 MR POLAR Charlie Porter Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 1.9 3 60
(cd 57)
66 $6 Polarmore / Our Miss
6 4 PEARL ROAN Steve Hodge Tim Clark 3.46 5 58.5 67 $2.40F The Factor / Cerinthe
7 14 DEPARTING BULLET Paul Niceforo Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 5.45 6 55 47 $41 Bullet Train / She's Ready
8 11 DEVIATE Sarah Murray-Leslie Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 5.58 7 55 52 $61 Not a Single Doubt / Anadan
9 13 MOSHT UP Stephen Schofield Ms Louise Day 5.94 8 55 50 $31 Moshe / Solar
12 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle 0 52 Trusting / Weekend in Paris
7 DOLLSON Donna Grisedale 0 59 Zariz / Dolled Up
9 SUBTLE GREY Allan Kehoe 0 58 Murtajill / Subtle Miss
3 WASHINGTON TOWERS Todd Smart 0 66 Whittington / Gee Trump
5 ISALUTE Brett Partelle 0 61 Star Witness / Senora