Racing NSW Logo


Scone: Scone Race Club Saturday 18, May 2024

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 800m-400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.4
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 18-May-24 4:40PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 140

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Saturday 18May2024 Scone Race Club

Rail : +3m 800m-400m, True Remainder
Penetrometer : 5.4
Weather : Overcast
Track Rating : Soft 5
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 41

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : Nil last 24hrs, 19.5mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

True

Scratchings

Race 1: 2 GO TROPPO (18/5 0133)
  3 ARALE (L/Stewards 1014)
  5 DECADENT TALE (15/5 1815)
  14 QUINKY DEEL (18/5 0650)
  15 RED COBRA (18/5 0650)
Race 2: 6 COMPETITION (17/5 0707VC)
  18e PROUD WITH PRIDE (Eliminated)
  19e KAIHOKO (Eliminated)
  20e BON ZIPPER (Eliminated)
Race 3: 1 TOQUE (18/5 0701VC)
  9 SMASHING ROSIE (17/5 1015)
Race 4: 12 DANISH PRINCE (15/5 2127)
  13 WORTHILY (USA) (17/5 0601)
  16 BARELLAN BANDIT (18/5 0711VC)
Race 5: 7 HOKKAIDO (NZ) (17/5 1634)
  11 LOVE SHUCK (16/5 0900VC)
  16 DEMIANA (18/5 0518)
  19e RAJNISH (18/5 0605)
Race 6: 3 BLANC DE BLANC (Late Vets: 0813)
  17e SHINE YOUR LIGHT (Eliminated)
  18e FIRE LANE (Eliminated)
  19e CIGAR FLICK (Eliminated)
Race 7: 3 SPACEWALK (18/5 0703)
  4 PARISAL (16/5 0729)
  8 BALLROOM BELLA (15/5 1653)
  12 XTRAVAGANT STAR (16/5 2208)
  14 PENTHOUSE (17/5 0744)
  16 BARASSI (16/5 1054VC)
  17e MANHOOD (18/5 0730)
Race 8: 16 FRENCH ENDEAVOUR (18/5 0709)
  18e PROVERBIAL (Eliminated)
  19e OH GOLLY GOSH (Eliminated)
Race 9: 3 PHEARSON (16/5 1713VC)
  4 SURF DANCER (IRE) (16/5 0728)
  19e PROVERBIAL (Eliminated)
  20e OH GOLLY GOSH (Eliminated)
Race 10: 5 MABEL (17/5 0703)
  9 DEFIANT HEART (18/5 0632)
  18e ABLE WILLIE (18/5 0519)
  20e BURNING BELL (18/5 0728)

Late Scratchings

Race 7: 7 BACCHANALIA ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 7 WAL’S ANGELS - Jay Ford
Race 3: 5 GRACEFUL ARTIST - Dylan Gibbons (a/),
  8 LA BELLA BONDI - Ben Looker
  11 RIVANA - Jay Ford
  13 PENSATIVA - Louis Beuzelin
Race 4: 8 UNUSUAL LEGACY (NZ) - Rory Hutchings
  11 TAJAWAL (IRE) - Zac Lloyd (a/48kg),
  15 MOUNTAIN GUEST - Louis Beuzelin
Race 5: 15 ZOUKERETTE - Regan Bayliss
  18e NEED SOME LUCK - Mitchell Bell
Race 6: 16 LEFT FIELD - Ms Mikayla Weir
Race 7: 9 LE MELODY - Andrew Gibbons
  18e MABEL - Dylan Gibbons (a/),
Race 8: 1 RUTHLESS DAME (NZ) - Aaron Bullock
  3 PO KARE KARE (NZ) - Luke Rolls
  6 SHORT SHORTS (NZ) - Louis Beuzelin
  17e BOOTSCOOTER - Ms Rachel King
Race 9: 8 MUCH MUCH BETTER - Ms Molly Bourke (a/),
  12 COASTWATCH - Regan Bayliss
  16 KEY LARGO - Luke Rolls
  18e MA AND PA - Jett Stanley (a/),
Race 10: 8 JEDIBEEL (NZ) - Ms Rachel King
  19e JUST IN REACH - Ashley Morgan

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-